Monte Carlo Fashions Limited Market Cap ($113.86 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Monte Carlo Fashions Limited (MONTECARLO)
Monte Carlo Fashions Limited market cap. Monte Carlo Fashions Limited (NSE:MONTECARLO) has a market capitalization of $113.86 Million (Rs10.53 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #18505 globally and #994 in its home market, demonstrating a 3.96% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Monte Carlo Fashions Limited's stock price Rs507.85 by its total outstanding shares 20732064 (20.73 Million). Also see MONTECARLO cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Monte Carlo Fashions Limited Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Monte Carlo Fashions Limited market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $96.74 Million to $113.86 Million (3.40% CAGR). Check MONTECARLO stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Monte Carlo Fashions Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Monte Carlo Fashions Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Monte Carlo Fashions Limited (MONTECARLO) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Monte Carlo Fashions Limited's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.10x
Monte Carlo Fashions Limited's market cap is 0.10 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $115.77 Million | $5.84 Billion | $423.23 Million | 0.02x | 0.27x |
| 2018 | $74.13 Million | $6.45 Billion | $597.21 Million | 0.01x | 0.12x |
| 2019 | $57.88 Million | $6.55 Billion | $595.96 Million | 0.01x | 0.10x |
| 2020 | $50.68 Million | $7.24 Billion | $626.90 Million | 0.01x | 0.08x |
| 2021 | $124.93 Million | $6.21 Billion | $662.96 Million | 0.02x | 0.19x |
| 2022 | $146.95 Million | $9.03 Billion | $1.14 Billion | 0.02x | 0.13x |
| 2023 | $154.43 Million | $11.18 Billion | $1.33 Billion | 0.01x | 0.12x |
| 2024 | $179.85 Million | $10.61 Billion | $599.40 Million | 0.02x | 0.30x |
| 2025 | $143.40 Million | $11.00 Billion | $811.70 Million | 0.01x | 0.18x |
| 2026 | $113.86 Million | $12.76 Billion | $1.12 Billion | 0.01x | 0.10x |
Competitor Companies of MONTECARLO by Market Capitalization
Companies near Monte Carlo Fashions Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Monte Carlo Fashions Limited asset portfolio for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Monte Carlo Fashions Limited by market ranking:
- H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) (ST:HM-B): Ranked #990 globally with a market cap of $26.86 Billion USD ( Skr249.62 Billion SEK).
- H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 (F:HMSA): Ranked #1013 globally with a market cap of $26.09 Billion USD ( €22.31 Billion EUR).
- Ralph Lauren Corp Class A (NYSE:RL): Ranked #1595 globally with a market cap of $14.99 Billion USD.
- LPP S.A. (WAR:LPP): Ranked #1698 globally with a market cap of $13.79 Billion USD ( zł50.11 Billion PLN).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #990 | H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) | ST:HM-B | $26.86 Billion | Skr178.05 |
| #1013 | H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 | F:HMSA | $26.09 Billion | €3.18 |
| #1595 | Ralph Lauren Corp Class A | NYSE:RL | $14.99 Billion | $397.53 |
| #1698 | LPP S.A. | WAR:LPP | $13.79 Billion | zł27000.00 |
Market Capitalization of Monte Carlo Fashions Limited (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Monte Carlo Fashions Limited from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Monte Carlo Fashions Limited's market cap moved from $96.74 Million to $ 113.86 Million, with a yearly change of 3.40%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs113.86 Million | -20.60% |
| 2025 | Rs143.40 Million | -20.26% |
| 2024 | Rs179.85 Million | +16.46% |
| 2023 | Rs154.43 Million | +5.09% |
| 2022 | Rs146.95 Million | +17.62% |
| 2021 | Rs124.93 Million | +146.51% |
| 2020 | Rs50.68 Million | -12.44% |
| 2019 | Rs57.88 Million | -21.92% |
| 2018 | Rs74.13 Million | -35.97% |
| 2017 | Rs115.77 Million | +49.40% |
| 2016 | Rs77.49 Million | -19.90% |
| 2015 | Rs96.74 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Monte Carlo Fashions Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $113.86 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $113.86 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $113.86 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $113.86 Million USD |
| Reuters | $113.86 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Monte Carlo Fashions Limited
Monte Carlo Fashions Limited manufactures and trades in woolen, cotton, cotton-blended, knitted, and woven garments for men, women, and kids in India and internationally. The company offers sweaters, sweatshirts, jackets, coats, T-shirts, shirts, jeans, trousers, suits, thermals, mufflers, mink blankets, bedsheets, towels, footwear, denims, jackets, sports and fitness wear; bermudas, lowers, high… Read more