Harper Hygienics S.A. Total Assets

Latest as of June 2026: zł249.91 Million PLN ≈ $68.78 Million USD

Harper Hygienics S.A. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Harper Hygienics S.A. (HRP) holds total assets worth zł249.91 Million PLN (≈ $68.78 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see HRP market cap for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Harper Hygienics S.A. (2009–2025)

Total assets of Harper Hygienics S.A. from 2009 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Harper Hygienics S.A.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See HRP share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.

Harper Hygienics S.A. - Asset Composition Analysis

Harper Hygienics S.A. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

Harper Hygienics S.A. total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Harper Hygienics S.A.'s total assets of zł249.91 Million consist of 43.9% current assets and 56.1% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (PLN) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents zł0.00 0.3%
Accounts Receivable zł73.76 Million 29.2%
Inventory zł35.15 Million 13.9%
Property, Plant & Equipment zł0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets zł1.18 Million 0.5%
Goodwill zł0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2009–2025)

This chart illustrates how Harper Hygienics S.A.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore HRP working capital efficiency to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Harper Hygienics S.A.'s current assets represent 43.9% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 38.9% in 2009.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 0.3% of total assets in 2025, down from 2.8% in 2009.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 25.0% in 2009.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 29.2% of total assets.

Harper Hygienics S.A. Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Harper Hygienics S.A. based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Hindustan Unilever Limited
NSE:HINDUNILVR
India Rs820.34 Billion
Lafang China
SHG:603630
China CN¥2.18 Billion
C&C International Corp.
KQ:352480
Korea ₩311.64 Billion
Chungdamglobal Co. Ltd.
KQ:362320
Korea ₩217.61 Billion
Skin Elements Ltd
AU:SKN
Australia AU$2.01 Million
Anagenics Ltd
AU:AN1
Australia AU$4.75 Million
ZOONO Group Ltd
AU:ZNO
Australia AU$6.01 Million
Rigolleau SA
BA:RIGO
Argentina AR$154.64 Billion

Harper Hygienics S.A. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 1.48 1.34 0.74
Quick Ratio 1.04 0.90 0.46
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital zł35.50 Million zł28.84 Million zł-37.85 Million

Harper Hygienics S.A. - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Harper Hygienics S.A.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 0.42
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.04
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 0.3%
Total Assets zł252.35 Million
Market Capitalization $9.01 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Harper Hygienics S.A.'s assets below their book value (0.04x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Positive Asset Growth: Harper Hygienics S.A.'s assets grew by 0.3% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.

Annual Total Assets for Harper Hygienics S.A. (2009–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Harper Hygienics S.A. from 2009 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 zł252.35 Million
≈ $69.45 Million
+0.29%
2024-12-31 zł251.62 Million
≈ $69.25 Million
-4.43%
2023-12-31 zł263.27 Million
≈ $72.45 Million
-7.60%
2022-12-31 zł284.92 Million
≈ $78.41 Million
+1.65%
2021-12-31 zł280.31 Million
≈ $77.14 Million
+13.37%
2020-12-31 zł247.24 Million
≈ $68.04 Million
-2.99%
2019-12-31 zł254.87 Million
≈ $70.14 Million
+3.50%
2018-12-31 zł246.25 Million
≈ $67.77 Million
-0.36%
2017-12-31 zł247.15 Million
≈ $68.02 Million
+5.05%
2016-12-31 zł235.27 Million
≈ $64.75 Million
-5.50%
2015-12-31 zł248.97 Million
≈ $68.52 Million
-3.68%
2014-12-31 zł258.49 Million
≈ $71.14 Million
+18.08%
2013-12-31 zł218.91 Million
≈ $60.25 Million
+21.19%
2012-12-31 zł180.63 Million
≈ $49.71 Million
+21.08%
2011-12-31 zł149.19 Million
≈ $41.06 Million
+2.71%
2010-12-31 zł145.25 Million
≈ $39.98 Million
-19.13%
2009-12-31 zł179.61 Million
≈ $49.43 Million
--

About Harper Hygienics S.A.

WAR:HRP Poland Household & Personal Products
Market Cap
$9.01 Million
zł32.73 Million PLN
Market Cap Rank
#27188 Global
#296 in Poland
Share Price
zł5.14
Change (1 day)
-3.02%
52-Week Range
zł4.89 - zł6.12
All Time High
zł39.40
About

Harper Hygienics S.A. manufactures and sells hygienic and personal care products in Poland, Italy, Ukraine, the Netherlands, Israel, Austria, Central and Eastern Europe Countries, Western European countries, and internationally. The company offers cosmetic pads, makeup removal wipes, intimate hygiene wipes, sanitary pads, and other products under the Cleanic brand name; hygiene and cosmetic produ… Read more