Neto Malinda (TA:NTML) — Market Cap & Net Worth
Market Cap & Net Worth: Neto Malinda (NTML)
Neto Malinda (TA:NTML) has a market capitalization of $917.89 Million (ILA342.37 Billion) as of May 11, 2026. Listed on the TA stock exchange, this Israel-based company holds position #9596 globally and #105 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.76% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Neto Malinda's stock price ILA17300.00 by its total outstanding shares 19790238 (19.79 Million). Analyse cash flow conversion of Neto Malinda to see how efficiently the company converts income to cash.
Neto Malinda Market Cap History: 2015 to 2026
Neto Malinda's market capitalization history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $140.81 Million to $917.89 Million (20.49% CAGR).
Neto Malinda Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Neto Malinda's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.09x
Neto Malinda's market cap is 0.09 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
2.11x
Neto Malinda's market cap is 2.11 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $140.81 Million | $2.30 Billion | $67.33 Million | 0.06x | 2.09x |
| 2016 | $187.89 Million | $2.30 Billion | $82.56 Million | 0.08x | 2.28x |
| 2017 | $231.78 Million | $2.23 Billion | $79.68 Million | 0.10x | 2.91x |
| 2018 | $214.18 Million | $2.38 Billion | $75.08 Million | 0.09x | 2.85x |
| 2019 | $283.80 Million | $2.63 Billion | $91.84 Million | 0.11x | 3.09x |
| 2020 | $338.72 Million | $3.01 Billion | $146.21 Million | 0.11x | 2.32x |
| 2021 | $586.28 Million | $3.33 Billion | $191.80 Million | 0.18x | 3.06x |
| 2022 | $463.66 Million | $4.19 Billion | $127.82 Million | 0.11x | 3.63x |
| 2023 | $258.39 Million | $4.36 Billion | $88.28 Million | 0.06x | 2.93x |
| 2024 | $429.76 Million | $4.80 Billion | $204.15 Million | 0.09x | 2.11x |
Competitor Companies of NTML by Market Capitalization
Companies near Neto Malinda in the global market cap rankings as of May 11, 2026.
Key companies related to Neto Malinda by market ranking:
- Nestlé S.A (F:NESM): Ranked #84 globally with a market cap of $224.33 Billion USD ( €191.89 Billion EUR).
- Nestle S.A. (SW:NESN): Ranked #100 globally with a market cap of $203.05 Billion USD ( CHF160.61 Billion CHF).
- Danone SA (PA:BN): Ranked #552 globally with a market cap of $47.28 Billion USD ( €40.44 Billion EUR).
- Danone SA (F:BSND): Ranked #622 globally with a market cap of $42.57 Billion USD ( €36.41 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #84 | Nestlé S.A | F:NESM | $224.33 Billion | €82.60 |
| #100 | Nestle S.A. | SW:NESN | $203.05 Billion | CHF77.47 |
| #552 | Danone SA | PA:BN | $47.28 Billion | €62.80 |
| #622 | Danone SA | F:BSND | $42.57 Billion | €12.20 |
Neto Malinda Historical Marketcap From 2015 to 2026
Between 2015 and today, Neto Malinda's market cap moved from $140.81 Million to $ 917.89 Million, with a yearly change of 20.49%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ILA917.89 Million | +14.87% |
| 2025 | ILA799.04 Million | +85.93% |
| 2024 | ILA429.76 Million | +66.32% |
| 2023 | ILA258.39 Million | -44.27% |
| 2022 | ILA463.66 Million | -20.91% |
| 2021 | ILA586.28 Million | +73.09% |
| 2020 | ILA338.72 Million | +19.35% |
| 2019 | ILA283.80 Million | +32.50% |
| 2018 | ILA214.18 Million | -7.59% |
| 2017 | ILA231.78 Million | +23.36% |
| 2016 | ILA187.89 Million | +33.44% |
| 2015 | ILA140.81 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On May 11th, 2026 the market cap of Neto Malinda was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $917.89 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $917.89 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $917.89 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $917.89 Million USD |
| Reuters | $917.89 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Neto Malinda
Neto Malinda Trading Ltd. manufactures, imports, markets, and distributes kosher food products. It offers grilled meat products, such as hamburgers, kebabs, steaks, sausages, skewers, and others; ground meat products, including beef, lamb, veal, turkey, and chicken; meat products for cooking include calf goulash, roasted veal, faux filet, kishke, roast beef, and other products; and instant meals,… Read more