JHSF Participações S.A. Tangible Net Worth Ratio
JHSF Participações S.A. tangible net worth ratio. JHSF Participações S.A. (JHSF3) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.4% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (R$122.00 Million) from net assets (R$7.46 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check JHSF3 strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of JHSF Participações S.A. (2004–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of JHSF Participações S.A. from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how JHSF Participações S.A.'s Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2004 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 98.4%, reflecting net assets of R$7.46 Billion with intangible assets of R$122.00 Million BRL. See working capital to net assets of JHSF Participações S.A. to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
JHSF Participações S.A. Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2025)
JHSF Participações S.A. tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for JHSF Participações S.A. from 2004 to 2025, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see JHSF3 company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (BRL) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.5% | R$7.14 Billion | R$106.32 Million | R$18.58 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 98.4% | R$5.84 Billion | R$96.03 Million | R$13.29 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 98.2% | R$5.22 Billion | R$91.86 Million | R$11.08 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 98.2% | R$5.00 Billion | R$90.00 Million | R$10.20 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 98.3% | R$4.55 Billion | R$76.06 Million | R$8.41 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 98.2% | R$3.83 Billion | R$70.50 Million | R$7.28 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 98.0% | R$3.06 Billion | R$61.11 Million | R$5.84 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2018 | 97.3% | R$2.27 Billion | R$60.66 Million | R$4.82 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2017 | 96.6% | R$2.15 Billion | R$72.35 Million | R$4.47 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2016 | 97.2% | R$2.18 Billion | R$59.97 Million | R$4.68 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2015 | 96.1% | R$2.66 Billion | R$102.96 Million | R$6.57 Billion | ▼ -2.9 pp |
| 2014 | 99.0% | R$2.29 Billion | R$22.21 Million | R$5.81 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.1% | R$2.22 Billion | R$19.31 Million | R$5.30 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2012 | 98.9% | R$1.92 Billion | R$21.57 Million | R$4.28 Billion | ▲ +24.5 pp |
| 2011 | 74.4% | R$1.69 Billion | R$433.14 Million | R$3.42 Billion | ▼ -10.1 pp |
| 2010 | 84.6% | R$1.08 Billion | R$166.44 Million | R$2.13 Billion | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2009 | 81.8% | R$916.44 Million | R$167.16 Million | R$1.82 Billion | ▲ +4.7 pp |
| 2008 | 77.1% | R$880.23 Million | R$202.00 Million | R$1.61 Billion | ▼ -6.9 pp |
| 2007 | 83.9% | R$791.78 Million | R$127.37 Million | R$1.20 Billion | ▲ +4.2 pp |
| 2006 | 79.7% | R$201.08 Million | R$40.85 Million | R$466.39 Million | ▼ -20.3 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | R$78.76 Million | R$0.00 | R$225.72 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | R$16.46 Million | R$0.00 | R$68.86 Million | — |