Konka Group Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Konka Group Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Konka Group Co Ltd (000016) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of -1.4% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥953.12 Million) from net assets (CN¥939.56 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 000016 PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Konka Group Co Ltd (1991–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Konka Group Co Ltd from 1991 to 2024. This chart shows how Konka Group Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 34 annual periods from 1991 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at -1.4%, reflecting net assets of CN¥939.56 Million with intangible assets of CN¥953.12 Million CNY. See 000016 current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Konka Group Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1991–2024)
Konka Group Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1991 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Konka Group Co Ltd from 1991 to 2024, covering 34 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 000016 stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 55.8% | CN¥2.23 Billion | CN¥988.05 Million | CN¥30.41 Billion | ▼ -25.8 pp |
| 2023 | 81.6% | CN¥5.91 Billion | CN¥1.09 Billion | CN¥35.82 Billion | ▼ -5.2 pp |
| 2022 | 86.8% | CN¥8.46 Billion | CN¥1.12 Billion | CN¥38.02 Billion | ▼ -3.5 pp |
| 2021 | 90.3% | CN¥10.20 Billion | CN¥992.17 Million | CN¥39.87 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2020 | 88.9% | CN¥10.72 Billion | CN¥1.19 Billion | CN¥49.88 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2019 | 87.8% | CN¥9.93 Billion | CN¥1.21 Billion | CN¥42.59 Billion | ▼ -4.4 pp |
| 2018 | 92.2% | CN¥9.45 Billion | CN¥737.78 Million | CN¥32.99 Billion | ▼ -5.3 pp |
| 2017 | 97.5% | CN¥8.20 Billion | CN¥205.06 Million | CN¥23.56 Billion | ▲ +6.6 pp |
| 2016 | 90.9% | CN¥3.32 Billion | CN¥302.05 Million | CN¥17.24 Billion | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2015 | 88.5% | CN¥3.08 Billion | CN¥352.59 Million | CN¥14.25 Billion | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2014 | 91.9% | CN¥4.30 Billion | CN¥347.63 Million | CN¥16.78 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2013 | 91.6% | CN¥4.28 Billion | CN¥359.59 Million | CN¥15.74 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2012 | 93.2% | CN¥4.25 Billion | CN¥290.28 Million | CN¥16.56 Billion | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2011 | 95.4% | CN¥4.24 Billion | CN¥194.38 Million | CN¥16.91 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 95.5% | CN¥4.22 Billion | CN¥191.48 Million | CN¥16.47 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2009 | 95.9% | CN¥4.11 Billion | CN¥167.50 Million | CN¥13.57 Billion | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2008 | 98.3% | CN¥4.00 Billion | CN¥69.22 Million | CN¥10.52 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2007 | 98.7% | CN¥3.79 Billion | CN¥47.77 Million | CN¥9.28 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 98.8% | CN¥3.55 Billion | CN¥43.40 Million | CN¥9.95 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 98.6% | CN¥3.47 Billion | CN¥47.62 Million | CN¥9.12 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2004 | 98.9% | CN¥3.44 Billion | CN¥39.33 Million | CN¥9.60 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 98.9% | CN¥3.29 Billion | CN¥36.15 Million | CN¥9.64 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2002 | 98.8% | CN¥3.19 Billion | CN¥37.99 Million | CN¥7.01 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2001 | 99.0% | CN¥3.15 Billion | CN¥32.48 Million | CN¥7.21 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2000 | 99.1% | CN¥3.87 Billion | CN¥34.69 Million | CN¥10.06 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 1999 | 99.3% | CN¥3.69 Billion | CN¥26.15 Million | CN¥9.77 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 1998 | 99.8% | CN¥2.27 Billion | CN¥4.28 Million | CN¥7.18 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1997 | 99.8% | CN¥1.68 Billion | CN¥3.37 Million | CN¥5.39 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1996 | 99.8% | CN¥1.51 Billion | CN¥3.06 Million | CN¥4.16 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 1995 | 99.6% | CN¥803.11 Million | CN¥3.13 Million | CN¥2.52 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 1994 | 99.6% | CN¥790.39 Million | CN¥2.88 Million | CN¥2.03 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 1993 | 99.7% | CN¥577.10 Million | CN¥1.83 Million | CN¥1.12 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 1992 | 99.8% | CN¥310.15 Million | CN¥749.97K | CN¥549.81 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 1991 | 100.0% | CN¥136.18 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥420.24 Million | — |