Monte Carlo Fashions Limited Total Assets

Latest as of March 2026: Rs19.20 Billion INR ≈ $207.69 Million USD

Monte Carlo Fashions Limited total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Monte Carlo Fashions Limited (MONTECARLO) holds total assets worth Rs19.20 Billion INR (≈ $207.69 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Monte Carlo Fashions Limited stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Monte Carlo Fashions Limited (2012–2026)

Total assets of Monte Carlo Fashions Limited from 2012 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Monte Carlo Fashions Limited's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Monte Carlo Fashions Limited stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.

Monte Carlo Fashions Limited - Asset Composition Analysis

Monte Carlo Fashions Limited Total Assets Breakdown (March 2026)

Monte Carlo Fashions Limited total assets breakdown as of March 2026. Monte Carlo Fashions Limited's total assets of Rs19.20 Billion consist of 65.5% current assets and 34.6% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (INR) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents Rs0.00 0.1%
Accounts Receivable Rs5.17 Billion 26.9%
Inventory Rs5.71 Billion 29.7%
Property, Plant & Equipment Rs0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets Rs29.90 Million 0.2%
Goodwill Rs0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2012–2026)

This chart illustrates how Monte Carlo Fashions Limited's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Monte Carlo Fashions Limited (MONTECARLO) liquidity to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Monte Carlo Fashions Limited's current assets represent 65.5% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 68.8% in 2012.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 0.1% of total assets in 2026, down from 0.5% in 2012.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2012.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 29.7% of total assets.

Monte Carlo Fashions Limited Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Monte Carlo Fashions Limited based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Hugo Boss AG
XETRA:BOSS
Germany €3.55 Billion
Zhejiang Weixing Industrial Development Co Ltd
SHE:002003
China CN¥6.94 Billion
Canada Goose Holdings Inc
TO:GOOS
Canada CA$1.75 Billion
Jinhong Fashion Group Co Ltd
SHG:603518
China CN¥5.72 Billion
F&F Holdings Co. Ltd
KO:007700
Korea ₩4.29 Trillion
Sichuan Langsha Holding Ltd
SHG:600137
China CN¥682.31 Million
Comefly Outdoor Co Ltd
SHG:603908
China CN¥991.45 Million
Cantabil Retail India Limited
NSE:CANTABIL
India Rs11.50 Billion

Monte Carlo Fashions Limited - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 1.68 1.84 2.96
Quick Ratio 0.92 1.04 2.08
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.05 0.00
Working Capital Rs5.09 Billion Rs5.30 Billion Rs4.50 Billion

Monte Carlo Fashions Limited - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Monte Carlo Fashions Limited's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 1.21
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.01
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 11.9%
Total Assets Rs19.20 Billion
Market Capitalization $108.64 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Monte Carlo Fashions Limited's assets below their book value (0.01x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Rapid Asset Growth: Monte Carlo Fashions Limited's assets grew by 11.9% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.

Annual Total Assets for Monte Carlo Fashions Limited (2012–2026)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Monte Carlo Fashions Limited from 2012 to 2026.

Year Total Assets Change
2026-03-31 Rs19.20 Billion
≈ $207.69 Million
+11.95%
2025-03-31 Rs17.16 Billion
≈ $185.53 Million
+13.16%
2024-03-31 Rs15.16 Billion
≈ $163.96 Million
+1.31%
2023-03-31 Rs14.96 Billion
≈ $161.83 Million
+33.40%
2022-03-31 Rs11.22 Billion
≈ $121.31 Million
+19.77%
2021-03-31 Rs9.37 Billion
≈ $101.29 Million
+2.87%
2020-03-31 Rs9.10 Billion
≈ $98.46 Million
+15.49%
2019-03-31 Rs7.88 Billion
≈ $85.26 Million
+7.46%
2018-03-31 Rs7.34 Billion
≈ $79.34 Million
+5.37%
2017-03-31 Rs6.96 Billion
≈ $75.30 Million
-2.09%
2016-03-31 Rs7.11 Billion
≈ $76.90 Million
+4.25%
2015-03-31 Rs6.82 Billion
≈ $73.77 Million
+9.15%
2014-03-31 Rs6.25 Billion
≈ $67.58 Million
+28.41%
2013-03-31 Rs4.87 Billion
≈ $52.63 Million
+75.63%
2012-03-31 Rs2.77 Billion
≈ $29.97 Million
--

About Monte Carlo Fashions Limited

NSE:MONTECARLO India Apparel Manufacturing
Market Cap
$108.64 Million
Rs10.05 Billion INR
Market Cap Rank
#18667 Global
#1007 in India
Share Price
Rs484.55
Change (1 day)
-4.59%
52-Week Range
Rs466.90 - Rs834.85
All Time High
Rs952.20
About

Monte Carlo Fashions Limited manufactures and trades in woolen, cotton, cotton-blended, knitted, and woven garments for men, women, and kids in India and internationally. The company offers sweaters, sweatshirts, jackets, coats, T-shirts, shirts, jeans, trousers, suits, thermals, mufflers, mink blankets, bedsheets, towels, footwear, denims, jackets, sports and fitness wear; bermudas, lowers, high… Read more