V2 Retail Limited Market Cap ($649.17 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: V2 Retail Limited (V2RETAIL)
V2 Retail Limited market cap. V2 Retail Limited (NSE:V2RETAIL) has a market capitalization of $649.17 Million (Rs60.03 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #10566 globally and #527 in its home market, demonstrating a 2.02% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying V2 Retail Limited's stock price Rs164.62 by its total outstanding shares 364637550 (364.64 Million). Also see V2RETAIL cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
V2 Retail Limited Market Cap History (2015–2026)
V2 Retail Limited market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $266.18 Million to $649.17 Million (8.17% CAGR). Check V2RETAIL live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
V2 Retail Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how V2 Retail Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore V2RETAIL shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.02x
V2 Retail Limited's market cap is 0.02 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.40x
V2 Retail Limited's market cap is 0.40 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $1.85 Billion | $4.71 Billion | $372.55 Million | 0.39x | 4.96x |
| 2018 | $1.10 Billion | $5.58 Billion | $310.82 Million | 0.20x | 3.54x |
| 2019 | $410.51 Million | $7.46 Billion | $204.93 Million | 0.06x | 2.00x |
| 2020 | $400.65 Million | $6.99 Billion | $87.82 Million | 0.06x | 4.56x |
| 2021 | $619.12 Million | $5.37 Billion | -$128.43 Million | 0.12x | N/A |
| 2022 | $406.96 Million | $6.28 Billion | -$116.77 Million | 0.06x | N/A |
| 2023 | $1.18 Billion | $8.39 Billion | -$128.17 Million | 0.14x | N/A |
| 2024 | $6.69 Billion | $11.61 Billion | $278.11 Million | 0.58x | 24.06x |
| 2025 | $9.65 Billion | $18.84 Billion | $720.32 Million | 0.51x | 13.40x |
| 2026 | $649.17 Million | $30.67 Billion | $1.62 Billion | 0.02x | 0.40x |
Competitor Companies of V2RETAIL by Market Capitalization
Companies near V2 Retail Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see V2 Retail Limited assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to V2 Retail Limited by market ranking:
- IND.D.D.TEXT.UNSP.ADR 1/2 (F:IXD2): Ranked #117 globally with a market cap of $183.19 Billion USD ( €156.70 Billion EUR).
- Industria de Diseno Textil SA (MC:ITX): Ranked #140 globally with a market cap of $164.36 Billion USD ( €140.58 Billion EUR).
- The TJX Companies Inc (NYSE:TJX): Ranked #151 globally with a market cap of $152.04 Billion USD.
- FAST RETAIL.CO.SP.HDR 1 (F:FR7H): Ranked #187 globally with a market cap of $127.03 Billion USD ( €108.66 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #117 | IND.D.D.TEXT.UNSP.ADR 1/2 | F:IXD2 | $183.19 Billion | €12.90 |
| #140 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | MC:ITX | $164.36 Billion | €56.12 |
| #151 | The TJX Companies Inc | NYSE:TJX | $152.04 Billion | $137.63 |
| #187 | FAST RETAIL.CO.SP.HDR 1 | F:FR7H | $127.03 Billion | €3.82 |
Market Capitalization of V2 Retail Limited (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of V2 Retail Limited from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, V2 Retail Limited's market cap moved from $266.18 Million to $ 649.17 Million, with a yearly change of 8.17%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs649.17 Million | -93.27% |
| 2025 | Rs9.65 Billion | +44.25% |
| 2024 | Rs6.69 Billion | +464.90% |
| 2023 | Rs1.18 Billion | +191.09% |
| 2022 | Rs406.96 Million | -34.27% |
| 2021 | Rs619.12 Million | +54.53% |
| 2020 | Rs400.65 Million | -2.40% |
| 2019 | Rs410.51 Million | -62.66% |
| 2018 | Rs1.10 Billion | -40.46% |
| 2017 | Rs1.85 Billion | +319.39% |
| 2016 | Rs440.28 Million | +65.41% |
| 2015 | Rs266.18 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of V2 Retail Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $649.17 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $649.17 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $649.17 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $649.17 Million USD |
| Reuters | $649.17 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About V2 Retail Limited
V2 Retail Limited, together with its subsidiary, V2 Smart Manufacturing Private Limited, engages in the retail trade of apparel and garments, textiles, and accessories in India. It also manufactures apparel. The company engages in the retail sale of readymade garments, hosiery goods, and other articles of clothing and clothing accessories. It sells its products under the GODSPEED, Herrlich, Glamo… Read more