Groupe Partouche SA Market Cap ($173.63 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Groupe Partouche SA (PARP)
Groupe Partouche SA market cap. Groupe Partouche SA (PA:PARP) has a market capitalization of $173.63 Million (€148.52 Million) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #16848 globally and #245 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.61% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Groupe Partouche SA's stock price €16.80 by its total outstanding shares 9619608 (9.62 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of Groupe Partouche SA for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Groupe Partouche SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Groupe Partouche SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $250.99 Million to $188.94 Million (-0.22% CAGR). Check PARP share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Groupe Partouche SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Groupe Partouche SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore PARP net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.44x
Groupe Partouche SA's market cap is 0.44 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
3.96x
Groupe Partouche SA's market cap is 3.96 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $428.23 Million | $405.20 Million | $11.14 Million | 1.06x | 38.43x |
| 2017 | $368.80 Million | $406.88 Million | $37.43 Million | 0.91x | 9.85x |
| 2018 | $218.29 Million | $410.84 Million | $6.23 Million | 0.53x | 35.02x |
| 2019 | $303.42 Million | $433.49 Million | $18.64 Million | 0.70x | 16.28x |
| 2020 | $219.38 Million | $343.46 Million | -$17.39 Million | 0.64x | N/A |
| 2021 | $197.55 Million | $255.70 Million | -$51.94 Million | 0.77x | N/A |
| 2022 | $237.93 Million | $388.77 Million | $34.20 Million | 0.61x | 6.96x |
| 2023 | $213.72 Million | $423.81 Million | $18.90 Million | 0.50x | 11.31x |
| 2024 | $221.55 Million | $434.30 Million | $1.10 Million | 0.51x | 201.41x |
| 2025 | $202.43 Million | $460.20 Million | $51.10 Million | 0.44x | 3.96x |
Competitor Companies of PARP by Market Capitalization
Companies near Groupe Partouche SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see Groupe Partouche SA asset portfolio for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Groupe Partouche SA by market ranking:
- Las Vegas Sands Corp (NYSE:LVS): Ranked #971 globally with a market cap of $27.03 Billion USD.
- SANDS CHINA ADR/1 O.N. (F:599): Ranked #1638 globally with a market cap of $14.41 Billion USD ( €12.32 Billion EUR).
- Sands China Ltd (F:599A): Ranked #1948 globally with a market cap of $11.61 Billion USD ( €9.93 Billion EUR).
- MGM Resorts International (NYSE:MGM): Ranked #2481 globally with a market cap of $8.27 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #971 | Las Vegas Sands Corp | NYSE:LVS | $27.03 Billion | $40.73 |
| #1638 | SANDS CHINA ADR/1 O.N. | F:599 | $14.41 Billion | €17.40 |
| #1948 | Sands China Ltd | F:599A | $11.61 Billion | €1.23 |
| #2481 | MGM Resorts International | NYSE:MGM | $8.27 Billion | $32.34 |
Market Capitalization of Groupe Partouche SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Groupe Partouche SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Groupe Partouche SA's market cap moved from $250.99 Million to $ 188.94 Million, with a yearly change of -0.22%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €188.94 Million | -6.67% |
| 2025 | €202.43 Million | -8.63% |
| 2024 | €221.55 Million | +3.67% |
| 2023 | €213.72 Million | -10.18% |
| 2022 | €237.93 Million | +20.44% |
| 2021 | €197.55 Million | -9.95% |
| 2020 | €219.38 Million | -27.70% |
| 2019 | €303.42 Million | +39.00% |
| 2018 | €218.29 Million | -40.81% |
| 2017 | €368.80 Million | -13.88% |
| 2016 | €428.23 Million | +70.62% |
| 2015 | €250.99 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Groupe Partouche SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $173.63 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $173.63 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $173.63 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $173.63 Million USD |
| Reuters | $173.63 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Groupe Partouche SA
Groupe Partouche SA, through its subsidiaries, operates casinos, hotels, restaurants, nightclubs, leisure facilities, and bars in France, other European countries, and internationally. The company operates through three segments: Casino, Hotel, and Other Activities. Its casinos offer table games, such as the game of boules; French, English, or American roulette; the game battle; punto banco; blac… Read more