Sysage Technology Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Sysage Technology Co Ltd net asset quality index. Sysage Technology Co Ltd (6112) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 37.1% as of June 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$13.30 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$8.37 Billion yields net assets of NT$4.93 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See what is Sysage Technology Co Ltd's book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Sysage Technology Co Ltd (2002–2024)
Net asset quality index of Sysage Technology Co Ltd from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how Sysage Technology Co Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 23 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of June 2025, the index stands at 37.1%, representing net assets of NT$4.93 Billion against total assets of NT$13.30 Billion TWD. Check Sysage Technology Co Ltd (6112) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Sysage Technology Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2024)
Sysage Technology Co Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Sysage Technology Co Ltd from 2002 to 2024, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Sysage Technology Co Ltd.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 37.8% | NT$5.07 Billion | NT$13.41 Billion | NT$8.34 Billion | ▼ -6.4 pp |
| 2023 | 44.2% | NT$5.29 Billion | NT$11.98 Billion | NT$6.68 Billion | ▼ -4.0 pp |
| 2022 | 48.2% | NT$4.40 Billion | NT$9.13 Billion | NT$4.73 Billion | ▼ -4.6 pp |
| 2021 | 52.9% | NT$4.46 Billion | NT$8.43 Billion | NT$3.97 Billion | ▼ -2.9 pp |
| 2020 | 55.8% | NT$4.55 Billion | NT$8.15 Billion | NT$3.60 Billion | ▼ -2.7 pp |
| 2019 | 58.5% | NT$4.61 Billion | NT$7.87 Billion | NT$3.27 Billion | ▲ +20.2 pp |
| 2018 | 38.3% | NT$2.52 Billion | NT$6.56 Billion | NT$4.05 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 38.5% | NT$2.24 Billion | NT$5.82 Billion | NT$3.58 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2016 | 38.1% | NT$2.04 Billion | NT$5.37 Billion | NT$3.32 Billion | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2015 | 40.1% | NT$1.95 Billion | NT$4.86 Billion | NT$2.91 Billion | ▲ +4.2 pp |
| 2014 | 35.9% | NT$1.86 Billion | NT$5.18 Billion | NT$3.32 Billion | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2013 | 38.5% | NT$1.79 Billion | NT$4.66 Billion | NT$2.87 Billion | ▼ -4.7 pp |
| 2012 | 43.1% | NT$1.79 Billion | NT$4.14 Billion | NT$2.35 Billion | ▼ -5.6 pp |
| 2011 | 48.8% | NT$1.72 Billion | NT$3.52 Billion | NT$1.80 Billion | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2010 | 52.4% | NT$1.65 Billion | NT$3.16 Billion | NT$1.50 Billion | ▼ -9.5 pp |
| 2009 | 61.8% | NT$1.55 Billion | NT$2.51 Billion | NT$957.42 Million | ▼ -4.7 pp |
| 2008 | 66.5% | NT$1.62 Billion | NT$2.44 Billion | NT$817.16 Million | ▲ +6.7 pp |
| 2007 | 59.8% | NT$1.65 Billion | NT$2.76 Billion | NT$1.11 Billion | ▼ -9.9 pp |
| 2006 | 69.7% | NT$1.53 Billion | NT$2.20 Billion | NT$666.61 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 69.6% | NT$1.47 Billion | NT$2.11 Billion | NT$641.39 Million | ▲ +3.1 pp |
| 2004 | 66.5% | NT$1.53 Billion | NT$2.29 Billion | NT$766.87 Million | ▲ +10.1 pp |
| 2003 | 56.4% | NT$1.54 Billion | NT$2.73 Billion | NT$1.19 Billion | ▼ -12.3 pp |
| 2002 | 68.7% | NT$1.57 Billion | NT$2.28 Billion | NT$713.83 Million | — |