Rexel S.A Net Asset Quality Index
Rexel S.A net asset quality index. Rexel S.A (RXL) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 37.6% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of €14.37 Billion minus total liabilities of €8.96 Billion yields net assets of €5.41 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Rexel S.A book value and equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Rexel S.A (2000–2025)
Net asset quality index of Rexel S.A from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Rexel S.A's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 37.6%, representing net assets of €5.41 Billion against total assets of €14.37 Billion EUR. Check RXL PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Rexel S.A Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2000–2025)
Rexel S.A net asset quality index by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Rexel S.A from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Rexel S.A market cap and net worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (EUR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 37.6% | €5.41 Billion | €14.37 Billion | €8.96 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2024 | 38.7% | €5.57 Billion | €14.41 Billion | €8.84 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2023 | 40.5% | €5.53 Billion | €13.65 Billion | €8.12 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2022 | 40.9% | €5.28 Billion | €12.91 Billion | €7.63 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2021 | 39.5% | €4.56 Billion | €11.55 Billion | €6.99 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2020 | 38.1% | €3.79 Billion | €9.96 Billion | €6.17 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 38.2% | €4.24 Billion | €11.07 Billion | €6.84 Billion | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2018 | 41.5% | €4.23 Billion | €10.21 Billion | €5.97 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 41.2% | €4.16 Billion | €10.10 Billion | €5.94 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2016 | 40.7% | €4.38 Billion | €10.76 Billion | €6.38 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2015 | 39.9% | €4.35 Billion | €10.92 Billion | €6.57 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2014 | 38.8% | €4.34 Billion | €11.18 Billion | €6.84 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2013 | 40.1% | €4.22 Billion | €10.54 Billion | €6.32 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 39.9% | €4.12 Billion | €10.32 Billion | €6.20 Billion | ▼ -2.7 pp |
| 2011 | 42.6% | €4.15 Billion | €9.74 Billion | €5.58 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2010 | 40.8% | €3.83 Billion | €9.39 Billion | €5.55 Billion | ▲ +3.2 pp |
| 2009 | 37.7% | €3.41 Billion | €9.05 Billion | €5.64 Billion | ▲ +5.8 pp |
| 2008 | 31.9% | €3.25 Billion | €10.18 Billion | €6.94 Billion | ▼ -9.1 pp |
| 2007 | 41.0% | €3.23 Billion | €7.87 Billion | €4.64 Billion | ▲ +23.8 pp |
| 2006 | 17.2% | €1.05 Billion | €6.11 Billion | €5.06 Billion | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2005 | 20.5% | €964.70 Million | €4.71 Billion | €3.75 Billion | ▼ -20.7 pp |
| 2004 | 41.1% | €1.44 Billion | €3.50 Billion | €2.06 Billion | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2003 | 38.1% | €1.38 Billion | €3.63 Billion | €2.25 Billion | ▲ +13.1 pp |
| 2002 | 25.0% | €1.02 Billion | €4.10 Billion | €3.08 Billion | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2001 | 28.5% | €1.34 Billion | €4.71 Billion | €3.37 Billion | ▲ +3.5 pp |
| 2000 | 25.1% | €7.96 Billion | €31.77 Billion | €23.81 Billion | — |