The Ramco Cements Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 94.9%

The Ramco Cements Limited tangible net worth ratio. The Ramco Cements Limited (RAMCOCEM) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 94.9% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs4.16 Billion) from net assets (Rs81.03 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check The Ramco Cements Limited strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

94.9%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

Rs81.03 Billion
INR

Intangible Assets

Rs4.16 Billion
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

Rs166.36 Billion
INR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of The Ramco Cements Limited (2004–2026)

Tangible net worth ratio of The Ramco Cements Limited from 2004 to 2026. This chart shows how The Ramco Cements Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2004 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 94.9%, reflecting net assets of Rs81.03 Billion with intangible assets of Rs4.16 Billion INR. See RAMCOCEM current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

The Ramco Cements Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2026)

The Ramco Cements Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for The Ramco Cements Limited from 2004 to 2026, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see RAMCOCEM stock market capitalisation.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (INR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2026 94.9% Rs81.03 Billion Rs4.16 Billion Rs166.36 Billion ▲ +0.5 pp
2025 94.4% Rs74.42 Billion Rs4.20 Billion Rs163.29 Billion ▲ +0.5 pp
2024 93.9% Rs72.41 Billion Rs4.43 Billion Rs162.73 Billion ▼ -3.9 pp
2023 97.8% Rs68.68 Billion Rs1.50 Billion Rs145.95 Billion ▼ -0.5 pp
2022 98.4% Rs66.25 Billion Rs1.09 Billion Rs131.59 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2021 98.5% Rs57.38 Billion Rs869.80 Million Rs114.55 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2020 98.4% Rs50.07 Billion Rs821.40 Million Rs101.33 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2019 98.3% Rs45.42 Billion Rs764.90 Million Rs82.04 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2018 98.2% Rs41.17 Billion Rs758.20 Million Rs71.69 Billion ▲ +0.5 pp
2017 97.7% Rs37.97 Billion Rs872.30 Million Rs70.71 Billion ▲ +0.5 pp
2016 97.2% Rs31.34 Billion Rs877.70 Million Rs69.44 Billion ▲ +1.2 pp
2015 96.0% Rs26.26 Billion Rs1.04 Billion Rs70.75 Billion ▼ -1.1 pp
2014 97.2% Rs24.59 Billion Rs693.50 Million Rs68.45 Billion ▲ +0.9 pp
2013 96.2% Rs23.71 Billion Rs891.90 Million Rs64.71 Billion ▼ -1.0 pp
2012 97.3% Rs20.50 Billion Rs561.50 Million Rs60.58 Billion ▲ +0.6 pp
2011 96.7% Rs17.35 Billion Rs579.80 Million Rs57.05 Billion ▼ -3.3 pp
2010 100.0% Rs15.58 Billion Rs0.00 Rs52.56 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2009 100.0% Rs12.60 Billion Rs0.00 Rs46.54 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2008 100.0% Rs9.54 Billion Rs0.00 Rs33.54 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2007 100.0% Rs6.66 Billion Rs0.00 Rs19.64 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2006 100.0% Rs3.93 Billion Rs0.00 Rs14.20 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2005 100.0% Rs3.35 Billion Rs0.00 Rs13.84 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2004 100.0% Rs2.93 Billion Rs0.00 Rs12.51 Billion —
pp = percentage points