Bestec Power Electronics Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Bestec Power Electronics Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Bestec Power Electronics Co Ltd (3308) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$107.00K) from net assets (NT$1.13 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Bestec Power Electronics Co Ltd strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Bestec Power Electronics Co Ltd (2003–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Bestec Power Electronics Co Ltd from 2003 to 2025. This chart shows how Bestec Power Electronics Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2003 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$1.13 Billion with intangible assets of NT$107.00K TWD. See Bestec Power Electronics Co Ltd current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Bestec Power Electronics Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2003–2025)
Bestec Power Electronics Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2003 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Bestec Power Electronics Co Ltd from 2003 to 2025, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Bestec Power Electronics Co Ltd.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | NT$1.12 Billion | NT$118.00K | NT$2.17 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | NT$1.10 Billion | NT$162.00K | NT$2.26 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | NT$1.10 Billion | NT$206.00K | NT$2.06 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | NT$698.40 Million | NT$167.00K | NT$1.96 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | NT$664.77 Million | NT$879.00K | NT$1.42 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.7% | NT$699.00 Million | NT$1.78 Million | NT$1.53 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.7% | NT$781.45 Million | NT$2.68 Million | NT$1.68 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | NT$886.71 Million | NT$3.62 Million | NT$1.96 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.6% | NT$1.03 Billion | NT$3.90 Million | NT$2.28 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 99.9% | NT$1.12 Billion | NT$876.00K | NT$2.49 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | NT$1.15 Billion | NT$211.00K | NT$2.73 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | NT$1.14 Billion | NT$181.00K | NT$2.92 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | NT$1.15 Billion | NT$299.00K | NT$3.10 Billion | ▲ +3.3 pp |
| 2012 | 96.7% | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$41.38 Million | NT$2.98 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 96.6% | NT$1.31 Billion | NT$44.55 Million | NT$3.27 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2010 | 97.0% | NT$1.43 Billion | NT$43.14 Million | NT$4.10 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 96.8% | NT$1.47 Billion | NT$47.50 Million | NT$3.63 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 96.8% | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$46.84 Million | NT$3.37 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2007 | 96.5% | NT$1.27 Billion | NT$44.26 Million | NT$4.40 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2006 | 96.2% | NT$1.12 Billion | NT$42.57 Million | NT$3.13 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2005 | 95.8% | NT$998.37 Million | NT$42.42 Million | NT$3.28 Billion | ▼ -4.2 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | NT$792.92 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$2.94 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2003 | 99.9% | NT$754.43 Million | NT$1.05 Million | NT$2.52 Billion | — |