Lu Hai Holding Corp Market Cap ($78.59 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Lu Hai Holding Corp (2115)
Lu Hai Holding Corp market cap. Lu Hai Holding Corp (TW:2115) has a market capitalization of $78.59 Million (NT$2.49 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the TW stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #19946 globally and #1166 in its home market, demonstrating a -1.44% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Lu Hai Holding Corp's stock price NT$23.90 by its total outstanding shares 104373162 (104.37 Million). Also see Lu Hai Holding Corp cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Lu Hai Holding Corp Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Lu Hai Holding Corp market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $76.90 Million to $78.59 Million (-0.73% CAGR). Check Lu Hai Holding Corp (2115) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Lu Hai Holding Corp Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Lu Hai Holding Corp's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Lu Hai Holding Corp growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.03x
Lu Hai Holding Corp's market cap is 0.03 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.49x
Lu Hai Holding Corp's market cap is 0.49 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $107.77 Million | $2.61 Billion | $318.41 Million | 0.04x | 0.34x |
| 2017 | $98.72 Million | $2.65 Billion | $274.15 Million | 0.04x | 0.36x |
| 2018 | $76.87 Million | $2.63 Billion | $208.46 Million | 0.03x | 0.37x |
| 2019 | $101.25 Million | $2.72 Billion | $241.91 Million | 0.04x | 0.42x |
| 2020 | $120.96 Million | $2.60 Billion | $594.76 Million | 0.05x | 0.20x |
| 2021 | $125.21 Million | $3.40 Billion | $399.29 Million | 0.04x | 0.31x |
| 2022 | $97.50 Million | $3.04 Billion | $226.86 Million | 0.03x | 0.43x |
| 2023 | $96.84 Million | $2.59 Billion | $175.03 Million | 0.04x | 0.55x |
| 2024 | $100.62 Million | $3.13 Billion | $213.52 Million | 0.03x | 0.47x |
| 2025 | $80.24 Million | $2.98 Billion | $165.32 Million | 0.03x | 0.49x |
Competitor Companies of 2115 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Lu Hai Holding Corp in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Lu Hai Holding Corp for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Lu Hai Holding Corp by market ranking:
- O’Reilly Automotive Inc (NASDAQ:ORLY): Ranked #384 globally with a market cap of $73.77 Billion USD.
- AutoZone Inc (NYSE:AZO): Ranked #569 globally with a market cap of $47.07 Billion USD.
- DENSO CORP. ADR 4 (F:DNOA): Ranked #940 globally with a market cap of $28.19 Billion USD ( €24.12 Billion EUR).
- SUMITOMO EL.IND.ADR (F:SMO1): Ranked #1018 globally with a market cap of $25.89 Billion USD ( €22.15 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #384 | O’Reilly Automotive Inc | NASDAQ:ORLY | $73.77 Billion | $89.99 |
| #569 | AutoZone Inc | NYSE:AZO | $47.07 Billion | $3200.00 |
| #940 | DENSO CORP. ADR 4 | F:DNOA | $28.19 Billion | €9.95 |
| #1018 | SUMITOMO EL.IND.ADR | F:SMO1 | $25.89 Billion | €54.00 |
Market Capitalization of Lu Hai Holding Corp (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Lu Hai Holding Corp from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Lu Hai Holding Corp's market cap moved from $76.90 Million to $ 78.59 Million, with a yearly change of -0.73%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$78.59 Million | -2.05% |
| 2025 | NT$80.24 Million | -20.26% |
| 2024 | NT$100.62 Million | +3.90% |
| 2023 | NT$96.84 Million | -0.67% |
| 2022 | NT$97.50 Million | -22.13% |
| 2021 | NT$125.21 Million | +3.51% |
| 2020 | NT$120.96 Million | +19.47% |
| 2019 | NT$101.25 Million | +31.72% |
| 2018 | NT$76.87 Million | -22.14% |
| 2017 | NT$98.72 Million | -8.39% |
| 2016 | NT$107.77 Million | +40.15% |
| 2015 | NT$76.90 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Lu Hai Holding Corp was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $78.59 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $78.59 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $78.59 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $78.59 Million USD |
| Reuters | $78.59 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Lu Hai Holding Corp
Luhai Holding Corp. engages in the production and sale of tire valves and accessories in China, Indonesia, and internationally. The company offers TPMS; valves for bicycles, electric bikes, motorcycles, passenger cars/light trucks, trucks/buses, and agricultural/OTR; and valve accessories, such as valve core, valve caps, hexagon nuts, washers, grommets and o-rings, rim nuts, and sleeves. It also … Read more