RH Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency
RH cash flow conversion efficiency. Based on the latest financial reports, RH (RH) has a cash flow conversion efficiency ratio of 39.407x as of October 2025. Cash flow conversion efficiency measures how effectively a company's net assets (equity) generate operating cash flow. It is calculated by dividing operating cash flow ($131.86 Million) by net assets ($3.35 Million). A higher ratio indicates that the company is more efficient at using its equity to generate cash flow from its core operations.
Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency of RH (1999–2025)
Cash flow conversion efficiency of RH from 1999 to 2025. This chart illustrates how RH's cash flow conversion efficiency has evolved over time, based on yearly financial data. View current stock price of RH for real-time trading data and today's change.
RH Cash Flow Conversion Ratio Explained
RH cash flow conversion ratio divides operating cash flow by net assets, so a higher ratio means more cash generated from each unit of shareholder equity.
RH Competitors by Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency
The table below lists competitors of RH ranked by their cash flow conversion efficiency. Also see RH stock market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
| Company | Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency |
|---|---|
|
Beacon Financial Corporation
NYSE:BBT
|
-0.005x |
|
Brookdale Senior Living Inc
NYSE:BKD
|
-0.383x |
|
Ondas Holdings Inc.
NASDAQ:ONDS
|
-0.055x |
|
Xiamen Bank Co Ltd
SHG:601187
|
0.071x |
|
KWS SAAT SE & Co. KGaA
F:KWS
|
-0.054x |
|
CN LGY.PWR.GR.UNSP.ADR/10
F:6WX0
|
N/A |
|
China Longyuan Power Group Corporation Limited
F:6WX
|
-0.022x |
|
By health
SHE:300146
|
0.025x |
Annual Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency for RH (1999–2025)
The table below shows the annual cash flow conversion efficiency of RH from 1999 to 2025. Review cash generation quality of RH to assess how much free cash flow the company generates relative to operating cash flow.
| Year | Net Assets | Operating Cash Flow | Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-31 | $-163.59 Million | $17.09 Million | -0.104x | +84.63% |
| 2024-02-29 | $-297.39 Million | $202.21 Million | -0.680x | 0.00% |
| 2024-01-31 | $-297.39 Million | $202.21 Million | -0.680x | -232.16% |
| 2023-02-28 | $784.66 Million | $403.69 Million | 0.514x | 0.00% |
| 2023-01-31 | $784.66 Million | $403.69 Million | 0.514x | -9.07% |
| 2022-02-28 | $1.17 Billion | $662.11 Million | 0.566x | 0.00% |
| 2022-01-31 | $1.17 Billion | $662.11 Million | 0.566x | -49.49% |
| 2021-02-28 | $447.03 Million | $500.77 Million | 1.120x | 0.00% |
| 2021-01-31 | $447.03 Million | $500.77 Million | 1.120x | -93.84% |
| 2020-02-29 | $18.65 Million | $339.19 Million | 18.186x | 0.00% |
| 2020-01-31 | $18.65 Million | $339.19 Million | 18.186x | +238.94% |
| 2019-02-28 | $-22.96 Million | $300.56 Million | -13.089x | -102.89% |
| 2019-01-31 | $-38.69 Million | $249.60 Million | -6.451x | +91.47% |
| 2018-02-28 | $-7.34 Million | $555.10 Million | -75.668x | 0.00% |
| 2018-01-31 | $-7.34 Million | $555.10 Million | -75.668x | -87872.97% |
| 2017-02-28 | $919.87 Million | $79.30 Million | 0.086x | +0.58% |
| 2017-01-31 | $919.87 Million | $78.84 Million | 0.086x | -46.47% |
| 2016-02-29 | $886.16 Million | $141.89 Million | 0.160x | +11.98% |
| 2016-01-31 | $886.16 Million | $126.70 Million | 0.143x | +21.84% |
| 2015-02-28 | $702.92 Million | $82.49 Million | 0.117x | 0.00% |
| 2015-01-31 | $702.92 Million | $82.49 Million | 0.117x | -26.89% |
| 2014-02-28 | $545.27 Million | $87.52 Million | 0.161x | 0.00% |
| 2014-01-31 | $545.27 Million | $87.52 Million | 0.161x | +1975.97% |
| 2013-02-28 | $451.61 Million | $-3.86 Million | -0.009x | 0.00% |
| 2013-01-31 | $451.61 Million | $-3.86 Million | -0.009x | -112.52% |
| 2012-02-29 | $250.46 Million | $17.12 Million | 0.068x | +0.00% |
| 2012-01-31 | $250.46 Million | $17.12 Million | 0.068x | +224.91% |
| 2011-02-28 | $215.80 Million | $-11.81 Million | -0.055x | 0.00% |
| 2011-01-31 | $215.80 Million | $-11.81 Million | -0.055x | -121.20% |
| 2010-02-28 | $221.08 Million | $57.07 Million | 0.258x | 0.00% |
| 2010-01-31 | $221.08 Million | $57.07 Million | 0.258x | +152.98% |
| 2008-02-29 | $43.83 Million | $-21.35 Million | -0.487x | 0.00% |
| 2008-01-31 | $43.83 Million | $-21.35 Million | -0.487x | -14375.83% |
| 2007-02-28 | $92.11 Million | $-310.00K | -0.003x | 0.00% |
| 2007-01-31 | $92.11 Million | $-310.00K | -0.003x | -106.13% |
| 2006-02-28 | $80.13 Million | $4.40 Million | 0.055x | 0.00% |
| 2006-01-31 | $80.13 Million | $4.40 Million | 0.055x | +155.62% |
| 2005-02-28 | $99.29 Million | $-9.80 Million | -0.099x | -8.39% |
| 2005-01-31 | $107.62 Million | $-9.80 Million | -0.091x | -180.05% |
| 2004-02-29 | $100.69 Million | $11.46 Million | 0.114x | 0.00% |
| 2004-01-31 | $100.69 Million | $11.46 Million | 0.114x | +155.23% |
| 2003-02-28 | $94.73 Million | $-19.52 Million | -0.206x | 0.00% |
| 2003-01-31 | $94.73 Million | $-19.52 Million | -0.206x | -518.99% |
| 2002-02-28 | $88.14 Million | $4.33 Million | 0.049x | 0.00% |
| 2002-01-31 | $88.14 Million | $4.33 Million | 0.049x | -79.60% |
| 2001-02-28 | $80.34 Million | $19.37 Million | 0.241x | 0.00% |
| 2001-01-31 | $80.34 Million | $19.37 Million | 0.241x | +364.89% |
| 2000-02-29 | $82.88 Million | $4.30 Million | 0.052x | 0.00% |
| 2000-01-31 | $82.88 Million | $4.30 Million | 0.052x | -73.36% |
| 1999-02-28 | $83.75 Million | $16.31 Million | 0.195x | 0.00% |
| 1999-01-31 | $83.75 Million | $16.31 Million | 0.195x | -- |
About RH
RH, together with its subsidiaries, operates as a retailer and lifestyle brand in the home furnishings market in the United States, Canada, the United Kingdom, Germany, Belgium, and Spain. It operates through three segments: RH Segment, Waterworks, and Real Estate. The company offers products in various categories, including furniture, lighting, textiles, bathware, décor, outdoor and garden, baby… Read more