CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering Group Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering Group Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering Group Co Ltd (600685) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 95.9% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥900.21 Million) from net assets (CN¥21.77 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering Group's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering Group Co Ltd (1993–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering Group Co Ltd from 1993 to 2025. This chart shows how CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering Group Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 32 annual periods from 1993 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 95.9%, reflecting net assets of CN¥21.77 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥900.21 Million CNY. See CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering Group short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering Group Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1993–2025)
CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering Group Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1993 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering Group Co Ltd from 1993 to 2025, covering 32 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering Group (600685) total market value.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 95.8% | CN¥21.69 Billion | CN¥908.62 Million | CN¥56.02 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 95.6% | CN¥21.17 Billion | CN¥925.12 Million | CN¥53.60 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 95.5% | CN¥19.61 Billion | CN¥886.45 Million | CN¥50.86 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2022 | 95.1% | CN¥18.75 Billion | CN¥910.43 Million | CN¥46.48 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 95.0% | CN¥18.67 Billion | CN¥933.62 Million | CN¥44.27 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 94.8% | CN¥17.55 Billion | CN¥918.94 Million | CN¥38.94 Billion | ▲ +8.1 pp |
| 2019 | 86.7% | CN¥15.55 Billion | CN¥2.07 Billion | CN¥52.30 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2018 | 85.5% | CN¥14.36 Billion | CN¥2.08 Billion | CN¥47.48 Billion | ▲ +3.1 pp |
| 2017 | 82.4% | CN¥11.95 Billion | CN¥2.11 Billion | CN¥44.16 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2016 | 80.8% | CN¥10.41 Billion | CN¥2.00 Billion | CN¥46.27 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2015 | 80.2% | CN¥10.37 Billion | CN¥2.06 Billion | CN¥49.00 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2014 | 78.0% | CN¥5.67 Billion | CN¥1.25 Billion | CN¥23.67 Billion | ▼ -12.6 pp |
| 2013 | 90.6% | CN¥3.92 Billion | CN¥367.25 Million | CN¥12.60 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2012 | 91.6% | CN¥4.25 Billion | CN¥356.37 Million | CN¥10.86 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2011 | 91.2% | CN¥4.20 Billion | CN¥367.61 Million | CN¥11.89 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2010 | 91.9% | CN¥3.75 Billion | CN¥302.44 Million | CN¥12.16 Billion | ▼ -5.3 pp |
| 2009 | 97.3% | CN¥3.26 Billion | CN¥88.83 Million | CN¥9.81 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2008 | 96.8% | CN¥2.84 Billion | CN¥89.83 Million | CN¥10.26 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2007 | 96.3% | CN¥2.53 Billion | CN¥92.92 Million | CN¥11.03 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2006 | 93.8% | CN¥1.16 Billion | CN¥71.79 Million | CN¥7.48 Billion | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2005 | 91.1% | CN¥858.18 Million | CN¥76.72 Million | CN¥2.54 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2004 | 89.8% | CN¥762.47 Million | CN¥77.84 Million | CN¥2.21 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2003 | 89.2% | CN¥736.32 Million | CN¥79.60 Million | CN¥2.51 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2002 | 89.5% | CN¥694.33 Million | CN¥72.75 Million | CN¥3.19 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2001 | 88.4% | CN¥679.82 Million | CN¥78.99 Million | CN¥2.51 Billion | ▲ +3.5 pp |
| 2000 | 84.9% | CN¥685.79 Million | CN¥103.61 Million | CN¥2.42 Billion | ▼ -7.7 pp |
| 1999 | 92.5% | CN¥1.41 Billion | CN¥105.00 Million | CN¥3.47 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 1998 | 93.9% | CN¥1.40 Billion | CN¥85.26 Million | CN¥3.36 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 1997 | 93.7% | CN¥1.38 Billion | CN¥86.52 Million | CN¥3.17 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 1996 | 93.9% | CN¥1.37 Billion | CN¥83.72 Million | CN¥2.72 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 1995 | 94.9% | CN¥1.36 Billion | CN¥69.40 Million | CN¥3.03 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 1993 | 95.8% | CN¥1.20 Billion | CN¥50.94 Million | CN¥2.00 Billion | — |