Yulon Nissan Motor Co Ltd Strategic Asset Allocation Index
Yulon Nissan Motor Co Ltd strategic asset allocation index. Yulon Nissan Motor Co Ltd (2227) has a Strategic Asset Allocation Index of 9.7% as of June 2023. Strategic assets (PP&E of NT$1.66 Billion plus long-term investments of NT$-) total NT$1.66 Billion, measured against net assets of NT$17.20 Billion. A higher index reflects capital-intensive or investment-heavy strategies where strategic assets dominate the equity base. See Yulon Nissan Motor Co Ltd (2227) net asset quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
SAAI
Strategic Assets
PP&E
Net Assets
Strategic Asset Allocation Index of Yulon Nissan Motor Co Ltd (2004–2022)
Strategic asset allocation index of Yulon Nissan Motor Co Ltd from 2004 to 2022. This chart shows how Yulon Nissan Motor Co Ltd's Strategic Asset Allocation Index has evolved across 19 annual periods from 2004 to 2022. As of June 2023, the index stands at 9.7%, representing strategic assets of NT$1.66 Billion against net assets of NT$17.20 Billion TWD. Check Yulon Nissan Motor Co Ltd (2227) tangible net worth to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
Yulon Nissan Motor Co Ltd Strategic Asset Allocation Index by Year (2004–2022)
Yulon Nissan Motor Co Ltd strategic asset allocation index by year from 2004 to 2022. The table below presents the year-by-year Strategic Asset Allocation Index for Yulon Nissan Motor Co Ltd from 2004 to 2022, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows PP&E, long-term investments, strategic assets combined, net assets, the index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 2227 market cap overview.
| Year | SAAI | Strategic Assets (TWD) | PP&E | LT Investments | Net Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 9.8% | NT$1.88 Billion | NT$1.88 Billion | NT$- | NT$19.22 Billion | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2021 | 12.6% | NT$2.40 Billion | NT$2.40 Billion | NT$- | NT$19.00 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2020 | 12.1% | NT$2.61 Billion | NT$2.61 Billion | NT$- | NT$21.67 Billion | ▼ -49.9 pp |
| 2019 | 62.0% | NT$13.37 Billion | NT$2.66 Billion | NT$10.71 Billion | NT$21.57 Billion | ▼ -23.2 pp |
| 2018 | 85.2% | NT$17.42 Billion | NT$1.79 Billion | NT$15.63 Billion | NT$20.46 Billion | ▲ +6.2 pp |
| 2017 | 78.9% | NT$16.73 Billion | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$15.25 Billion | NT$21.19 Billion | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2016 | 75.9% | NT$16.36 Billion | NT$1.70 Billion | NT$14.66 Billion | NT$21.55 Billion | ▼ -7.4 pp |
| 2015 | 83.3% | NT$18.29 Billion | NT$1.94 Billion | NT$16.35 Billion | NT$21.96 Billion | ▲ +10.9 pp |
| 2014 | 72.4% | NT$19.49 Billion | NT$1.76 Billion | NT$17.73 Billion | NT$26.93 Billion | ▲ +5.5 pp |
| 2013 | 66.8% | NT$16.74 Billion | NT$1.75 Billion | NT$14.99 Billion | NT$25.04 Billion | ▲ +66.6 pp |
| 2012 | 0.2% | NT$45.24 Million | NT$45.24 Million | NT$- | NT$20.67 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 0.2% | NT$37.17 Million | NT$37.17 Million | NT$- | NT$19.56 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 0.2% | NT$40.84 Million | NT$40.84 Million | NT$- | NT$17.17 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 0.3% | NT$49.54 Million | NT$49.54 Million | NT$- | NT$15.27 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2008 | 0.6% | NT$96.93 Million | NT$96.93 Million | NT$- | NT$15.09 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2007 | 0.8% | NT$119.04 Million | NT$119.04 Million | NT$- | NT$14.27 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2006 | 0.7% | NT$98.93 Million | NT$98.93 Million | NT$- | NT$13.23 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 0.8% | NT$108.54 Million | NT$108.54 Million | NT$- | NT$13.50 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2004 | 0.7% | NT$88.75 Million | NT$88.75 Million | NT$- | NT$11.92 Billion | — |