Cathay Chemical Works Inc Net Asset Quality Index
Cathay Chemical Works Inc net asset quality index. Cathay Chemical Works Inc (1713) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 95.7% as of September 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$3.77 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$160.85 Million yields net assets of NT$3.60 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See 1713 total equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Cathay Chemical Works Inc (2002–2024)
Net asset quality index of Cathay Chemical Works Inc from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how Cathay Chemical Works Inc's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 23 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of September 2025, the index stands at 95.7%, representing net assets of NT$3.60 Billion against total assets of NT$3.77 Billion TWD. Check Cathay Chemical Works Inc PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Cathay Chemical Works Inc Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2024)
Cathay Chemical Works Inc net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Cathay Chemical Works Inc from 2002 to 2024, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Cathay Chemical Works Inc worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 95.1% | NT$4.35 Billion | NT$4.57 Billion | NT$222.79 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2023 | 94.4% | NT$2.85 Billion | NT$3.02 Billion | NT$168.32 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2022 | 94.0% | NT$2.59 Billion | NT$2.75 Billion | NT$164.89 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 93.9% | NT$2.43 Billion | NT$2.58 Billion | NT$157.09 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 94.2% | NT$2.34 Billion | NT$2.48 Billion | NT$144.78 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 93.7% | NT$2.30 Billion | NT$2.46 Billion | NT$153.97 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 93.5% | NT$2.31 Billion | NT$2.47 Billion | NT$159.78 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2017 | 93.1% | NT$2.26 Billion | NT$2.43 Billion | NT$168.14 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2016 | 92.5% | NT$2.27 Billion | NT$2.46 Billion | NT$184.99 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 92.7% | NT$2.24 Billion | NT$2.41 Billion | NT$176.53 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 92.6% | NT$2.25 Billion | NT$2.44 Billion | NT$180.62 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2013 | 93.2% | NT$2.24 Billion | NT$2.40 Billion | NT$163.86 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 93.0% | NT$2.24 Billion | NT$2.41 Billion | NT$167.65 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 93.0% | NT$2.21 Billion | NT$2.38 Billion | NT$166.89 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2010 | 93.4% | NT$2.22 Billion | NT$2.38 Billion | NT$155.82 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2009 | 94.0% | NT$2.18 Billion | NT$2.32 Billion | NT$138.81 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 94.0% | NT$2.17 Billion | NT$2.31 Billion | NT$138.16 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2007 | 93.7% | NT$2.21 Billion | NT$2.36 Billion | NT$149.50 Million | ▲ +7.6 pp |
| 2006 | 86.1% | NT$2.19 Billion | NT$2.55 Billion | NT$355.41 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2005 | 86.3% | NT$2.24 Billion | NT$2.59 Billion | NT$354.91 Million | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2004 | 87.7% | NT$2.06 Billion | NT$2.35 Billion | NT$289.31 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2003 | 87.6% | NT$1.96 Billion | NT$2.24 Billion | NT$278.05 Million | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2002 | 86.1% | NT$2.00 Billion | NT$2.32 Billion | NT$323.09 Million | — |