ITEQ Corp (6213) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
ITEQ Corp (6213) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$0.00) from net assets (NT$21.10 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore 6213 year-over-year net asset growth to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
ITEQ Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio (2002–2025)
This chart shows how ITEQ Corp's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$21.10 Billion with intangible assets of NT$0.00 TWD. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 6213 market cap.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for ITEQ Corp (2002–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for ITEQ Corp from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. Explore 6213 capex to operating cash flow ratio to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | NT$21.27 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$38.21 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | NT$20.65 Billion | NT$10.96 Million | NT$34.84 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | NT$19.44 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$33.38 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | NT$20.11 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$33.38 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | NT$21.31 Billion | NT$1.00 | NT$36.24 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | NT$13.39 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$25.68 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | NT$8.93 Billion | NT$9.68 Million | NT$23.48 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2018 | 98.8% | NT$7.99 Billion | NT$96.76 Million | NT$18.70 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2017 | 99.6% | NT$7.29 Billion | NT$32.75 Million | NT$18.04 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 99.3% | NT$6.91 Billion | NT$49.10 Million | NT$18.01 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 99.1% | NT$6.97 Billion | NT$64.35 Million | NT$17.09 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 98.9% | NT$7.09 Billion | NT$79.47 Million | NT$17.48 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 98.7% | NT$7.09 Billion | NT$91.04 Million | NT$16.08 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2012 | 99.1% | NT$6.68 Billion | NT$61.79 Million | NT$14.90 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 98.8% | NT$6.28 Billion | NT$73.56 Million | NT$14.94 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2010 | 98.5% | NT$5.71 Billion | NT$85.33 Million | NT$14.54 Billion | ▲ +83.7 pp |
| 2009 | 14.8% | NT$4.85 Billion | NT$4.13 Billion | NT$11.15 Billion | ▼ -85.2 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | NT$4.45 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$9.27 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | NT$4.71 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$10.46 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | NT$3.97 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$9.15 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | NT$2.88 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$7.06 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | NT$2.27 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$6.02 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | NT$1.30 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$3.98 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | NT$969.62 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$2.55 Billion | — |