DCM Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
DCM Limited tangible net worth ratio. DCM Limited (DCM) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs0.00) from net assets (Rs466.40 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check DCM Limited (DCM) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of DCM Limited (2007–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of DCM Limited from 2007 to 2026. This chart shows how DCM Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 18 annual periods from 2007 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of Rs466.40 Million with intangible assets of Rs0.00 INR. See DCM net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
DCM Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2007–2026)
DCM Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2007 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for DCM Limited from 2007 to 2026, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see DCM Limited market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 100.0% | Rs466.40 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.29 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2025 | 100.0% | Rs429.20 Million | Rs172.00K | Rs1.25 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | Rs207.71 Million | Rs200.00K | Rs1.13 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 99.7% | Rs149.55 Million | Rs503.00K | Rs1.14 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2022 | 99.4% | Rs119.38 Million | Rs746.00K | Rs1.17 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 99.8% | Rs1.77 Billion | Rs3.94 Million | Rs5.71 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.7% | Rs1.77 Billion | Rs5.83 Million | Rs6.27 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.7% | Rs2.16 Billion | Rs6.49 Million | Rs6.71 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.7% | Rs2.28 Billion | Rs5.83 Million | Rs7.01 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.7% | Rs2.25 Billion | Rs7.63 Million | Rs7.15 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.6% | Rs2.43 Billion | Rs9.46 Million | Rs7.19 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.6% | Rs2.27 Billion | Rs9.49 Million | Rs6.04 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 99.8% | Rs2.18 Billion | Rs4.71 Million | Rs5.66 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 99.8% | Rs1.91 Billion | Rs3.27 Million | Rs7.02 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Rs1.38 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs4.42 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs869.40 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs4.35 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | Rs869.40 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs5.00 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | Rs1.74 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs9.52 Billion | — |