Southeast Cement Co Ltd Strategic Asset Allocation Index
Southeast Cement Co Ltd strategic asset allocation index. Southeast Cement Co Ltd (1110) has a Strategic Asset Allocation Index of 26.3% as of December 2022. Strategic assets (PP&E of NT$2.29 Billion plus long-term investments of NT$-) total NT$2.29 Billion, measured against net assets of NT$8.73 Billion. A higher index reflects capital-intensive or investment-heavy strategies where strategic assets dominate the equity base. See Southeast Cement Co Ltd (1110) net asset quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
SAAI
Strategic Assets
PP&E
Net Assets
Strategic Asset Allocation Index of Southeast Cement Co Ltd (2002–2022)
Strategic asset allocation index of Southeast Cement Co Ltd from 2002 to 2022. This chart shows how Southeast Cement Co Ltd's Strategic Asset Allocation Index has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2002 to 2022. As of December 2022, the index stands at 26.3%, representing strategic assets of NT$2.29 Billion against net assets of NT$8.73 Billion TWD. Check 1110 intangible-adjusted equity ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
Southeast Cement Co Ltd Strategic Asset Allocation Index by Year (2002–2022)
Southeast Cement Co Ltd strategic asset allocation index by year from 2002 to 2022. The table below presents the year-by-year Strategic Asset Allocation Index for Southeast Cement Co Ltd from 2002 to 2022, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows PP&E, long-term investments, strategic assets combined, net assets, the index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Southeast Cement Co Ltd stock valuation.
| Year | SAAI | Strategic Assets (TWD) | PP&E | LT Investments | Net Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 26.3% | NT$2.29 Billion | NT$2.29 Billion | NT$- | NT$8.73 Billion | ▲ +8.4 pp |
| 2021 | 17.9% | NT$1.56 Billion | NT$1.56 Billion | NT$- | NT$8.71 Billion | ▲ +10.4 pp |
| 2020 | 7.5% | NT$638.87 Million | NT$638.87 Million | NT$- | NT$8.55 Billion | ▼ -18.5 pp |
| 2019 | 26.0% | NT$2.23 Billion | NT$455.12 Million | NT$1.77 Billion | NT$8.57 Billion | ▲ +3.3 pp |
| 2018 | 22.7% | NT$1.93 Billion | NT$216.38 Million | NT$1.72 Billion | NT$8.51 Billion | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2017 | 25.3% | NT$2.17 Billion | NT$228.26 Million | NT$1.94 Billion | NT$8.58 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2016 | 24.4% | NT$2.11 Billion | NT$250.89 Million | NT$1.86 Billion | NT$8.64 Billion | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2015 | 26.9% | NT$2.32 Billion | NT$349.46 Million | NT$1.97 Billion | NT$8.64 Billion | ▼ -3.7 pp |
| 2014 | 30.6% | NT$2.71 Billion | NT$337.34 Million | NT$2.37 Billion | NT$8.86 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2013 | 31.0% | NT$2.71 Billion | NT$337.07 Million | NT$2.37 Billion | NT$8.71 Billion | ▼ -28.1 pp |
| 2012 | 59.1% | NT$4.91 Billion | NT$4.91 Billion | NT$- | NT$8.31 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2011 | 60.5% | NT$4.97 Billion | NT$4.97 Billion | NT$- | NT$8.21 Billion | ▲ +3.5 pp |
| 2010 | 57.1% | NT$4.69 Billion | NT$4.69 Billion | NT$- | NT$8.22 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 57.0% | NT$4.74 Billion | NT$4.74 Billion | NT$- | NT$8.31 Billion | ▼ -3.1 pp |
| 2008 | 60.1% | NT$4.80 Billion | NT$4.80 Billion | NT$- | NT$7.99 Billion | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2007 | 62.7% | NT$5.28 Billion | NT$5.28 Billion | NT$- | NT$8.42 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2006 | 64.6% | NT$5.31 Billion | NT$5.31 Billion | NT$- | NT$8.22 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2005 | 65.9% | NT$5.38 Billion | NT$5.38 Billion | NT$- | NT$8.17 Billion | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2004 | 67.8% | NT$5.36 Billion | NT$5.36 Billion | NT$- | NT$7.90 Billion | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2003 | 72.0% | NT$5.58 Billion | NT$5.58 Billion | NT$- | NT$7.75 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2002 | 73.8% | NT$5.67 Billion | NT$5.67 Billion | NT$- | NT$7.68 Billion | — |