Foods & Inns Limited Net Asset Quality Index
Foods & Inns Limited net asset quality index. Foods & Inns Limited (FOODSIN) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 43.5% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of Rs13.01 Billion minus total liabilities of Rs7.35 Billion yields net assets of Rs5.66 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Foods & Inns Limited book value and equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Foods & Inns Limited (2006–2026)
Net asset quality index of Foods & Inns Limited from 2006 to 2026. This chart shows how Foods & Inns Limited's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 20 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the index stands at 43.5%, representing net assets of Rs5.66 Billion against total assets of Rs13.01 Billion INR. Check how tangible is Foods & Inns Limited's equity to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
Foods & Inns Limited Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2006–2026)
Foods & Inns Limited net asset quality index by year from 2006 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Foods & Inns Limited from 2006 to 2026, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Foods & Inns Limited stock valuation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (INR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 43.5% | Rs5.66 Billion | Rs13.01 Billion | Rs7.35 Billion | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2025 | 41.8% | Rs5.39 Billion | Rs12.90 Billion | Rs7.51 Billion | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2024 | 38.8% | Rs3.99 Billion | Rs10.27 Billion | Rs6.29 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 38.5% | Rs3.12 Billion | Rs8.11 Billion | Rs4.99 Billion | ▲ +4.2 pp |
| 2022 | 34.3% | Rs1.97 Billion | Rs5.74 Billion | Rs3.77 Billion | ▼ -8.4 pp |
| 2021 | 42.7% | Rs1.82 Billion | Rs4.27 Billion | Rs2.45 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 42.7% | Rs1.79 Billion | Rs4.20 Billion | Rs2.40 Billion | ▼ -4.4 pp |
| 2019 | 47.1% | Rs1.70 Billion | Rs3.61 Billion | Rs1.91 Billion | ▲ +30.3 pp |
| 2018 | 16.8% | Rs614.75 Million | Rs3.66 Billion | Rs3.04 Billion | ▼ -2.4 pp |
| 2017 | 19.2% | Rs640.73 Million | Rs3.34 Billion | Rs2.70 Billion | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2016 | 16.7% | Rs511.69 Million | Rs3.06 Billion | Rs2.55 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2015 | 18.3% | Rs510.10 Million | Rs2.79 Billion | Rs2.28 Billion | ▲ +5.2 pp |
| 2014 | 13.0% | Rs389.43 Million | Rs2.99 Billion | Rs2.60 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 13.0% | Rs340.28 Million | Rs2.61 Billion | Rs2.27 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 13.2% | Rs317.77 Million | Rs2.41 Billion | Rs2.09 Billion | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2010 | 10.2% | Rs350.36 Million | Rs3.42 Billion | Rs3.07 Billion | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2009 | 13.6% | Rs325.68 Million | Rs2.40 Billion | Rs2.07 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2008 | 12.8% | Rs258.26 Million | Rs2.01 Billion | Rs1.75 Billion | ▼ -6.4 pp |
| 2007 | 19.2% | Rs240.00 Million | Rs1.25 Billion | Rs1.01 Billion | ▼ -4.0 pp |
| 2006 | 23.3% | Rs211.69 Million | Rs910.17 Million | Rs698.47 Million | — |