Neto Malinda (NTML) - Total Assets
Based on the latest financial reports, Neto Malinda (NTML) holds total assets worth ILA2.56 Billion ILA (≈ $6.87 Million USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. See what is Neto Malinda's book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Neto Malinda - Total Assets Trend (2009–2024)
This chart illustrates how Neto Malinda's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data.
Neto Malinda - Asset Composition Analysis
Current Asset Composition (December 2024)
Neto Malinda's total assets of ILA2.56 Billion consist of 82.9% current assets and 17.1% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (ILA) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ILA0.00 | 1.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | ILA1.13 Billion | 54.4% |
| Inventory | ILA475.84 Million | 22.9% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | ILA0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | ILA8.73 Million | 0.4% |
| Goodwill | ILA3.46 Million | 0.2% |
Asset Composition Trend (2009–2024)
This chart illustrates how Neto Malinda's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. For live market cap, price, and company overview, see NTML market cap.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Neto Malinda's current assets represent 82.9% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 0.0% in 2009.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 1.9% of total assets in 2024, up from 0.2% in 2009.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 2.0% in 2009.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 54.4% of total assets.
Neto Malinda Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Neto Malinda based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Unibel S.A
PA:UNBL
|
France | €4.09 Billion |
|
Saputo Inc
TO:SAP
|
Canada | CA$13.32 Billion |
|
Orkla ASA
OL:ORK
|
Norway | Nkr88.70 Billion |
|
Tingyi (Cayman Islands) Holding Corp
F:TYG
|
Germany | €55.95 Billion |
|
COFCO Tunhe Sugar Co Ltd
SHG:600737
|
China | CN¥21.14 Billion |
|
Fujian Anjoy Foods Co Ltd
SHG:603345
|
China | CN¥20.41 Billion |
|
The a2 Milk Company Ltd
AU:A2M
|
Australia | AU$1.85 Billion |
|
Shandong Bailong Chuangyuan Bio-Tech Co. Ltd.
SHG:605016
|
China | CN¥2.58 Billion |
Neto Malinda - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.34 | 2.90 | 3.32 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.53 | 2.13 | 2.39 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | ILA1.26 Billion | ILA1.16 Billion | ILA840.97 Million |
Neto Malinda - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Neto Malinda's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.26 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.44 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 8.3% |
| Total Assets | ILA2.08 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $917.89 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Neto Malinda's assets below their book value (0.44x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Neto Malinda's assets grew by 8.3% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Neto Malinda (2009–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Neto Malinda from 2009 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | ILA2.08 Billion ≈ $5.57 Million |
+8.26% |
| 2023-12-31 | ILA1.92 Billion ≈ $5.14 Million |
+0.10% |
| 2022-12-31 | ILA1.92 Billion ≈ $5.14 Million |
+27.91% |
| 2021-12-31 | ILA1.50 Billion ≈ $4.01 Million |
+9.86% |
| 2020-12-31 | ILA1.36 Billion ≈ $3.65 Million |
+14.06% |
| 2019-12-31 | ILA1.20 Billion ≈ $3.20 Million |
+3.32% |
| 2018-12-31 | ILA1.16 Billion ≈ $3.10 Million |
+5.21% |
| 2017-12-31 | ILA1.10 Billion ≈ $2.95 Million |
+1.59% |
| 2016-12-31 | ILA1.08 Billion ≈ $2.90 Million |
+5.74% |
| 2015-12-31 | ILA1.02 Billion ≈ $2.74 Million |
+0.00% |
| 2014-12-31 | ILA1.02 Billion ≈ $2.74 Million |
-1.82% |
| 2013-12-31 | ILA1.04 Billion ≈ $2.79 Million |
-1.07% |
| 2012-12-31 | ILA1.05 Billion ≈ $2.82 Million |
+62.66% |
| 2011-12-31 | ILA647.73 Million ≈ $1.74 Million |
-0.48% |
| 2010-12-31 | ILA650.86 Million ≈ $1.74 Million |
+9.00% |
| 2009-12-31 | ILA597.10 Million ≈ $1.60 Million |
-- |
About Neto Malinda
Neto Malinda Trading Ltd. manufactures, imports, markets, and distributes kosher food products. It offers grilled meat products, such as hamburgers, kebabs, steaks, sausages, skewers, and others; ground meat products, including beef, lamb, veal, turkey, and chicken; meat products for cooking include calf goulash, roasted veal, faux filet, kishke, roast beef, and other products; and instant meals,… Read more