An Hui Wenergy Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
An Hui Wenergy Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. An Hui Wenergy Co Ltd (000543) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 89.2% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥3.43 Billion) from net assets (CN¥31.64 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 000543 capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of An Hui Wenergy Co Ltd (1991–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of An Hui Wenergy Co Ltd from 1991 to 2025. This chart shows how An Hui Wenergy Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 35 annual periods from 1991 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 89.2%, reflecting net assets of CN¥31.64 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥3.43 Billion CNY. See An Hui Wenergy Co Ltd (000543) working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
An Hui Wenergy Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1991–2025)
An Hui Wenergy Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1991 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for An Hui Wenergy Co Ltd from 1991 to 2025, covering 35 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 000543 company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 87.1% | CN¥26.18 Billion | CN¥3.36 Billion | CN¥70.22 Billion | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2024 | 84.6% | CN¥23.31 Billion | CN¥3.60 Billion | CN¥66.60 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2023 | 82.5% | CN¥20.38 Billion | CN¥3.57 Billion | CN¥60.59 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2022 | 82.2% | CN¥20.49 Billion | CN¥3.65 Billion | CN¥55.72 Billion | ▼ -13.3 pp |
| 2021 | 95.5% | CN¥16.68 Billion | CN¥751.36 Million | CN¥40.58 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2020 | 96.0% | CN¥19.35 Billion | CN¥766.75 Million | CN¥33.69 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 95.9% | CN¥18.24 Billion | CN¥740.17 Million | CN¥32.90 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2018 | 95.0% | CN¥14.39 Billion | CN¥718.09 Million | CN¥28.90 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2017 | 96.2% | CN¥13.78 Billion | CN¥526.79 Million | CN¥26.55 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 96.3% | CN¥14.88 Billion | CN¥543.30 Million | CN¥27.09 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2015 | 95.7% | CN¥13.10 Billion | CN¥559.26 Million | CN¥22.78 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 95.4% | CN¥12.51 Billion | CN¥570.32 Million | CN¥22.98 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2013 | 94.2% | CN¥9.98 Billion | CN¥583.15 Million | CN¥21.83 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2012 | 92.6% | CN¥6.68 Billion | CN¥491.25 Million | CN¥20.01 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2011 | 91.0% | CN¥4.92 Billion | CN¥441.79 Million | CN¥14.78 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2010 | 92.8% | CN¥5.32 Billion | CN¥384.24 Million | CN¥12.70 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2009 | 93.8% | CN¥5.60 Billion | CN¥349.99 Million | CN¥11.29 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2008 | 92.9% | CN¥4.17 Billion | CN¥295.58 Million | CN¥9.09 Billion | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2007 | 96.2% | CN¥6.12 Billion | CN¥230.42 Million | CN¥10.28 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2006 | 97.0% | CN¥3.04 Billion | CN¥90.94 Million | CN¥5.09 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2005 | 98.8% | CN¥2.95 Billion | CN¥35.61 Million | CN¥3.99 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 98.8% | CN¥3.07 Billion | CN¥37.62 Million | CN¥4.21 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 98.7% | CN¥3.11 Billion | CN¥39.61 Million | CN¥4.24 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2002 | 98.2% | CN¥2.45 Billion | CN¥43.91 Million | CN¥2.64 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2001 | 97.5% | CN¥2.38 Billion | CN¥59.46 Million | CN¥2.72 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2000 | 97.3% | CN¥2.32 Billion | CN¥63.26 Million | CN¥2.76 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 1999 | 98.5% | CN¥2.31 Billion | CN¥34.55 Million | CN¥2.68 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 1998 | 98.4% | CN¥2.24 Billion | CN¥35.35 Million | CN¥2.38 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 1997 | 98.1% | CN¥1.95 Billion | CN¥36.15 Million | CN¥2.08 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 1996 | 97.8% | CN¥1.69 Billion | CN¥37.17 Million | CN¥1.99 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 1995 | 96.9% | CN¥1.21 Billion | CN¥37.98 Million | CN¥1.48 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 1994 | 97.1% | CN¥1.33 Billion | CN¥38.88 Million | CN¥1.41 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 1993 | 98.4% | CN¥1.09 Billion | CN¥17.30 Million | CN¥1.12 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 1992 | 100.0% | CN¥343.28 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥359.67 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1991 | 100.0% | CN¥358.78 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥366.90 Million | — |