Makalot Industrial Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Makalot Industrial Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Makalot Industrial Co Ltd (1477) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.8% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$25.05 Million) from net assets (NT$13.08 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Makalot Industrial Co Ltd strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Makalot Industrial Co Ltd (2002–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Makalot Industrial Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Makalot Industrial Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.8%, reflecting net assets of NT$13.08 Billion with intangible assets of NT$25.05 Million TWD. See 1477 working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Makalot Industrial Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
Makalot Industrial Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Makalot Industrial Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 1477 stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.8% | NT$14.17 Billion | NT$24.59 Million | NT$23.90 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.8% | NT$14.77 Billion | NT$22.42 Million | NT$23.20 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.8% | NT$15.93 Billion | NT$24.99 Million | NT$24.88 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.8% | NT$15.45 Billion | NT$28.62 Million | NT$24.43 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | NT$13.80 Billion | NT$33.96 Million | NT$22.22 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.6% | NT$10.16 Billion | NT$35.95 Million | NT$18.64 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.7% | NT$9.20 Billion | NT$32.05 Million | NT$14.75 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | NT$8.88 Billion | NT$19.10 Million | NT$13.66 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.7% | NT$8.50 Billion | NT$21.32 Million | NT$12.57 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 99.6% | NT$8.73 Billion | NT$38.35 Million | NT$13.14 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.4% | NT$9.11 Billion | NT$50.30 Million | NT$13.56 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.5% | NT$8.22 Billion | NT$42.47 Million | NT$11.99 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 99.3% | NT$5.33 Billion | NT$35.97 Million | NT$10.10 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | NT$4.68 Billion | NT$479.00K | NT$8.17 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | NT$4.42 Billion | NT$718.00K | NT$7.51 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | NT$3.79 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$6.37 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | NT$3.61 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$6.35 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | NT$2.95 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$4.64 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 99.9% | NT$3.39 Billion | NT$1.93 Million | NT$5.87 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 99.9% | NT$2.82 Billion | NT$1.93 Million | NT$5.11 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2005 | 99.7% | NT$2.19 Billion | NT$6.31 Million | NT$4.35 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | NT$1.94 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$3.65 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2003 | 99.3% | NT$1.74 Billion | NT$11.54 Million | NT$3.22 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2002 | 99.2% | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$11.49 Million | NT$2.68 Billion | — |