Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
14.20%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
XXL ASA
OL:XXL |
2.60% | Nkr166.00 Million ≈ $17.47 Million |
Nkr6.38 Billion ≈ $671.36 Million |
Norway | Nkr9.87 | - |
| 2 |
Taeyang Metal
KO:004100 |
0.46% | ₩2.48 Billion ≈ $1.68 Million |
₩538.31 Billion ≈ $364.81 Million |
Korea | ₩2965.00 | +2.77% |
| 3 |
Harn Len Corporation Bhd
KLSE:7501 |
0.59% | RM3.16 Million ≈ $793.59K |
RM536.62 Million ≈ $134.73 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.45 | -5.26% |
| 4 |
Caravel Minerals Ltd
AU:CVV |
58.32% | AU$13.05 Million ≈ $9.23 Million |
AU$9.51 Million ≈ $6.73 Million |
Australia | AU$0.19 | -7.50% |
| 5 |
Resource Mining Corporation Ltd
AU:RMI |
-0.75% | AU$-115.00K ≈ $-81.37K |
AU$15.37 Million ≈ $10.88 Million |
Australia | AU$0.11 | -4.35% |
| 6 |
Xchanging Solutions Limited
NSE:XCHANGING |
3.25% | Rs169.80 Million ≈ $1.84 Million |
Rs5.23 Billion ≈ $56.54 Million |
India | Rs60.70 | +5.42% |
| 7 |
Tridomain Performance Materials PT
JK:TDPM |
0.07% | Rp250.00K ≈ $14.65 |
Rp349.21 Million ≈ $20.46K |
Indonesia | Rp119.00 | - |
| 8 |
Hainan Poly Pharm Co Ltd
SHE:300630 |
2.33% | CN¥146.93 Million ≈ $21.50 Million |
CN¥6.30 Billion ≈ $921.84 Million |
China | CN¥0.89 | - |
| 9 |
Popular Vehicles and Services Limited
NSE:PVSL |
0.52% | Rs124.06 Million ≈ $1.34 Million |
Rs23.83 Billion ≈ $257.74 Million |
India | Rs94.92 | -1.77% |
| 10 |
CSP Inc
NASDAQ:CSPI |
0.01% | $8.00K | $65.90 Million | USA | $7.25 | +1.12% |
| 11 |
Inzi Display Co.Ltd
KQ:037330 |
5.14% | ₩52.19 Billion ≈ $35.37 Million |
₩543.17 Billion ≈ $368.10 Million |
Korea | ₩3030.00 | +317.36% |
| 12 |
Sandon Capital Investments Ltd
AU:SNC |
20.85% | AU$37.57 Million ≈ $26.58 Million |
AU$180.22 Million ≈ $127.51 Million |
Australia | AU$0.71 | - |
| 13 |
Tai Tung Communication Co Ltd
TW:8011 |
0.76% | NT$53.98 Million ≈ $1.70 Million |
NT$7.12 Billion ≈ $224.47 Million |
Taiwan | NT$13.95 | -3.46% |
| 14 |
Hunya Foods Co Ltd
TW:1236 |
-5.24% | NT$-186.35 Million ≈ $-5.87 Million |
NT$3.56 Billion ≈ $112.01 Million |
Taiwan | NT$26.70 | +0.38% |
| 15 |
Wrap Technologies Inc
NASDAQ:WRAP |
0.00% | $0.00 | $15.12 Million | USA | $1.18 | +15.69% |
| 16 |
Handok
KO:002390 |
0.31% | ₩2.50 Billion ≈ $1.69 Million |
₩798.75 Billion ≈ $541.30 Million |
Korea | ₩8280.00 | +0.73% |
| 17 |
Siebert Financial Corp
NASDAQ:SIEB |
1.41% | $13.65 Million | $968.76 Million | USA | $1.78 | -2.20% |
| 18 |
Centrale d'Achat Française pour l'Outre-Mer Société Anonyme
PA:CAFO |
-1.73% | €-7.18 Million ≈ $-8.39 Million |
€414.68 Million ≈ $484.80 Million |
France | €7.92 | - |
| 19 |
Shanghai Haohai Biological Technology Co. Ltd
F:5HB |
1.13% | €76.11 Million ≈ $88.98 Million |
€6.72 Billion ≈ $7.86 Billion |
