Xander International Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 99.8%

Xander International tangible net worth ratio. Xander International (6118) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.8% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$2.48 Million) from net assets (NT$1.14 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Xander International strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

99.8%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

NT$1.14 Billion
TWD

Intangible Assets

NT$2.48 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

NT$3.66 Billion
TWD

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Xander International (2002–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of Xander International from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Xander International's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.8%, reflecting net assets of NT$1.14 Billion with intangible assets of NT$2.48 Million TWD. See Xander International (6118) working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Xander International Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2025)

Xander International tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Xander International from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Xander International (6118) market capitalisation.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (TWD) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 99.9% NT$1.14 Billion NT$1.61 Million NT$3.84 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2024 99.9% NT$1.10 Billion NT$1.19 Million NT$2.98 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2023 99.9% NT$1.07 Billion NT$1.17 Million NT$3.04 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2022 100.0% NT$1.04 Billion NT$342.00K NT$3.33 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2021 100.0% NT$1.04 Billion NT$431.00K NT$2.68 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2020 99.9% NT$983.37 Million NT$1.01 Million NT$2.59 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2019 99.8% NT$948.29 Million NT$1.82 Million NT$2.41 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2018 99.8% NT$973.95 Million NT$2.05 Million NT$2.52 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2017 100.0% NT$1.00 Billion NT$470.00K NT$2.30 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2016 100.0% NT$994.46 Million NT$416.00K NT$2.12 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2015 99.9% NT$992.55 Million NT$1.13 Million NT$2.15 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2014 99.9% NT$998.37 Million NT$1.09 Million NT$2.37 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2013 100.0% NT$1.04 Billion NT$471.00K NT$2.62 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2012 100.0% NT$1.04 Billion NT$0.00 NT$2.87 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2011 100.0% NT$1.03 Billion NT$0.00 NT$3.20 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2010 100.0% NT$1.03 Billion NT$163.00K NT$3.12 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2009 100.0% NT$1.02 Billion NT$13.00K NT$3.68 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2008 100.0% NT$989.30 Million NT$0.00 NT$3.71 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2007 100.0% NT$976.25 Million NT$82.00K NT$3.65 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2006 100.0% NT$854.65 Million NT$31.00K NT$3.11 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2005 100.0% NT$838.13 Million NT$0.00 NT$3.24 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2004 100.0% NT$734.74 Million NT$0.00 NT$4.41 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2003 100.0% NT$1.05 Billion NT$227.00K NT$4.60 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2002 100.0% NT$923.51 Million NT$0.00 NT$2.83 Billion —
pp = percentage points