Cheer Time Enterprise Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Cheer Time Enterprise Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Cheer Time Enterprise Co Ltd (3229) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$0.00) from net assets (NT$596.28 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of Cheer Time Enterprise Co Ltd to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Cheer Time Enterprise Co Ltd (2002–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Cheer Time Enterprise Co Ltd from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how Cheer Time Enterprise Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$596.28 Million with intangible assets of NT$0.00 TWD. See how liquid is Cheer Time Enterprise Co Ltd's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Cheer Time Enterprise Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2024)
Cheer Time Enterprise Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Cheer Time Enterprise Co Ltd from 2002 to 2024, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Cheer Time Enterprise Co Ltd.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 100.0% | NT$627.03 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$840.69 Million | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2023 | 97.6% | NT$618.29 Million | NT$14.83 Million | NT$919.98 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2022 | 97.2% | NT$639.86 Million | NT$18.19 Million | NT$962.83 Million | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | NT$284.89 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$533.16 Million | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2020 | 98.0% | NT$350.00 Million | NT$6.93 Million | NT$644.48 Million | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2019 | 99.6% | NT$583.99 Million | NT$2.43 Million | NT$886.97 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | NT$720.93 Million | NT$3.09 Million | NT$1.03 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | NT$778.21 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$1.09 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | NT$899.78 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$1.35 Billion | ▲ +4.3 pp |
| 2015 | 95.7% | NT$1.15 Billion | NT$49.39 Million | NT$1.60 Billion | ▼ -4.3 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | NT$997.04 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$1.38 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | NT$943.04 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$1.22 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | NT$555.88 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$806.75 Million | ▲ +2.3 pp |
| 2011 | 97.7% | NT$732.02 Million | NT$16.57 Million | NT$1.12 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2010 | 97.3% | NT$730.53 Million | NT$19.82 Million | NT$1.22 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 97.5% | NT$742.60 Million | NT$18.33 Million | NT$1.30 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2008 | 98.0% | NT$672.11 Million | NT$13.34 Million | NT$1.41 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2007 | 99.4% | NT$604.29 Million | NT$3.77 Million | NT$938.03 Million | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2006 | 97.0% | NT$624.57 Million | NT$18.73 Million | NT$1.09 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2005 | 98.2% | NT$564.69 Million | NT$10.06 Million | NT$731.53 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2004 | 98.3% | NT$501.80 Million | NT$8.58 Million | NT$664.72 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2003 | 97.4% | NT$443.33 Million | NT$11.61 Million | NT$649.29 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2002 | 96.5% | NT$381.89 Million | NT$13.55 Million | NT$557.99 Million | — |