Jiangsu Zhangjiagang Rural Commercial Bank Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Jiangsu Zhangjiagang Rural Commercial Bank Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Jiangsu Zhangjiagang Rural Commercial Bank Co Ltd (002839) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.7% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥70.87 Million) from net assets (CN¥21.29 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Jiangsu Zhangjiagang Rural Commercial Ba's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Jiangsu Zhangjiagang Rural Commercial Bank Co Ltd (2005–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Jiangsu Zhangjiagang Rural Commercial Bank Co Ltd from 2005 to 2025. This chart shows how Jiangsu Zhangjiagang Rural Commercial Bank Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2005 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.7%, reflecting net assets of CN¥21.29 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥70.87 Million CNY. See Jiangsu Zhangjiagang Rural Commercial Ba current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Jiangsu Zhangjiagang Rural Commercial Bank Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2005–2025)
Jiangsu Zhangjiagang Rural Commercial Bank Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2005 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Jiangsu Zhangjiagang Rural Commercial Bank Co Ltd from 2005 to 2025, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 002839 stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.6% | CN¥20.70 Billion | CN¥77.75 Million | CN¥227.24 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.5% | CN¥19.89 Billion | CN¥97.15 Million | CN¥218.91 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 99.2% | CN¥17.21 Billion | CN¥129.60 Million | CN¥207.13 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 99.0% | CN¥15.73 Billion | CN¥153.52 Million | CN¥187.53 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2021 | 98.8% | CN¥14.57 Billion | CN¥179.79 Million | CN¥164.58 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 98.5% | CN¥11.31 Billion | CN¥166.71 Million | CN¥143.89 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 98.8% | CN¥10.74 Billion | CN¥124.66 Million | CN¥123.04 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.0% | CN¥10.06 Billion | CN¥104.61 Million | CN¥113.60 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 98.8% | CN¥8.39 Billion | CN¥100.69 Million | CN¥103.13 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 98.6% | CN¥7.45 Billion | CN¥104.04 Million | CN¥90.18 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 98.5% | CN¥7.14 Billion | CN¥110.44 Million | CN¥82.35 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 98.3% | CN¥6.45 Billion | CN¥107.39 Million | CN¥71.97 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 98.1% | CN¥5.59 Billion | CN¥104.75 Million | CN¥72.57 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 98.0% | CN¥5.07 Billion | CN¥103.76 Million | CN¥71.53 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 97.9% | CN¥4.52 Billion | CN¥96.30 Million | CN¥70.25 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2010 | 97.4% | CN¥3.76 Billion | CN¥96.94 Million | CN¥52.69 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2009 | 97.0% | CN¥3.25 Billion | CN¥96.36 Million | CN¥32.50 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2008 | 96.7% | CN¥2.87 Billion | CN¥94.97 Million | CN¥26.82 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2007 | 95.9% | CN¥2.46 Billion | CN¥100.63 Million | CN¥24.54 Billion | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2006 | 98.7% | CN¥1.09 Billion | CN¥14.13 Million | CN¥17.17 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2005 | 98.1% | CN¥822.03 Million | CN¥15.34 Million | CN¥14.11 Billion | — |