Tung Ho Textile Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Tung Ho Textile Co Ltd net asset quality index. Tung Ho Textile Co Ltd (1414) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 74.8% as of September 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$4.15 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$1.04 Billion yields net assets of NT$3.10 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Tung Ho Textile Co Ltd book value and equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Tung Ho Textile Co Ltd (2002–2024)
Net asset quality index of Tung Ho Textile Co Ltd from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how Tung Ho Textile Co Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 22 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of September 2025, the index stands at 74.8%, representing net assets of NT$3.10 Billion against total assets of NT$4.15 Billion TWD. Check asset allocation strategy of Tung Ho Textile Co Ltd to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tung Ho Textile Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2024)
Tung Ho Textile Co Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Tung Ho Textile Co Ltd from 2002 to 2024, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Tung Ho Textile Co Ltd stock valuation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 72.7% | NT$3.16 Billion | NT$4.35 Billion | NT$1.19 Billion | ▲ +2.9 pp |
| 2023 | 69.8% | NT$3.13 Billion | NT$4.49 Billion | NT$1.36 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 69.5% | NT$3.10 Billion | NT$4.46 Billion | NT$1.36 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2021 | 69.8% | NT$3.21 Billion | NT$4.60 Billion | NT$1.39 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2020 | 70.6% | NT$3.12 Billion | NT$4.42 Billion | NT$1.30 Billion | ▲ +2.9 pp |
| 2019 | 67.7% | NT$3.10 Billion | NT$4.57 Billion | NT$1.48 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2018 | 68.3% | NT$3.08 Billion | NT$4.50 Billion | NT$1.43 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2017 | 69.6% | NT$3.13 Billion | NT$4.50 Billion | NT$1.37 Billion | ▲ +4.5 pp |
| 2016 | 65.1% | NT$3.05 Billion | NT$4.68 Billion | NT$1.63 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2015 | 64.4% | NT$3.08 Billion | NT$4.78 Billion | NT$1.70 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2014 | 65.5% | NT$3.17 Billion | NT$4.84 Billion | NT$1.67 Billion | ▼ -8.3 pp |
| 2013 | 73.8% | NT$3.26 Billion | NT$4.41 Billion | NT$1.16 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2012 | 73.2% | NT$3.23 Billion | NT$4.41 Billion | NT$1.18 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2011 | 74.6% | NT$3.11 Billion | NT$4.17 Billion | NT$1.06 Billion | ▲ +31.8 pp |
| 2010 | 42.8% | NT$1.93 Billion | NT$4.50 Billion | NT$2.57 Billion | ▲ +11.1 pp |
| 2009 | 31.8% | NT$1.54 Billion | NT$4.85 Billion | NT$3.31 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2008 | 33.3% | NT$1.54 Billion | NT$4.63 Billion | NT$3.08 Billion | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2007 | 35.8% | NT$1.80 Billion | NT$5.04 Billion | NT$3.23 Billion | ▲ +5.7 pp |
| 2006 | 30.1% | NT$1.53 Billion | NT$5.10 Billion | NT$3.56 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2004 | 28.0% | NT$1.68 Billion | NT$5.98 Billion | NT$4.30 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2003 | 29.4% | NT$1.80 Billion | NT$6.13 Billion | NT$4.32 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2002 | 28.9% | NT$1.82 Billion | NT$6.31 Billion | NT$4.48 Billion | — |