Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited Market Cap ($213.06 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited (BOMDYEING)
Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited market cap. Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited (NSE:BOMDYEING) has a market capitalization of $213.06 Million (Rs19.70 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #16103 globally and #824 in its home market, demonstrating a 7.91% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited's stock price Rs95.39 by its total outstanding shares 206534900 (206.53 Million). Also see Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited (BOMDYEING) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $136.03 Million to $213.06 Million (3.43% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NIFTY MICROCAP 250
NIFTYMICROCAP250
|
$145.41 Billion | 0.15% | #167 of 250 |
|
NIFTY TOTAL MARKET
NIFTYTOTALMKT
|
$3.14 Trillion | 0.01% | #553 of 750 |
Weight: Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore BOMDYEING net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.79x
Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited's market cap is 0.79 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $600.41 Million | $18.56 Billion | -$1.27 Billion | 0.03x | N/A |
| 2018 | $246.90 Million | $26.55 Billion | $351.80 Million | 0.01x | 0.70x |
| 2019 | $175.31 Million | $44.11 Billion | $12.42 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2020 | $176.68 Million | $18.76 Billion | $3.28 Billion | 0.01x | 0.05x |
| 2021 | $243.64 Million | $11.81 Billion | -$4.69 Billion | 0.02x | N/A |
| 2022 | $176.01 Million | $19.75 Billion | -$4.60 Billion | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2023 | $342.03 Million | $26.52 Billion | -$5.17 Billion | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2024 | $421.17 Million | $16.68 Billion | $29.49 Billion | 0.03x | 0.01x |
| 2025 | $297.72 Million | $16.05 Billion | $4.90 Billion | 0.02x | 0.06x |
| 2026 | $213.06 Million | $14.60 Billion | $269.20 Million | 0.01x | 0.79x |
Competitor Companies of BOMDYEING by Market Capitalization
Companies near Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see total assets of Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited by market ranking:
- TORAY INDUSTRIES ADR/2 (F:6HK): Ranked #2327 globally with a market cap of $9.16 Billion USD ( €7.83 Billion EUR).
- TongKun Group Co Ltd (SHG:601233): Ranked #2522 globally with a market cap of $8.15 Billion USD ( CN¥55.67 Billion CNY).
- Far Eastern New Century Corp (TW:1402): Ranked #3611 globally with a market cap of $4.73 Billion USD ( NT$150.13 Billion TWD).
- Inner Mongolia ERDOS Resources Co Ltd (SHG:600295): Ranked #3688 globally with a market cap of $4.56 Billion USD ( CN¥31.15 Billion CNY).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #2327 | TORAY INDUSTRIES ADR/2 | F:6HK | $9.16 Billion | €11.80 |
| #2522 | TongKun Group Co Ltd | SHG:601233 | $8.15 Billion | CN¥23.40 |
| #3611 | Far Eastern New Century Corp | TW:1402 | $4.73 Billion | NT$28.05 |
| #3688 | Inner Mongolia ERDOS Resources Co Ltd | SHG:600295 | $4.56 Billion | CN¥15.77 |
Market Capitalization of Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited's market cap moved from $136.03 Million to $ 213.06 Million, with a yearly change of 3.43%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs213.06 Million | -28.43% |
| 2025 | Rs297.72 Million | -29.31% |
| 2024 | Rs421.17 Million | +23.14% |
| 2023 | Rs342.03 Million | +94.33% |
| 2022 | Rs176.01 Million | -27.76% |
| 2021 | Rs243.64 Million | +37.90% |
| 2020 | Rs176.68 Million | +0.78% |
| 2019 | Rs175.31 Million | -28.99% |
| 2018 | Rs246.90 Million | -58.88% |
| 2017 | Rs600.41 Million | +491.70% |
| 2016 | Rs101.47 Million | -25.40% |
| 2015 | Rs136.03 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $213.06 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $213.06 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $213.06 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $213.06 Million USD |
| Reuters | $213.06 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited
The Bombay Dyeing and Manufacturing Company Limited produces and sells polyester staple fiber products in India and internationally. The company operates through the Real Estate, Polyester, and Retail/Textile segments. The company is also involved in the manufacture of textile grade PET chips; and the retail of textiles. In addition, the company develops real estate properties, such as residences… Read more