Lu Hai Holding Corp Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Lu Hai Holding Corp working capital to net assets ratio. Lu Hai Holding Corp (2115) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 47.9% as of March 2026. Working capital of NT$1.61 Billion (current assets of NT$2.55 Billion minus current liabilities of NT$942.76 Million) is measured against net assets of NT$3.36 Billion. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check how tangible is Lu Hai Holding Corp's equity to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Lu Hai Holding Corp (2010–2025)
Working capital to net assets ratio of Lu Hai Holding Corp from 2010 to 2025. This chart shows how Lu Hai Holding Corp's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 16 annual periods from 2010 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 47.9%, reflecting working capital of NT$1.61 Billion against net assets of NT$3.36 Billion TWD. See 2115 cash and liquid assets coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Lu Hai Holding Corp Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2010–2025)
Lu Hai Holding Corp working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2010 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Lu Hai Holding Corp from 2010 to 2025, covering 16 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Lu Hai Holding Corp balance sheet assets.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (TWD) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 47.9% | NT$1.55 Billion | NT$3.24 Billion | NT$2.27 Billion | NT$715.43 Million | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2024 | 50.6% | NT$1.65 Billion | NT$3.27 Billion | NT$2.47 Billion | NT$821.75 Million | ▲ +6.0 pp |
| 2023 | 44.6% | NT$1.35 Billion | NT$3.03 Billion | NT$2.27 Billion | NT$925.64 Million | ▼ -5.0 pp |
| 2022 | 49.6% | NT$1.51 Billion | NT$3.04 Billion | NT$2.36 Billion | NT$858.45 Million | ▼ -13.8 pp |
| 2021 | 63.3% | NT$1.87 Billion | NT$2.96 Billion | NT$2.77 Billion | NT$900.62 Million | ▼ -4.7 pp |
| 2020 | 68.1% | NT$1.85 Billion | NT$2.72 Billion | NT$2.77 Billion | NT$915.11 Million | ▲ +7.8 pp |
| 2019 | 60.3% | NT$1.39 Billion | NT$2.30 Billion | NT$2.73 Billion | NT$1.35 Billion | ▼ -22.0 pp |
| 2018 | 82.2% | NT$1.83 Billion | NT$2.23 Billion | NT$2.40 Billion | NT$565.54 Million | ▲ +12.0 pp |
| 2017 | 70.3% | NT$1.54 Billion | NT$2.20 Billion | NT$2.46 Billion | NT$914.92 Million | ▼ -13.3 pp |
| 2016 | 83.6% | NT$1.71 Billion | NT$2.04 Billion | NT$2.26 Billion | NT$553.53 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2015 | 83.1% | NT$1.71 Billion | NT$2.06 Billion | NT$2.16 Billion | NT$445.14 Million | ▲ +7.6 pp |
| 2014 | 75.6% | NT$1.36 Billion | NT$1.79 Billion | NT$2.11 Billion | NT$756.43 Million | ▲ +8.5 pp |
| 2013 | 67.0% | NT$1.03 Billion | NT$1.54 Billion | NT$1.75 Billion | NT$723.19 Million | ▲ +4.7 pp |
| 2012 | 62.3% | NT$829.78 Million | NT$1.33 Billion | NT$1.45 Billion | NT$622.86 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2011 | 60.9% | NT$793.99 Million | NT$1.30 Billion | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$686.90 Million | ▼ -2.4 pp |
| 2010 | 63.3% | NT$772.84 Million | NT$1.22 Billion | NT$1.38 Billion | NT$603.98 Million | — |