Phoenix Silicon International Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Phoenix Silicon International Corp tangible net worth ratio. Phoenix Silicon International Corp (8028) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.7% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$16.63 Million) from net assets (NT$5.11 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Phoenix Silicon International Corp strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Phoenix Silicon International Corp (2012–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Phoenix Silicon International Corp from 2012 to 2025. This chart shows how Phoenix Silicon International Corp's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 14 annual periods from 2012 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 99.7%, reflecting net assets of NT$5.11 Billion with intangible assets of NT$16.63 Million TWD. See Phoenix Silicon International Corp current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Phoenix Silicon International Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2012–2025)
Phoenix Silicon International Corp tangible net worth ratio by year from 2012 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Phoenix Silicon International Corp from 2012 to 2025, covering 14 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Phoenix Silicon International Corp stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.7% | NT$5.11 Billion | NT$16.63 Million | NT$12.17 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 99.5% | NT$4.12 Billion | NT$20.27 Million | NT$9.56 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 99.2% | NT$3.94 Billion | NT$30.47 Million | NT$9.18 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.2% | NT$2.99 Billion | NT$22.69 Million | NT$8.60 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2021 | 98.8% | NT$2.52 Billion | NT$30.18 Million | NT$6.33 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 98.7% | NT$2.32 Billion | NT$29.51 Million | NT$5.12 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 98.7% | NT$2.47 Billion | NT$33.24 Million | NT$5.41 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 98.6% | NT$2.24 Billion | NT$30.80 Million | NT$3.31 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 98.3% | NT$1.60 Billion | NT$27.40 Million | NT$2.83 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 98.2% | NT$1.61 Billion | NT$29.69 Million | NT$2.67 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 98.2% | NT$1.60 Billion | NT$28.33 Million | NT$2.55 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2014 | 99.6% | NT$1.54 Billion | NT$6.35 Million | NT$2.22 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 99.4% | NT$913.55 Million | NT$5.90 Million | NT$1.74 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2012 | 98.3% | NT$199.71 Million | NT$3.35 Million | NT$1.37 Billion | — |