Mirle Automation Corp Net Asset Quality Index
Mirle Automation Corp net asset quality index. Mirle Automation Corp (2464) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 45.0% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$11.32 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$6.23 Billion yields net assets of NT$5.09 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See what is Mirle Automation Corp's book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Mirle Automation Corp (2002–2025)
Net asset quality index of Mirle Automation Corp from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Mirle Automation Corp's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of March 2026, the index stands at 45.0%, representing net assets of NT$5.09 Billion against total assets of NT$11.32 Billion TWD. Check asset allocation strategy of Mirle Automation Corp to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Mirle Automation Corp Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2025)
Mirle Automation Corp net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Mirle Automation Corp from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Mirle Automation Corp.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 44.3% | NT$5.01 Billion | NT$11.29 Billion | NT$6.29 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2024 | 41.8% | NT$5.25 Billion | NT$12.56 Billion | NT$7.31 Billion | ▲ +6.6 pp |
| 2023 | 35.2% | NT$4.24 Billion | NT$12.04 Billion | NT$7.80 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2022 | 33.1% | NT$4.34 Billion | NT$13.11 Billion | NT$8.77 Billion | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2021 | 35.8% | NT$4.21 Billion | NT$11.78 Billion | NT$7.57 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2020 | 36.7% | NT$4.11 Billion | NT$11.21 Billion | NT$7.10 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2019 | 35.5% | NT$4.07 Billion | NT$11.46 Billion | NT$7.39 Billion | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2018 | 33.1% | NT$4.11 Billion | NT$12.42 Billion | NT$8.30 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2017 | 31.6% | NT$3.52 Billion | NT$11.12 Billion | NT$7.60 Billion | ▼ -5.1 pp |
| 2016 | 36.7% | NT$3.51 Billion | NT$9.58 Billion | NT$6.06 Billion | ▼ -8.7 pp |
| 2015 | 45.4% | NT$3.59 Billion | NT$7.91 Billion | NT$4.32 Billion | ▼ -6.3 pp |
| 2014 | 51.8% | NT$3.33 Billion | NT$6.43 Billion | NT$3.10 Billion | ▼ -3.5 pp |
| 2013 | 55.2% | NT$3.20 Billion | NT$5.79 Billion | NT$2.59 Billion | ▲ +5.1 pp |
| 2012 | 50.1% | NT$3.11 Billion | NT$6.21 Billion | NT$3.10 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2011 | 51.0% | NT$3.11 Billion | NT$6.10 Billion | NT$2.99 Billion | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2010 | 53.6% | NT$3.13 Billion | NT$5.84 Billion | NT$2.71 Billion | ▼ -4.5 pp |
| 2009 | 58.0% | NT$2.88 Billion | NT$4.96 Billion | NT$2.08 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2008 | 59.2% | NT$2.79 Billion | NT$4.71 Billion | NT$1.92 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 59.1% | NT$2.81 Billion | NT$4.75 Billion | NT$1.94 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2006 | 56.9% | NT$2.46 Billion | NT$4.32 Billion | NT$1.86 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2005 | 57.2% | NT$2.01 Billion | NT$3.51 Billion | NT$1.50 Billion | ▲ +17.1 pp |
| 2004 | 40.1% | NT$1.29 Billion | NT$3.22 Billion | NT$1.93 Billion | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2003 | 42.4% | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$2.66 Billion | NT$1.53 Billion | ▼ -10.2 pp |
| 2002 | 52.6% | NT$1.03 Billion | NT$1.96 Billion | NT$931.07 Million | — |