Germany | €1.79 | +1.13% |
| 20 |
Income Opportunity Realty Investors
NYSE MKT:IOR |
0.00% | $6.00K | $125.92 Million | USA | $17.90 | -0.28% |
| 21 |
Miko NV
BR:MIKO |
0.23% | €728.00K ≈ $851.11K |
€312.14 Million ≈ $364.92 Million |
Belgium | €74.00 | - |
| 22 |
Kingdom Holdings Limited
F:K7A |
0.58% | €12.30 Million ≈ $14.38 Million |
€2.13 Billion ≈ $2.49 Billion |
Germany | €0.13 | -1.52% |
| 23 |
InnoTec TSS AG
F:TSS |
16.63% | €19.61 Million ≈ $22.92 Million |
€117.89 Million ≈ $137.82 Million |
Germany | €6.80 | -0.73% |
| 24 |
Pender Growth Fund VCC Inc
V:PTF |
91.98% | CA$12.18 Million ≈ $8.81 Million |
CA$13.25 Million ≈ $9.58 Million |
Canada | CA$14.50 | -0.07% |
| 25 |
U-Best Polymer Industry Co Ltd
TWO:4714 |
3.11% | NT$367.29 Million ≈ $11.57 Million |
NT$11.81 Billion ≈ $372.14 Million |
Taiwan | NT$10.40 | -5.02% |
| 26 |
Ecograf Ltd
AU:EGR |
0.00% | AU$0.00 | AU$62.09 Billion ≈ $43.93 Billion |
Australia | AU$0.22 | +4.88% |
| 27 |
Daesung Holdin
KO:016710 |
8.15% | ₩88.08 Billion ≈ $59.69 Million |
₩1.08 Trillion ≈ $732.12 Million |
Korea | ₩6680.00 | -0.74% |
| 28 |
Patriot One Technologies Inc
F:0PL |
0.00% | €0.00 | €49.40 Million ≈ $57.75 Million |
Germany | €0.24 | +2.56% |
| 29 |
OM INFRA LIMITED
NSE:OMINFRAL |
7.73% | Rs1.13 Billion ≈ $12.24 Million |
Rs14.64 Billion ≈ $158.36 Million |
India | Rs69.72 | +0.01% |
| 30 |
Novita S.A.
WAR:NVT |
1.20% | zł1.15 Million ≈ $317.60K |
zł95.81 Million ≈ $26.37 Million |
Poland | zł105.50 | -1.86% |
| 31 |
Dong Yang Pipe
KO:008970 |
4.53% | ₩10.84 Billion ≈ $7.35 Million |
₩239.46 Billion ≈ $162.28 Million |
Korea | ₩1032.00 | -3.19% |
| 32 |
General Plastic Industrial Co Ltd
TW:6128 |
8.42% | NT$550.58 Million ≈ $17.35 Million |
NT$6.54 Billion ≈ $206.08 Million |
Taiwan | NT$18.05 | -1.90% |
| 33 |
Charoong Thai Wire and Cable Public Company Limited
BK:CTW |
0.66% | ฿40.38 Million ≈ $1.26 Million |
฿6.09 Billion ≈ $189.93 Million |
Thailand | ฿5.85 | -0.85% |
| 34 |
Elevate Uranium Ltd
AU:EL8 |
80.32% | AU$46.76 Million ≈ $33.09 Million |
AU$45.64 Million ≈ $32.29 Million |
Australia | AU$0.22 | +2.33% |
| 35 |
Celxpert Energy
TWO:3323 |
20.28% | NT$971.71 Million ≈ $30.61 Million |
NT$4.79 Billion ≈ $150.99 Million |
Taiwan | NT$23.15 | -5.51% |
| 36 |
Metrofile
JSE:MFL |
0.77% | ZAC10.53 Million ≈ $5.60K |
ZAC1.38 Billion ≈ $731.02K |
South Africa | ZAC323.00 | - |
| 37 |
VLS Finance Limited
NSE:VLSFINANCE |
0.74% | Rs163.06 Million ≈ $1.76 Million |
Rs22.05 Billion ≈ $238.48 Million |
India | Rs213.29 | -0.16% |
| 38 |
Arena Group Holdings Inc
NYSE MKT:AREN |
48.61% | $1.10 Million | $2.26 Million | USA | $1.52 | +2.01% |
| 39 |
Eco World International Bhd
KLSE:5283 |
5.78% | RM78.40 Million ≈ $19.68 Million |
