CIE Automotive India Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
CIE Automotive India Limited tangible net worth ratio. CIE Automotive India Limited (CIEINDIA) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.8% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs187.03 Million) from net assets (Rs77.44 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check CIE Automotive India Limited (CIEINDIA) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of CIE Automotive India Limited (2005–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of CIE Automotive India Limited from 2005 to 2025. This chart shows how CIE Automotive India Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2005 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 99.8%, reflecting net assets of Rs77.44 Billion with intangible assets of Rs187.03 Million INR. See CIEINDIA working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
CIE Automotive India Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2005–2025)
CIE Automotive India Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2005 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for CIE Automotive India Limited from 2005 to 2025, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of CIE Automotive India Limited.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.7% | Rs74.59 Billion | Rs219.28 Million | Rs107.57 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.6% | Rs65.77 Billion | Rs230.47 Million | Rs97.69 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.6% | Rs59.88 Billion | Rs269.41 Million | Rs97.62 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.4% | Rs50.98 Billion | Rs289.00 Million | Rs99.28 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.5% | Rs51.97 Billion | Rs263.00 Million | Rs99.56 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.4% | Rs49.08 Billion | Rs273.00 Million | Rs95.17 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.3% | Rs46.34 Billion | Rs313.00 Million | Rs87.01 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | Rs42.89 Billion | Rs101.00 Million | Rs85.83 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.7% | Rs37.16 Billion | Rs125.00 Million | Rs75.92 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.5% | Rs32.66 Billion | Rs154.20 Million | Rs68.65 Billion | ▲ +86.9 pp |
| 2015 | 12.6% | Rs20.48 Billion | Rs17.90 Billion | Rs52.02 Billion | ▼ -86.8 pp |
| 2014 | 99.4% | Rs19.02 Billion | Rs105.70 Million | Rs49.84 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 99.6% | Rs6.56 Billion | Rs26.04 Million | Rs20.17 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 99.5% | Rs7.54 Billion | Rs41.48 Million | Rs19.47 Billion | ▲ +69.0 pp |
| 2011 | 30.4% | Rs8.72 Billion | Rs6.06 Billion | Rs20.29 Billion | ▼ -68.9 pp |
| 2010 | 99.4% | Rs7.91 Billion | Rs50.36 Million | Rs19.48 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs10.57 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs20.93 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | Rs8.23 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs21.64 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | Rs9.27 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs22.80 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | Rs1.44 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs2.79 Billion | ▲ +11.5 pp |
| 2005 | 88.5% | Rs1.77 Billion | Rs203.36 Million | Rs3.16 Billion | — |