RSWM Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
RSWM Limited tangible net worth ratio. RSWM Limited (RSWM) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs9.90 Million) from net assets (Rs13.61 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of RSWM Limited to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of RSWM Limited (2000–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of RSWM Limited from 2000 to 2026. This chart shows how RSWM Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of Rs13.61 Billion with intangible assets of Rs9.90 Million INR. See RSWM current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
RSWM Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2026)
RSWM Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for RSWM Limited from 2000 to 2026, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of RSWM Limited.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 99.9% | Rs13.61 Billion | Rs9.90 Million | Rs36.17 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2025 | 99.9% | Rs12.97 Billion | Rs14.20 Million | Rs36.11 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | Rs12.97 Billion | Rs15.70 Million | Rs36.94 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 99.7% | Rs13.17 Billion | Rs37.11 Million | Rs28.90 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2022 | 99.3% | Rs10.35 Billion | Rs75.54 Million | Rs25.74 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2021 | 98.6% | Rs7.92 Billion | Rs114.33 Million | Rs20.69 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2020 | 97.9% | Rs7.37 Billion | Rs155.61 Million | Rs22.14 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 98.2% | Rs8.59 Billion | Rs157.45 Million | Rs26.12 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 98.5% | Rs9.82 Billion | Rs148.13 Million | Rs27.95 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 98.2% | Rs7.08 Billion | Rs125.12 Million | Rs24.66 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2016 | 98.8% | Rs5.17 Billion | Rs59.99 Million | Rs20.58 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.8% | Rs4.45 Billion | Rs8.09 Million | Rs20.38 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2014 | 98.4% | Rs3.74 Billion | Rs60.13 Million | Rs19.49 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2013 | 97.9% | Rs3.03 Billion | Rs64.89 Million | Rs19.23 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2012 | 97.5% | Rs2.49 Billion | Rs62.00 Million | Rs17.88 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2011 | 98.2% | Rs3.48 Billion | Rs64.16 Million | Rs18.09 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2010 | 97.0% | Rs2.13 Billion | Rs64.63 Million | Rs15.13 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2009 | 96.3% | Rs2.93 Billion | Rs109.58 Million | Rs16.13 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2008 | 97.3% | Rs4.28 Billion | Rs115.69 Million | Rs17.26 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2007 | 99.2% | Rs3.07 Billion | Rs23.71 Million | Rs12.81 Billion | ▲ +75.4 pp |
| 2006 | 23.8% | Rs2.68 Billion | Rs2.04 Billion | Rs8.13 Billion | ▼ -74.7 pp |
| 2005 | 98.5% | Rs2.03 Billion | Rs31.02 Million | Rs6.95 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2004 | 99.9% | Rs1.80 Billion | Rs2.06 Million | Rs4.72 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | Rs1.64 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs4.37 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | Rs1.73 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs4.41 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | Rs2.02 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs5.19 Billion | — |