Kokuyo Camlin Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Kokuyo Camlin Limited tangible net worth ratio. Kokuyo Camlin Limited (KOKUYOCMLN) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.5% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs17.46 Million) from net assets (Rs3.22 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Kokuyo Camlin Limited (KOKUYOCMLN) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Kokuyo Camlin Limited (2005–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of Kokuyo Camlin Limited from 2005 to 2026. This chart shows how Kokuyo Camlin Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2005 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.5%, reflecting net assets of Rs3.22 Billion with intangible assets of Rs17.46 Million INR. See working capital to net assets of Kokuyo Camlin Limited to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Kokuyo Camlin Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2005–2026)
Kokuyo Camlin Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2005 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Kokuyo Camlin Limited from 2005 to 2026, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Kokuyo Camlin Limited stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 99.5% | Rs3.22 Billion | Rs17.46 Million | Rs4.67 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2025 | 99.3% | Rs3.02 Billion | Rs22.48 Million | Rs4.55 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 99.1% | Rs2.96 Billion | Rs27.21 Million | Rs4.93 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 98.9% | Rs2.63 Billion | Rs30.07 Million | Rs4.42 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 98.8% | Rs2.39 Billion | Rs29.59 Million | Rs3.89 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2021 | 99.2% | Rs2.44 Billion | Rs19.73 Million | Rs3.90 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2020 | 99.7% | Rs2.49 Billion | Rs8.24 Million | Rs4.81 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.5% | Rs2.49 Billion | Rs11.82 Million | Rs5.55 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 99.4% | Rs2.38 Billion | Rs15.04 Million | Rs4.85 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 99.2% | Rs2.19 Billion | Rs17.24 Million | Rs4.71 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 98.9% | Rs2.19 Billion | Rs24.14 Million | Rs4.48 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2015 | 98.5% | Rs2.14 Billion | Rs31.54 Million | Rs4.18 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2014 | 99.7% | Rs2.09 Billion | Rs5.60 Million | Rs3.94 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2013 | 99.4% | Rs1.15 Billion | Rs7.19 Million | Rs2.72 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2012 | 99.8% | Rs1.30 Billion | Rs2.87 Million | Rs2.54 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | Rs700.97 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.95 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Rs617.41 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.80 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs534.61 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.43 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | Rs486.83 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.07 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | Rs258.84 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs843.95 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | Rs152.65 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.36 Billion | ▲ +199.5 pp |
| 2005 | -99.5% | Rs166.83 Million | Rs332.88 Million | Rs1.27 Billion | — |