Harper Hygienics S.A. Market Cap ($9.29 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Harper Hygienics S.A. (HRP)
Harper Hygienics S.A. market cap. Harper Hygienics S.A. (WAR:HRP) has a market capitalization of $9.29 Million (zł33.75 Million) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the WAR stock exchange, this Poland-based company holds position #27108 globally and #294 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.76% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Harper Hygienics S.A.'s stock price zł5.30 by its total outstanding shares 6367000 (6.37 Million). Also see HRP cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Harper Hygienics S.A. Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Harper Hygienics S.A. market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $29.79 Million to $9.29 Million (-11.12% CAGR). Check Harper Hygienics S.A. stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Harper Hygienics S.A. Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Harper Hygienics S.A.'s valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of Harper Hygienics S.A. to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.04x
Harper Hygienics S.A.'s market cap is 0.04 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
1.33x
Harper Hygienics S.A.'s market cap is 1.33 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $16.12 Million | $202.87 Million | -$5.03 Million | 0.08x | N/A |
| 2017 | $12.97 Million | $243.50 Million | -$6.68 Million | 0.05x | N/A |
| 2018 | $2.10 Million | $236.46 Million | -$8.70 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2019 | $1.40 Million | $223.55 Million | $392.80K | 0.01x | 3.56x |
| 2020 | $25.32 Million | $232.57 Million | $7.87 Million | 0.11x | 3.22x |
| 2021 | $13.67 Million | $260.33 Million | -$10.08 Million | 0.05x | N/A |
| 2022 | $8.36 Million | $274.76 Million | $437.20K | 0.03x | 19.12x |
| 2023 | $12.41 Million | $268.40 Million | $2.74 Million | 0.05x | 4.53x |
| 2024 | $7.55 Million | $228.86 Million | $3.15 Million | 0.03x | 2.40x |
| 2025 | $9.67 Million | $254.35 Million | $7.29 Million | 0.04x | 1.33x |
Competitor Companies of HRP by Market Capitalization
Companies near Harper Hygienics S.A. in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see total assets of Harper Hygienics S.A. for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Harper Hygienics S.A. by market ranking:
- Procter & Gamble Company (NYSE:PG): Ranked #38 globally with a market cap of $373.42 Billion USD.
- LOREAL ADR 1/5/EO 02 (F:LORA): Ranked #97 globally with a market cap of $204.17 Billion USD ( €174.64 Billion EUR).
- LOréal S.A. (PA:OR): Ranked #98 globally with a market cap of $204.16 Billion USD ( €174.63 Billion EUR).
- Unilever PLC (NASDAQ:UNLYD): Ranked #197 globally with a market cap of $120.76 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #38 | Procter & Gamble Company | NYSE:PG | $373.42 Billion | $167.10 |
| #97 | LOREAL ADR 1/5/EO 02 | F:LORA | $204.17 Billion | €72.00 |
| #98 | LOréal S.A. | PA:OR | $204.16 Billion | €455.60 |
| #197 | Unilever PLC | NASDAQ:UNLYD | $120.76 Billion | $55.38 |
Market Capitalization of Harper Hygienics S.A. (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Harper Hygienics S.A. from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Harper Hygienics S.A.'s market cap moved from $29.79 Million to $ 9.29 Million, with a yearly change of -11.12%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | zł9.29 Million | -3.99% |
| 2025 | zł9.67 Million | +28.07% |
| 2024 | zł7.55 Million | -39.12% |
| 2023 | zł12.41 Million | +48.43% |
| 2022 | zł8.36 Million | -38.85% |
| 2021 | zł13.67 Million | -46.02% |
| 2020 | zł25.32 Million | +1710.78% |
| 2019 | zł1.40 Million | -33.50% |
| 2018 | zł2.10 Million | -83.78% |
| 2017 | zł12.97 Million | -19.57% |
| 2016 | zł16.12 Million | -45.88% |
| 2015 | zł29.79 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of Harper Hygienics S.A. was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $9.29 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $9.29 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $9.29 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $9.29 Million USD |
| Reuters | $9.29 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Harper Hygienics S.A.
Harper Hygienics S.A. manufactures and sells hygienic and personal care products in Poland, Italy, Ukraine, the Netherlands, Israel, Austria, Central and Eastern Europe Countries, Western European countries, and internationally. The company offers cosmetic pads, makeup removal wipes, intimate hygiene wipes, sanitary pads, and other products under the Cleanic brand name; hygiene and cosmetic produ… Read more