Groupe Partouche SA Total Assets
Groupe Partouche SA total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Groupe Partouche SA (PARP) holds total assets worth €1.03 Billion EUR (≈ $1.20 Billion USD) as of October 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market cap of Groupe Partouche SA for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Groupe Partouche SA (2000–2025)
Total assets of Groupe Partouche SA from 2000 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Groupe Partouche SA's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See PARP share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Groupe Partouche SA - Asset Composition Analysis
Groupe Partouche SA Total Assets Breakdown (October 2025)
Groupe Partouche SA total assets breakdown as of October 2025. Groupe Partouche SA's total assets of €1.03 Billion consist of 21.6% current assets and 78.4% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 16.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | €40.71 Million | 4.0% |
| Inventory | €6.41 Million | 0.6% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €2.53 Million | 0.3% |
| Goodwill | €202.18 Million | 19.7% |
Asset Composition Trend (2000–2025)
This chart illustrates how Groupe Partouche SA's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital to net assets of Groupe Partouche SA to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Groupe Partouche SA's current assets represent 21.6% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 0.0% in 2000.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 16.0% of total assets in 2025, up from 7.6% in 2000.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 19.0% of total assets, a decrease from 40.0% in 2000.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 19.7% of total assets.
Groupe Partouche SA Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Groupe Partouche SA based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Central Plaza Hotel Public Company Limited
BK:CENTEL-R
|
Thailand | ฿61.67 Billion |
|
Golden Entertainment Inc
NASDAQ:GDEN
|
USA | $1.04 Billion |
|
Lotte Tour Dev
KO:032350
|
Korea | ₩2.17 Trillion |
|
FarGlory Hotel Co Ltd
TW:2712
|
Taiwan | NT$1.68 Billion |
|
Selina Hospitality PLC
NASDAQ:SLNAF
|
USA | $596.41 Million |
|
The Star Entertainment Group Ltd
AU:SGR
|
Australia | AU$1.72 Billion |
|
Reef Casino Trust
AU:RCT
|
Australia | AU$103.62 Million |
|
Donaco International Ltd
AU:DNA
|
Australia | AU$223.96 Million |
Groupe Partouche SA - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.88 | 0.81 | 1.17 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.85 | 0.78 | 1.10 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €-31.29 Million | €-38.90 Million | €27.66 Million |
Groupe Partouche SA - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Groupe Partouche SA's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.44 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.17 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 21.7% |
| Total Assets | €1.03 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $173.63 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Groupe Partouche SA's assets below their book value (0.17x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Groupe Partouche SA's assets grew by 21.7% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Groupe Partouche SA (2000–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Groupe Partouche SA from 2000 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | €1.03 Billion ≈ $1.20 Billion |
+21.72% |
| 2024-10-31 | €845.08 Million ≈ $987.98 Million |
+5.07% |
| 2023-10-31 | €804.34 Million ≈ $940.35 Million |
+0.75% |
| 2022-10-31 | €798.33 Million ≈ $933.34 Million |
+0.25% |
| 2021-10-31 | €796.38 Million ≈ $931.05 Million |
+1.10% |
| 2020-10-31 | €787.68 Million ≈ $920.88 Million |
+9.39% |
| 2019-10-31 | €720.04 Million ≈ $841.80 Million |
-0.29% |
| 2018-10-31 | €722.11 Million ≈ $844.22 Million |
+3.37% |
| 2017-10-31 | €698.58 Million ≈ $816.72 Million |
-1.01% |
| 2016-10-31 | €705.69 Million ≈ $825.03 Million |
-2.02% |
| 2015-10-31 | €720.24 Million ≈ $842.04 Million |
-2.46% |
| 2014-10-31 | €738.38 Million ≈ $863.24 Million |
-8.13% |
| 2013-10-31 | €803.75 Million ≈ $939.66 Million |
-4.89% |
| 2012-10-31 | €845.03 Million ≈ $987.93 Million |
-3.47% |
| 2011-10-31 | €875.38 Million ≈ $1.02 Billion |
-0.67% |
| 2010-10-31 | €881.25 Million ≈ $1.03 Billion |
-8.39% |
| 2009-10-31 | €961.95 Million ≈ $1.12 Billion |
-1.89% |
| 2008-10-31 | €980.50 Million ≈ $1.15 Billion |
-6.71% |
| 2007-10-31 | €1.05 Billion ≈ $1.23 Billion |
-1.15% |
| 2006-10-31 | €1.06 Billion ≈ $1.24 Billion |
-1.98% |
| 2005-10-31 | €1.08 Billion ≈ $1.27 Billion |
+18.83% |
| 2004-10-31 | €912.81 Million ≈ $1.07 Billion |
-2.15% |
| 2003-10-31 | €932.88 Million ≈ $1.09 Billion |
-0.01% |
| 2002-10-31 | €933.02 Million ≈ $1.09 Billion |
+106.37% |
| 2001-10-31 | €452.12 Million ≈ $528.57 Million |
-83.44% |
| 2000-10-31 | €2.73 Billion ≈ $3.19 Billion |
-- |
About Groupe Partouche SA
Groupe Partouche SA, through its subsidiaries, operates casinos, hotels, restaurants, nightclubs, leisure facilities, and bars in France, other European countries, and internationally. The company operates through three segments: Casino, Hotel, and Other Activities. Its casinos offer table games, such as the game of boules; French, English, or American roulette; the game battle; punto banco; blac… Read more