Kamat Hotels (I) Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Kamat Hotels (I) Limited tangible net worth ratio. Kamat Hotels (I) Limited (KAMATHOTEL) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.8% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs7.34 Million) from net assets (Rs3.33 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check KAMATHOTEL strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Kamat Hotels (I) Limited (2006–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of Kamat Hotels (I) Limited from 2006 to 2026. This chart shows how Kamat Hotels (I) Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 16 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.8%, reflecting net assets of Rs3.33 Billion with intangible assets of Rs7.34 Million INR. See Kamat Hotels (I) Limited working capital to net assets to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Kamat Hotels (I) Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2026)
Kamat Hotels (I) Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Kamat Hotels (I) Limited from 2006 to 2026, covering 16 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Kamat Hotels (I) Limited (KAMATHOTEL) market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 99.8% | Rs3.33 Billion | Rs7.34 Million | Rs6.80 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2025 | 99.8% | Rs2.78 Billion | Rs6.18 Million | Rs5.89 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.7% | Rs2.06 Billion | Rs6.97 Million | Rs6.18 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.6% | Rs1.54 Billion | Rs6.22 Million | Rs6.09 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 99.3% | Rs610.65 Million | Rs4.56 Million | Rs8.57 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2016 | 98.0% | Rs165.37 Million | Rs3.36 Million | Rs8.55 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2015 | 99.4% | Rs559.56 Million | Rs3.63 Million | Rs8.55 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 99.6% | Rs1.29 Billion | Rs5.26 Million | Rs8.89 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.6% | Rs1.66 Billion | Rs6.72 Million | Rs9.39 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.6% | Rs2.14 Billion | Rs7.99 Million | Rs9.20 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | Rs1.72 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs8.80 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Rs1.57 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs8.48 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs1.64 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs5.45 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | Rs1.62 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs4.66 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | Rs1.39 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs4.59 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | Rs1.23 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs3.16 Billion | — |