Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd (000004) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 19.5% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥35.62 Million) from net assets (CN¥44.24 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd (1990–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd from 1990 to 2024. This chart shows how Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 35 annual periods from 1990 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 19.5%, reflecting net assets of CN¥44.24 Million with intangible assets of CN¥35.62 Million CNY. See Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd (000004) working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1990–2024)
Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1990 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd from 1990 to 2024, covering 35 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd (000004) market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 54.5% | CN¥72.91 Million | CN¥33.20 Million | CN¥311.21 Million | ▼ -36.1 pp |
| 2023 | 90.6% | CN¥193.87 Million | CN¥18.22 Million | CN¥413.45 Million | ▼ -2.4 pp |
| 2022 | 93.1% | CN¥352.52 Million | CN¥24.50 Million | CN¥575.39 Million | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2021 | 96.1% | CN¥948.24 Million | CN¥37.32 Million | CN¥1.11 Billion | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2020 | 98.1% | CN¥1.46 Billion | CN¥27.94 Million | CN¥1.56 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 98.4% | CN¥1.40 Billion | CN¥21.78 Million | CN¥1.49 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | CN¥183.33 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥351.18 Million | ▲ +12.9 pp |
| 2017 | 87.1% | CN¥184.09 Million | CN¥23.75 Million | CN¥268.84 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2016 | 86.3% | CN¥178.20 Million | CN¥24.39 Million | CN¥223.72 Million | ▲ +6.1 pp |
| 2015 | 80.2% | CN¥163.30 Million | CN¥32.33 Million | CN¥398.67 Million | ▼ -6.3 pp |
| 2014 | 86.5% | CN¥157.38 Million | CN¥21.18 Million | CN¥338.28 Million | ▼ -5.0 pp |
| 2013 | 91.5% | CN¥144.51 Million | CN¥12.24 Million | CN¥242.15 Million | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2012 | 92.8% | CN¥148.06 Million | CN¥10.62 Million | CN¥192.91 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2011 | 91.8% | CN¥138.41 Million | CN¥11.35 Million | CN¥196.31 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2010 | 90.7% | CN¥129.22 Million | CN¥12.07 Million | CN¥184.22 Million | ▲ +4.6 pp |
| 2009 | 86.1% | CN¥89.81 Million | CN¥12.49 Million | CN¥230.51 Million | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2008 | 84.5% | CN¥85.28 Million | CN¥13.18 Million | CN¥167.81 Million | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2007 | 87.5% | CN¥97.79 Million | CN¥12.18 Million | CN¥169.82 Million | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2006 | 89.1% | CN¥112.28 Million | CN¥12.23 Million | CN¥204.30 Million | ▼ -8.0 pp |
| 2005 | 97.1% | CN¥99.94 Million | CN¥2.86 Million | CN¥155.87 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2004 | 97.4% | CN¥122.63 Million | CN¥3.15 Million | CN¥214.27 Million | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2003 | 98.8% | CN¥128.42 Million | CN¥1.48 Million | CN¥237.88 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2002 | 98.5% | CN¥124.02 Million | CN¥1.89 Million | CN¥263.61 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2001 | 98.0% | CN¥119.72 Million | CN¥2.39 Million | CN¥222.01 Million | ▲ +66.4 pp |
| 2000 | 31.6% | CN¥120.90 Million | CN¥82.73 Million | CN¥508.21 Million | ▲ +11.0 pp |
| 1999 | 20.5% | CN¥105.51 Million | CN¥83.84 Million | CN¥333.50 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 1998 | 21.5% | CN¥108.47 Million | CN¥85.16 Million | CN¥396.90 Million | ▼ -37.1 pp |
| 1997 | 58.6% | CN¥201.21 Million | CN¥83.37 Million | CN¥605.12 Million | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 1996 | 55.8% | CN¥191.69 Million | CN¥84.71 Million | CN¥658.47 Million | ▼ -14.6 pp |
| 1995 | 70.4% | CN¥391.53 Million | CN¥115.94 Million | CN¥1.31 Billion | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 1994 | 72.5% | CN¥305.25 Million | CN¥84.03 Million | CN¥891.48 Million | ▼ -15.9 pp |
| 1993 | 88.4% | CN¥284.00 Million | CN¥32.95 Million | CN¥771.89 Million | ▲ +28.1 pp |
| 1992 | 60.3% | CN¥85.02 Million | CN¥33.74 Million | CN¥322.44 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1991 | 60.3% | CN¥85.02 Million | CN¥33.74 Million | CN¥322.44 Million | ▼ -39.7 pp |
| 1990 | 100.0% | CN¥15.70 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥17.65 Million | — |