RM1.36 Billion ≈ $340.36 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.12 | - |
| 40 |
Talga Group Ltd
AU:TLG |
0.22% | AU$102.91K ≈ $72.81K |
AU$45.96 Million ≈ $32.52 Million |
Australia | AU$0.20 | - |
| 41 |
Allcargo Terminals Ltd
NSE:ATL |
3.49% | Rs435.80 Million ≈ $4.71 Million |
Rs12.48 Billion ≈ $134.98 Million |
India | Rs26.52 | -2.50% |
| 42 |
RF Industries Ltd
NASDAQ:RFIL |
0.61% | $446.00K | $72.68 Million | USA | $6.66 | +1.68% |
| 43 |
Emkay Global Financial Services Limited
NSE:EMKAY |
94.21% | Rs14.52 Billion ≈ $157.07 Million |
Rs15.42 Billion ≈ $166.72 Million |
India | Rs253.65 | -2.76% |
| 44 |
KCC Engineering & Construction Co. Ltd
KQ:021320 |
0.31% | ₩4.54 Billion ≈ $3.08 Million |
₩1.45 Trillion ≈ $983.04 Million |
Korea | ₩4980.00 | -5.32% |
| 45 |
Altenergy Acquisition Corp
NASDAQ:AEAE |
1.13% | $99.62K | $8.82 Million | USA | $12.01 | - |
| 46 |
JITF Infralogistics Limited
NSE:JITFINFRA |
16.46% | Rs8.29 Billion ≈ $89.61 Million |
Rs50.33 Billion ≈ $544.30 Million |
India | Rs259.80 | -5.70% |
| 47 |
Shanghai Shibei Hi-Tech Co Ltd B
SHG:900902 |
0.26% | $51.55 Million | $20.02 Billion | China | $0.16 | -0.64% |
| 48 |
Sucro Limited
V:SUGR |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$19.03 Million ≈ $13.77 Million |
Canada | CA$8.99 | -3.23% |
| 49 |
Technology & Telecommunication
NASDAQ:TETE |
99.67% | $31.14 Million | $31.24 Million | USA | $12.08 | - |
| 50 |
Tecnotree Oyj
HE:TEM1V |
13.02% | €18.00 Million ≈ $21.04 Million |
€138.30 Million ≈ $161.69 Million |
Finland | €6.20 | +3.68% |
| 51 |
CX Technology Corp
TW:2415 |
12.79% | NT$1.39 Billion ≈ $43.93 Million |
NT$10.90 Billion ≈ $343.57 Million |
Taiwan | NT$22.90 | -2.76% |
| 52 |
Saunders International Ltd
AU:SND |
21.48% | AU$22.08 Million ≈ $15.62 Million |
AU$102.79 Million ≈ $72.73 Million |
Australia | AU$0.73 | -7.05% |
| 53 |
Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd
KO:003480 |
3.03% | ₩50.40 Billion ≈ $34.15 Million |
₩1.66 Trillion ≈ $1.13 Billion |
Korea | ₩4075.00 | -2.98% |
| 54 |
MEGA International Development Co Ltd
TWO:5529 |
5.42% | NT$258.28 Million ≈ $8.14 Million |
NT$4.77 Billion ≈ $150.24 Million |
Taiwan | NT$22.45 | -1.54% |
| 55 |
Y-Entec Co. Ltd
KQ:067900 |
0.78% | ₩4.22 Billion ≈ $2.86 Million |
₩538.09 Billion ≈ $364.66 Million |
Korea | ₩5840.00 | -2.34% |
| 56 |
Brompton Lifeco Split Corp
TO:LCS |
99.25% | CA$204.28 Million ≈ $147.77 Million |
CA$205.81 Million ≈ $148.88 Million |
Canada | CA$11.48 | +0.79% |
| 57 |
Sentelic Corp
TWO:4945 |
32.63% | NT$249.12 Million ≈ $7.85 Million |
NT$763.56 Million ≈ $24.06 Million |
Taiwan | NT$76.10 | - |
| 58 |
Hyundai C&F Inc
KO:227840 |
0.10% | ₩430.87 Million ≈ $292.00K |
₩451.20 Billion ≈ $305.77 Million |
Korea | ₩12040.00 | -1.87% |
| 59 |
Notion Vtec Bhd
