Hypothekarbank Lenzburg AG Net Asset Quality Index
Hypothekarbank Lenzburg AG net asset quality index. Hypothekarbank Lenzburg AG (HBLN) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 7.3% as of June 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CHF8.14 Billion minus total liabilities of CHF7.55 Billion yields net assets of CHF591.73 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See HBLN total equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Hypothekarbank Lenzburg AG (2003–2024)
Net asset quality index of Hypothekarbank Lenzburg AG from 2003 to 2024. This chart shows how Hypothekarbank Lenzburg AG's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 22 annual periods from 2003 to 2024. As of June 2025, the index stands at 7.3%, representing net assets of CHF591.73 Million against total assets of CHF8.14 Billion CHF. Check HBLN strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Hypothekarbank Lenzburg AG Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2003–2024)
Hypothekarbank Lenzburg AG net asset quality index by year from 2003 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Hypothekarbank Lenzburg AG from 2003 to 2024, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Hypothekarbank Lenzburg AG market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CHF) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 7.5% | CHF543.97 Million | CHF7.23 Billion | CHF6.69 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 7.7% | CHF531.98 Million | CHF6.89 Billion | CHF6.36 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 7.8% | CHF519.47 Million | CHF6.66 Billion | CHF6.14 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 7.9% | CHF509.07 Million | CHF6.45 Billion | CHF5.94 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2020 | 8.4% | CHF498.44 Million | CHF5.92 Billion | CHF5.42 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2019 | 9.0% | CHF487.93 Million | CHF5.39 Billion | CHF4.91 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 9.1% | CHF474.23 Million | CHF5.20 Billion | CHF4.73 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 9.2% | CHF464.26 Million | CHF5.04 Billion | CHF4.58 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 9.1% | CHF449.89 Million | CHF4.94 Billion | CHF4.49 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 9.3% | CHF435.61 Million | CHF4.68 Billion | CHF4.25 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 9.3% | CHF421.89 Million | CHF4.51 Billion | CHF4.09 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 9.2% | CHF407.11 Million | CHF4.41 Billion | CHF4.00 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 9.1% | CHF392.13 Million | CHF4.33 Billion | CHF3.94 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 9.0% | CHF375.78 Million | CHF4.18 Billion | CHF3.80 Billion | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2010 | 7.1% | CHF284.00 Million | CHF4.01 Billion | CHF3.72 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 6.9% | CHF268.82 Million | CHF3.88 Billion | CHF3.61 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 6.8% | CHF254.39 Million | CHF3.73 Billion | CHF3.47 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2007 | 6.5% | CHF238.40 Million | CHF3.66 Billion | CHF3.42 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2006 | 6.3% | CHF222.50 Million | CHF3.53 Billion | CHF3.31 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2005 | 6.1% | CHF209.00 Million | CHF3.44 Billion | CHF3.23 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2004 | 6.0% | CHF196.80 Million | CHF3.30 Billion | CHF3.11 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2003 | 5.7% | CHF187.41 Million | CHF3.29 Billion | CHF3.11 Billion | — |