Rexel S.A Capital Reinvestment Ratio
Rexel S.A capital reinvestment ratio. Rexel S.A (RXL) has a Capital Reinvestment Ratio of 0.18x as of December 2025, meaning it reinvests 0% of its operating cash flow (€795.80 Million) in capital expenditures (€145.50 Million). Check Rexel S.A investment reinvestment rate to assess the company's total reinvestment commitment from operating cash flow.
Capital Reinvestment Ratio
Operating Cash Flow
Capital Expenditures
Data as of
Capital Reinvestment Ratio of Rexel S.A (2000–2025)
Capital reinvestment ratio of Rexel S.A from 2000 to 2025. This chart tracks Rexel S.A's Capital Reinvestment Ratio across 26 annual periods. Also explore Rexel S.A annual equity growth to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Rexel S.A Capital Reinvestment Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
Rexel S.A capital reinvestment ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see Rexel S.A operating cash flow efficiency.
| Year | Reinvestment Ratio | Operating CF (EUR) | Capital Expenditures | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.18x | €795.80 Million | €145.50 Million | ▲ +21.4% |
| 2024 | 0.15x | €876.90 Million | €132.10 Million | ▼ -10.3% |
| 2023 | 0.17x | €942.10 Million | €158.20 Million | ▲ +7.4% |
| 2022 | 0.16x | €840.10 Million | €131.40 Million | ▲ +2.7% |
| 2021 | 0.15x | €717.60 Million | €109.30 Million | ▼ -1.8% |
| 2020 | 0.16x | €706.90 Million | €109.60 Million | ▼ -31.0% |
| 2019 | 0.22x | €552.80 Million | €124.30 Million | ▼ -45.7% |
| 2018 | 0.41x | €284.70 Million | €117.80 Million | ▲ +5.6% |
| 2017 | 0.39x | €290.30 Million | €113.80 Million | ▲ +18.3% |
| 2016 | 0.33x | €364.40 Million | €120.80 Million | ▲ +13.1% |
| 2015 | 0.29x | €410.10 Million | €120.20 Million | ▲ +1.8% |
| 2014 | 0.29x | €373.20 Million | €107.50 Million | ▲ +39.5% |
| 2013 | 0.21x | €460.90 Million | €95.20 Million | ▼ -9.5% |
| 2012 | 0.23x | €398.20 Million | €90.90 Million | ▲ +3.1% |
| 2011 | 0.22x | €428.10 Million | €94.80 Million | ▲ +58.3% |
| 2010 | 0.14x | €424.60 Million | €59.40 Million | ▲ +93.1% |
| 2009 | 0.07x | €716.40 Million | €51.90 Million | ▼ -62.5% |
| 2008 | 0.19x | €501.30 Million | €96.80 Million | ▲ +14.6% |
| 2007 | 0.17x | €431.50 Million | €72.70 Million | ▼ -25.9% |
| 2006 | 0.23x | €276.10 Million | €62.80 Million | ▲ +5.4% |
| 2005 | 0.22x | €266.90 Million | €57.60 Million | ▼ -10.2% |
| 2004 | 0.24x | €215.90 Million | €51.90 Million | ▼ -32.6% |
| 2003 | 0.36x | €162.50 Million | €58.00 Million | ▲ +7.3% |
| 2002 | 0.33x | €248.70 Million | €82.70 Million | ▲ +9.7% |
| 2001 | 0.30x | €372.20 Million | €112.80 Million | ▲ +15.2% |
| 2000 | 0.26x | €2.77 Billion | €728.00 Million | — |