KLSE:0083 |
9.82% | RM60.87 Million ≈ $15.28 Million |
RM609.00 Million ≈ $152.90 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.55 | -2.68% |
| 60 |
Mirae Asset Daewoo Special Purpose Acquisition Company 3 Co. Ltd
KQ:328380 |
0.46% | ₩164.20 Million ≈ $111.28K |
₩36.09 Billion ≈ $24.46 Million |
Korea | ₩3100.00 | -0.96% |
| 61 |
Coffee Day Enterprises Limited
NSE:COFFEEDAY |
23.92% | Rs11.28 Billion ≈ $122.00 Million |
Rs47.17 Billion ≈ $510.15 Million |
India | Rs31.48 | +3.96% |
| 62 |
Codes Combine Co. Ltd
KQ:047770 |
24.32% | ₩27.92 Billion ≈ $18.92 Million |
₩94.65 Billion ≈ $64.14 Million |
Korea | ₩2800.00 | +0.54% |
| 63 |
Talga Group Ltd
F:TGX |
0.96% | €585.00K ≈ $683.93K |
€60.97 Million ≈ $71.28 Million |
Germany | €0.12 | -6.09% |
| 64 |
Daekyo
KO:019680 |
0.77% | ₩4.57 Billion ≈ $3.10 Million |
₩590.24 Billion ≈ $400.00 Million |
Korea | ₩1488.00 | +0.88% |
| 65 |
Speciality Restaurants Limited
NSE:SPECIALITY |
29.14% | Rs1.62 Billion ≈ $17.57 Million |
Rs5.58 Billion ≈ $60.30 Million |
India | Rs137.58 | -0.58% |
| 66 |
Innovate Corp
NYSE:VATE |
66.27% | $4.46 Billion | $6.72 Billion | USA | $5.26 | +5.84% |
| 67 |
MediciNova Inc
NASDAQ:MNOV |
0.00% | $0.00 | $66.27 Million | USA | $1.46 | +0.69% |
| 68 |
Midnight Sun Mining Corp
V:MMA |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$45.60 Million ≈ $32.98 Million |
Canada | CA$0.46 | +4.55% |
| 69 |
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:GCL |
1.57% | $2.51 Million | $159.86 Million | USA | $1.11 | +8.83% |
| 70 |
Shalimar Paints Limited
NSE:SHALPAINTS |
14.46% | Rs994.40 Million ≈ $10.75 Million |
Rs6.88 Billion ≈ $74.38 Million |
India | Rs79.23 | +0.53% |
| 71 |
Broadway Financial Corporation
NASDAQ:BYFC |
20.91% | $327.03 Million | $1.56 Billion | USA | $11.60 | +0.69% |
| 72 |
Rama Steel Tubes Limited
NSE:RAMASTEEL |
0.00% | Rs183.00K ≈ $1.98K |
Rs8.90 Billion ≈ $96.29 Million |
India | Rs4.05 | -2.17% |
| 73 |
Eaton Vance California MIT
NYSE MKT:CEV |
0.00% | $0.00 | $160.25 Million | USA | $10.18 | +0.69% |
| 74 |
Trans Polonia S.A.
WAR:TRN |
-13.46% | zł-32.98 Million ≈ $-9.08 Million |
zł244.97 Million ≈ $67.42 Million |
Poland | zł13.85 | +2.59% |
| 75 |
Huikwang
TWO:6508 |
1.97% | NT$55.26 Million ≈ $1.74 Million |
NT$2.81 Billion ≈ $88.51 Million |
Taiwan | NT$26.25 | -1.32% |
| 76 |
Satia Industries Limited
NSE:SATIA |
7.88% | Rs1.19 Billion ≈ $12.82 Million |
Rs15.05 Billion ≈ $162.78 Million |
India | Rs66.16 | -0.42% |
| 77 |
Deutsch Motors Inc
KQ:067990 |
0.79% | ₩13.18 Billion ≈ $8.93 Million |
₩1.67 Trillion ≈ $1.13 Billion |
Korea | ₩3750.00 | -1.70% |
| 78 |
Oncopeptides AB
ST:ONCO |
0.01% | Skr32.00K ≈ $3.44K |
Skr238.38 Million ≈ $25.65 Million |
Sweden | Skr1.74 | +2.59% |
| 79 |
NET Power Inc.
