Cathay Chemical Works Inc Net Asset Momentum
Cathay Chemical Works Inc net asset momentum. Cathay Chemical Works Inc (1713) recorded a net asset momentum of 52.7% as of December 2024, with net assets of NT$4.35 Billion TWD. Net Asset Momentum measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities), indicating how rapidly the company is building or eroding its equity base. Explore Cathay Chemical Works Inc (1713) capital reinvestment to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
YoY Momentum
Current Net Assets
Years of Data
Country
Net Asset Momentum of Cathay Chemical Works Inc (2002–2024)
Net asset momentum of Cathay Chemical Works Inc from 2002 to 2024. This chart tracks Cathay Chemical Works Inc's year-over-year net asset growth across 23 annual reporting periods from 2002 to 2024. The most recent momentum reading is +52.7%, with net assets of NT$4.35 Billion TWD as of December 2024. See 1713 net asset value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Cathay Chemical Works Inc Net Asset Momentum by Year (2002–2024)
Cathay Chemical Works Inc net asset momentum by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below shows the complete annual net asset history for Cathay Chemical Works Inc from 2002 to 2024, covering 23 yearly periods. Each row includes total assets, total liabilities, net assets, and the year-over-year momentum figure for that period. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Cathay Chemical Works Inc.
| Year | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | YoY Momentum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NT$4.35 Billion | NT$4.57 Billion | NT$222.79 Million | ▲ +52.7% |
| 2023 | NT$2.85 Billion | NT$3.02 Billion | NT$168.32 Million | ▲ +10.1% |
| 2022 | NT$2.59 Billion | NT$2.75 Billion | NT$164.89 Million | ▲ +6.6% |
| 2021 | NT$2.43 Billion | NT$2.58 Billion | NT$157.09 Million | ▲ +3.7% |
| 2020 | NT$2.34 Billion | NT$2.48 Billion | NT$144.78 Million | ▲ +1.6% |
| 2019 | NT$2.30 Billion | NT$2.46 Billion | NT$153.97 Million | ▼ -0.6% |
| 2018 | NT$2.31 Billion | NT$2.47 Billion | NT$159.78 Million | ▲ +2.3% |
| 2017 | NT$2.26 Billion | NT$2.43 Billion | NT$168.14 Million | ▼ -0.5% |
| 2016 | NT$2.27 Billion | NT$2.46 Billion | NT$184.99 Million | ▲ +1.6% |
| 2015 | NT$2.24 Billion | NT$2.41 Billion | NT$176.53 Million | ▼ -0.8% |
| 2014 | NT$2.25 Billion | NT$2.44 Billion | NT$180.62 Million | ▲ +0.8% |
| 2013 | NT$2.24 Billion | NT$2.40 Billion | NT$163.86 Million | ▼ 0.0% |
| 2012 | NT$2.24 Billion | NT$2.41 Billion | NT$167.65 Million | ▲ +1.1% |
| 2011 | NT$2.21 Billion | NT$2.38 Billion | NT$166.89 Million | ▼ -0.3% |
| 2010 | NT$2.22 Billion | NT$2.38 Billion | NT$155.82 Million | ▲ +1.9% |
| 2009 | NT$2.18 Billion | NT$2.32 Billion | NT$138.81 Million | ▲ +0.6% |
| 2008 | NT$2.17 Billion | NT$2.31 Billion | NT$138.16 Million | ▼ -2.0% |
| 2007 | NT$2.21 Billion | NT$2.36 Billion | NT$149.50 Million | ▲ +0.9% |
| 2006 | NT$2.19 Billion | NT$2.55 Billion | NT$355.41 Million | ▼ -2.1% |
| 2005 | NT$2.24 Billion | NT$2.59 Billion | NT$354.91 Million | ▲ +8.6% |
| 2004 | NT$2.06 Billion | NT$2.35 Billion | NT$289.31 Million | ▲ +5.1% |
| 2003 | NT$1.96 Billion | NT$2.24 Billion | NT$278.05 Million | ▼ -1.8% |
| 2002 | NT$2.00 Billion | NT$2.32 Billion | NT$323.09 Million | — |