Mangalam Cement Limited Net Asset Quality Index
Mangalam Cement Limited net asset quality index. Mangalam Cement Limited (MANGLMCEM) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 38.3% as of September 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of Rs23.50 Billion minus total liabilities of Rs14.50 Billion yields net assets of Rs9.00 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Mangalam Cement Limited (MANGLMCEM) net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Mangalam Cement Limited (2004–2025)
Net asset quality index of Mangalam Cement Limited from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how Mangalam Cement Limited's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 22 annual periods from 2004 to 2025. As of September 2025, the index stands at 38.3%, representing net assets of Rs9.00 Billion against total assets of Rs23.50 Billion INR. Check asset allocation strategy of Mangalam Cement Limited to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Mangalam Cement Limited Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2004–2025)
Mangalam Cement Limited net asset quality index by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Mangalam Cement Limited from 2004 to 2025, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see MANGLMCEM stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (INR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 39.3% | Rs8.52 Billion | Rs21.66 Billion | Rs13.14 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 39.2% | Rs8.12 Billion | Rs20.68 Billion | Rs12.56 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2023 | 38.0% | Rs7.56 Billion | Rs19.90 Billion | Rs12.34 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2022 | 38.5% | Rs7.42 Billion | Rs19.28 Billion | Rs11.86 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2021 | 37.0% | Rs6.82 Billion | Rs18.42 Billion | Rs11.61 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2020 | 36.2% | Rs5.76 Billion | Rs15.93 Billion | Rs10.17 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2019 | 35.6% | Rs5.03 Billion | Rs14.14 Billion | Rs9.11 Billion | ▼ -6.6 pp |
| 2018 | 42.2% | Rs5.15 Billion | Rs12.20 Billion | Rs7.05 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2017 | 41.7% | Rs5.06 Billion | Rs12.13 Billion | Rs7.07 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2016 | 40.3% | Rs4.95 Billion | Rs12.28 Billion | Rs7.33 Billion | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2015 | 38.4% | Rs4.46 Billion | Rs11.61 Billion | Rs7.15 Billion | ▼ -6.0 pp |
| 2014 | 44.4% | Rs5.07 Billion | Rs11.42 Billion | Rs6.35 Billion | ▼ -6.4 pp |
| 2013 | 50.8% | Rs4.92 Billion | Rs9.69 Billion | Rs4.76 Billion | ▼ -8.8 pp |
| 2012 | 59.7% | Rs4.32 Billion | Rs7.25 Billion | Rs2.92 Billion | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2011 | 61.6% | Rs3.95 Billion | Rs6.40 Billion | Rs2.46 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2010 | 60.2% | Rs3.87 Billion | Rs6.42 Billion | Rs2.55 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2009 | 57.7% | Rs2.94 Billion | Rs5.10 Billion | Rs2.16 Billion | ▲ +8.2 pp |
| 2008 | 49.6% | Rs2.22 Billion | Rs4.48 Billion | Rs2.26 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2007 | 48.1% | Rs2.95 Billion | Rs6.14 Billion | Rs3.19 Billion | ▲ +23.0 pp |
| 2006 | 25.1% | Rs436.08 Million | Rs1.74 Billion | Rs1.30 Billion | ▲ +8.7 pp |
| 2005 | 16.4% | Rs273.40 Million | Rs1.66 Billion | Rs1.39 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 16.4% | Rs273.40 Million | Rs1.66 Billion | Rs1.39 Billion | — |