NYSE:NPWR |
32.21% | $174.87 Million | $542.82 Million | USA | $0.81 | +5.76% |
| 80 |
Advanced Optoelectronic Technology Inc
TW:3437 |
0.00% | NT$20.00K ≈ $630.11 |
NT$2.78 Billion ≈ $87.60 Million |
Taiwan | NT$15.70 | -4.27% |
| 81 |
G J Steel Public Company Limited
BK:GJS |
0.00% | ฿0.00 | ฿12.13 Billion ≈ $378.19 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.09 | -10.00% |
| 82 |
Moulinvest
PA:ALMOU |
6.06% | €8.36 Million ≈ $9.77 Million |
€137.98 Million ≈ $161.31 Million |
France | €20.20 | -2.42% |
| 83 |
Soosan Heavy I
KO:017550 |
5.58% | ₩16.61 Billion ≈ $11.26 Million |
₩297.73 Billion ≈ $201.77 Million |
Korea | ₩1690.00 | -0.65% |
| 84 |
AFC Gamma Inc
NASDAQ:AFCG |
19.11% | $99.23 Million | $519.18 Million | USA | $3.17 | +6.02% |
| 85 |
Ahn-Gook Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd
KQ:001540 |
3.23% | ₩19.58 Billion ≈ $13.27 Million |
₩303.42 Billion ≈ $205.63 Million |
Korea | ₩9270.00 | -2.22% |
| 86 |
Recce Pharmaceuticals Ltd
AU:RCE |
11.64% | AU$237.73K ≈ $168.21K |
AU$2.04 Million ≈ $1.44 Million |
Australia | AU$0.33 | - |
| 87 |
IBU tec advanced materials AG
XETRA:IBU |
4.32% | €3.12 Million ≈ $3.64 Million |
€72.11 Million ≈ $84.30 Million |
Germany | €12.85 | -3.02% |
| 88 |
Real Estate & E-Commerce Split Corp
TO:RS |
96.61% | CA$229.66 Million ≈ $166.13 Million |
CA$237.71 Million ≈ $171.96 Million |
Canada | CA$8.48 | -0.59% |
| 89 |
Kukdong Oil &
KO:014530 |
0.40% | ₩2.00 Billion ≈ $1.35 Million |
₩504.23 Billion ≈ $341.71 Million |
Korea | ₩3125.00 | -1.73% |
| 90 |
Tasco Bhd
KLSE:5140 |
0.00% | RM0.00 | RM1.37 Billion ≈ $344.73 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.36 | -1.39% |
| 91 |
Advanced Analog Technology
TWO:3438 |
1.71% | NT$50.00 Million ≈ $1.58 Million |
NT$2.92 Billion ≈ $91.87 Million |
Taiwan | NT$47.95 | -4.10% |
| 92 |
Daidong Elec
KO:008110 |
36.08% | ₩104.13 Billion ≈ $70.57 Million |
₩288.63 Billion ≈ $195.60 Million |
Korea | ₩15040.00 | - |
| 93 |
Shang Gong Group Co Ltd B
SHG:900924 |
7.17% | $471.78 Million | $6.58 Billion | China | $0.29 | -2.01% |
| 94 |
EcoSynthetix Inc
TO:ECO |
48.65% | CA$21.01 Million ≈ $15.20 Million |
CA$43.19 Million ≈ $31.25 Million |
Canada | CA$1.68 | +3.70% |
| 95 |
Berjaya Food Bhd
KLSE:5196 |
0.54% | RM5.31 Million ≈ $1.33 Million |
RM975.28 Million ≈ $244.86 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.15 | - |
| 96 |
Incheon City G
KO:034590 |
13.03% | ₩56.30 Billion ≈ $38.15 Million |
₩432.07 Billion ≈ $292.81 Million |
Korea | ₩25450.00 | -0.78% |
| 97 |
Westwater Resources Inc
NYSE MKT:WWR |
24.97% | $48.58 Million | $194.53 Million | USA | $0.57 | -0.19% |
| 98 |
Oxford Square Capital Corp
NASDAQ:OXSQ |
94.62% | $310.35 Million | $327.99 Million | USA | $0.87 | +3.63% |
| 99 |
AudioEye Inc
NASDAQ:AEYE |
0.00% | $0.00 | $9.15 Million | USA | $12.37 | +2.57% |
| 100 |
Zhulian Corporation Bhd
KLSE:5131 |
29.31% | RM187.34 Million ≈ $47.04 Million |
RM457.83 Million ≈ $114.95 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.62 | -2.38% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.