Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd Total Assets
Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd (000004) holds total assets worth CN¥260.55 Million CNY (≈ $38.13 Million USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market value of Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd (1990–2024)
Total assets of Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd from 1990 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd (000004) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd's total assets of CN¥260.55 Million consist of 56.2% current assets and 43.8% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 23.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥88.52 Million | 28.4% |
| Inventory | CN¥5.22 Million | 1.7% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥33.20 Million | 10.7% |
| Goodwill | CN¥600.00K | 0.2% |
Asset Composition Trend (1990–2024)
This chart illustrates how Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital to net assets of Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd's current assets represent 56.2% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 30.9% in 1990.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 23.2% of total assets in 2024, up from 10.6% in 1990.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 10.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 1990.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 28.4% of total assets.
Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:MDGL
|
USA | $1.26 Billion |
|
Verona Pharma plc
F:I9SA
|
Germany | €572.87 Million |
|
Centessa Pharmaceuticals PLC ADR
NASDAQ:CNTA
|
USA | $641.76 Million |
|
Shanghai RAAS Blood Products Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002252
|
China | CN¥37.46 Billion |
|
Metsera, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:MTSR
|
USA | $639.66 Million |
|
Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Corp Ltd
SHG:600161
|
China | CN¥16.55 Billion |
|
Bavarian Nordic
CO:BAVA
|
Denmark | Dkr14.95 Billion |
|
Hebei Changshan Biochem Pharma
SHE:300255
|
China | CN¥4.66 Billion |
Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.87 | 1.42 | 5.20 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.85 | 1.42 | 5.15 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥-21.88 Million | CN¥85.45 Million | CN¥432.26 Million |
Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 29.95 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.03 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -24.7% |
| Total Assets | CN¥311.21 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $9.88 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd's assets below their book value (0.03x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd's assets decreased by 24.7% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd (1990–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd from 1990 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥311.21 Million ≈ $45.54 Million |
-24.73% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥413.45 Million ≈ $60.50 Million |
-28.14% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥575.39 Million ≈ $84.20 Million |
-48.19% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥1.11 Billion ≈ $162.51 Million |
-28.97% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.56 Billion ≈ $228.80 Million |
+4.62% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥1.49 Billion ≈ $218.69 Million |
+325.57% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥351.18 Million ≈ $51.39 Million |
+30.62% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥268.84 Million ≈ $39.34 Million |
+20.17% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥223.72 Million ≈ $32.74 Million |
-43.88% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥398.67 Million ≈ $58.34 Million |
+17.85% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥338.28 Million ≈ $49.50 Million |
+39.70% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥242.15 Million ≈ $35.43 Million |
+25.52% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥192.91 Million ≈ $28.23 Million |
-1.73% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥196.31 Million ≈ $28.73 Million |
+6.56% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥184.22 Million ≈ $26.96 Million |
-20.08% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥230.51 Million ≈ $33.73 Million |
+37.36% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥167.81 Million ≈ $24.56 Million |
-1.18% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥169.82 Million ≈ $24.85 Million |
-16.88% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥204.30 Million ≈ $29.90 Million |
+31.07% |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥155.87 Million ≈ $22.81 Million |
-27.26% |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥214.27 Million ≈ $31.35 Million |
-9.92% |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥237.88 Million ≈ $34.81 Million |
-9.76% |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥263.61 Million ≈ $38.58 Million |
+18.74% |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥222.01 Million ≈ $32.49 Million |
-56.32% |
| 2000-12-31 | CN¥508.21 Million ≈ $74.37 Million |
+52.39% |
| 1999-12-31 | CN¥333.50 Million ≈ $48.80 Million |
-15.97% |
| 1998-12-31 | CN¥396.90 Million ≈ $58.08 Million |
-34.41% |
| 1997-12-31 | CN¥605.12 Million ≈ $88.55 Million |
-8.10% |
| 1996-12-31 | CN¥658.47 Million ≈ $96.36 Million |
-49.84% |
| 1995-12-31 | CN¥1.31 Billion ≈ $192.09 Million |
+47.25% |
| 1994-12-31 | CN¥891.48 Million ≈ $130.45 Million |
+15.49% |
| 1993-12-31 | CN¥771.89 Million ≈ $112.95 Million |
+139.39% |
| 1992-12-31 | CN¥322.44 Million ≈ $47.18 Million |
0.00% |
| 1991-12-31 | CN¥322.44 Million ≈ $47.18 Million |
+1726.36% |
| 1990-12-31 | CN¥17.65 Million ≈ $2.58 Million |
-- |
About Shenzhen CAU Technology Co Ltd
Shenzhen GuoHua Network Security Technology Co., Ltd. engages in mobile Internet services, emergency security, and smart cities businesses. The company focuses on mobile application security, big data security, Internet of Things security, mobile security consulting, mobile security training, mobile security detection, mobile security reinforcement, mobile security awareness, mobile security mana… Read more