Parpro Corp (4916) — Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Parpro Corp (4916) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 61.2% as of December 2025. Working capital of NT$1.88 Billion (current assets of NT$3.31 Billion minus current liabilities of NT$1.43 Billion) is measured against net assets of NT$3.06 Billion. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. See how many days can Parpro Corp fund operations to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Parpro Corp Working Capital to Net Assets (2009–2025)
This chart shows how Parpro Corp's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 61.2%, reflecting working capital of NT$1.88 Billion against net assets of NT$3.06 Billion TWD. For the complete balance sheet picture, see balance sheet size of Parpro Corp.
Annual Working Capital to Net Assets for Parpro Corp (2009–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Parpro Corp from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. Check Parpro Corp liquidity resilience to evaluate the company's liquid asset resilience ratio.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (TWD) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 61.2% | NT$1.88 Billion | NT$3.06 Billion | NT$3.31 Billion | NT$1.43 Billion | ▲ +3.7 pp |
| 2024 | 57.5% | NT$1.22 Billion | NT$2.12 Billion | NT$2.04 Billion | NT$824.32 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2023 | 58.1% | NT$1.16 Billion | NT$2.00 Billion | NT$2.12 Billion | NT$959.21 Million | ▲ +14.5 pp |
| 2022 | 43.5% | NT$641.90 Million | NT$1.47 Billion | NT$2.00 Billion | NT$1.36 Billion | ▲ +43.3 pp |
| 2021 | 0.2% | NT$3.02 Million | NT$1.21 Billion | NT$1.53 Billion | NT$1.52 Billion | ▼ -36.9 pp |
| 2020 | 37.2% | NT$449.59 Million | NT$1.21 Billion | NT$1.60 Billion | NT$1.15 Billion | ▼ -14.2 pp |
| 2019 | 51.4% | NT$1.98 Billion | NT$3.85 Billion | NT$5.34 Billion | NT$3.36 Billion | ▲ +5.5 pp |
| 2018 | 45.9% | NT$1.77 Billion | NT$3.87 Billion | NT$6.25 Billion | NT$4.47 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2017 | 44.4% | NT$1.57 Billion | NT$3.54 Billion | NT$5.61 Billion | NT$4.04 Billion | ▲ +21.9 pp |
| 2016 | 22.5% | NT$268.62 Million | NT$1.19 Billion | NT$1.39 Billion | NT$1.13 Billion | ▼ -35.7 pp |
| 2015 | 58.2% | NT$616.43 Million | NT$1.06 Billion | NT$1.04 Billion | NT$427.37 Million | ▼ -22.1 pp |
| 2014 | 80.3% | NT$953.99 Million | NT$1.19 Billion | NT$1.12 Billion | NT$165.73 Million | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2013 | 83.6% | NT$1.06 Billion | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$1.39 Billion | NT$335.15 Million | ▼ -5.3 pp |
| 2012 | 88.9% | NT$770.56 Million | NT$866.34 Million | NT$1.11 Billion | NT$336.70 Million | ▲ +14.7 pp |
| 2011 | 74.2% | NT$446.47 Million | NT$601.53 Million | NT$816.64 Million | NT$370.17 Million | ▲ +4.9 pp |
| 2010 | 69.4% | NT$285.88 Million | NT$412.14 Million | NT$512.08 Million | NT$226.21 Million | ▼ -15.7 pp |
| 2009 | 85.0% | NT$176.42 Million | NT$207.45 Million | NT$375.67 Million | NT$199.25 Million | — |