Everest Industries Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Everest Industries Limited tangible net worth ratio. Everest Industries Limited (EVERESTIND) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs6.34 Million) from net assets (Rs4.95 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check EVERESTIND strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Everest Industries Limited (2006–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of Everest Industries Limited from 2006 to 2026. This chart shows how Everest Industries Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of Rs4.95 Billion with intangible assets of Rs6.34 Million INR. See EVERESTIND net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Everest Industries Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2026)
Everest Industries Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Everest Industries Limited from 2006 to 2026, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Everest Industries Limited worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 99.9% | Rs4.95 Billion | Rs6.34 Million | Rs12.11 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2025 | 99.8% | Rs5.97 Billion | Rs10.24 Million | Rs13.12 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2024 | 99.5% | Rs5.97 Billion | Rs27.70 Million | Rs11.99 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 99.3% | Rs5.81 Billion | Rs42.00 Million | Rs11.32 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2022 | 99.8% | Rs5.42 Billion | Rs10.80 Million | Rs10.58 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2021 | 99.5% | Rs5.08 Billion | Rs24.65 Million | Rs9.30 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | Rs4.53 Billion | Rs5.76 Million | Rs8.49 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 99.7% | Rs4.51 Billion | Rs12.60 Million | Rs9.02 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 99.5% | Rs3.98 Billion | Rs21.03 Million | Rs8.02 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 99.8% | Rs3.48 Billion | Rs7.90 Million | Rs8.56 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2016 | 99.3% | Rs3.47 Billion | Rs24.92 Million | Rs9.34 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2015 | 97.8% | Rs3.20 Billion | Rs70.62 Million | Rs9.50 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2014 | 95.7% | Rs2.94 Billion | Rs125.91 Million | Rs8.27 Billion | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2013 | 98.3% | Rs2.90 Billion | Rs48.50 Million | Rs7.01 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2012 | 99.5% | Rs2.50 Billion | Rs12.13 Million | Rs5.21 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | Rs2.09 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs4.79 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Rs1.74 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs4.37 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs1.51 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs4.54 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | Rs1.41 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs3.56 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | Rs1.35 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs2.74 Billion | ▲ +12.4 pp |
| 2006 | 87.6% | Rs1.30 Billion | Rs160.31 Million | Rs2.05 Billion | — |