Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of September 2025: 3.03%

Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd (003480) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 3.03% as of September 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd liquidity coverage in days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

₩50.40 Billion
≈ $34.15 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

₩1.66 Trillion
≈ $1.13 Billion USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd (2000–2024)

Asset resilience ratio of Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd from 2000 to 2024. This chart shows how Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd (003480) total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd assets under control.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents ₩0.00 0%
Short-term Investments ₩50.40 Billion 3.03%
Total Liquid Assets ₩50.40 Billion 3.03%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd maintains only 3.03% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Hui Lyu Ecological Technology Groups Co Ltd
SHE:001267
Engineering & Construction 1.20%
Guangzhou Metro Design And Research
SHE:003013
Engineering & Construction 0.48%
Black Peony Group Co Ltd
SHG:600510
Engineering & Construction 0.36%
Shanghai Luoman Lighting Technologies Inc.
SHG:605289
Engineering & Construction 1.07%
Center International Group Co Ltd
SHG:603098
Engineering & Construction 3.47%
Shenzhen Grandland Decoration Group Co Ltd
SHE:002482
Engineering & Construction 1.18%
Beijing SPC Environment Protection Tech Co Ltd
SHE:002573
Engineering & Construction 0.23%
Hangzhou Landscape Architecture Design Institute Co Ltd
SHE:300649
Engineering & Construction -0.34%

Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2024)

Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2024-12-31 3.36% ₩62.14 Billion
≈ $42.11 Million
₩1.85 Trillion
≈ $1.25 Billion
+0.14pp
2023-12-31 3.22% ₩60.08 Billion
≈ $40.72 Million
₩1.87 Trillion
≈ $1.26 Billion
-0.27pp
2022-12-31 3.50% ₩69.76 Billion
≈ $47.28 Million
₩2.00 Trillion
≈ $1.35 Billion
+0.83pp
2021-12-31 2.67% ₩48.99 Billion
≈ $33.20 Million
₩1.84 Trillion
≈ $1.25 Billion
-4.81pp
2020-12-31 7.48% ₩137.40 Billion
≈ $93.12 Million
₩1.84 Trillion
≈ $1.25 Billion
+0.29pp
2019-12-31 7.19% ₩133.80 Billion
≈ $90.67 Million
₩1.86 Trillion
≈ $1.26 Billion
+2.06pp
2018-12-31 5.14% ₩96.21 Billion
≈ $65.20 Million
₩1.87 Trillion
≈ $1.27 Billion
+5.13pp
2017-12-31 0.01% ₩150.00 Million
≈ $101.65K
₩1.92 Trillion
≈ $1.30 Billion
-0.53pp
2016-12-31 0.54% ₩11.44 Billion
≈ $7.75 Million
₩2.11 Trillion
≈ $1.43 Billion
-0.33pp
2015-12-31 0.87% ₩22.60 Billion
≈ $15.32 Million
₩2.59 Trillion
≈ $1.75 Billion
-0.57pp
2014-12-31 1.44% ₩39.20 Billion
≈ $26.57 Million
₩2.72 Trillion
≈ $1.84 Billion
-0.84pp
2013-12-31 2.28% ₩57.61 Billion
≈ $39.04 Million
₩2.53 Trillion
≈ $1.72 Billion
+0.34pp
2012-12-31 1.94% ₩44.93 Billion
≈ $30.45 Million
₩2.32 Trillion
≈ $1.57 Billion
-0.10pp
2011-12-31 2.04% ₩40.44 Billion
≈ $27.40 Million
₩1.98 Trillion
≈ $1.34 Billion
+0.90pp
2010-12-31 1.14% ₩94.55 Billion
≈ $64.08 Million
₩8.28 Trillion
≈ $5.61 Billion
+0.19pp
2009-12-31 0.95% ₩84.16 Billion
≈ $57.03 Million
₩8.81 Trillion
≈ $5.97 Billion
-0.22pp
2008-12-31 1.18% ₩102.48 Billion
≈ $69.45 Million
₩8.72 Trillion
≈ $5.91 Billion
-1.24pp
2007-12-31 2.42% ₩164.41 Billion
≈ $111.42 Million
₩6.80 Trillion
≈ $4.61 Billion
-2.12pp
2006-12-31 4.53% ₩211.97 Billion
≈ $143.65 Million
₩4.68 Trillion
≈ $3.17 Billion
-2.86pp
2005-12-31 7.40% ₩269.50 Billion
≈ $182.63 Million
₩3.64 Trillion
≈ $2.47 Billion
-3.70pp
2004-12-31 11.10% ₩384.76 Billion
≈ $260.75 Million
₩3.47 Trillion
≈ $2.35 Billion
-3.07pp
2003-12-31 14.16% ₩519.31 Billion
≈ $351.93 Million
₩3.67 Trillion
≈ $2.48 Billion
+7.35pp
2002-12-31 6.81% ₩192.29 Billion
≈ $130.31 Million
₩2.82 Trillion
≈ $1.91 Billion
+0.77pp
2001-12-31 6.04% ₩174.48 Billion
≈ $118.24 Million
₩2.89 Trillion
≈ $1.96 Billion
-2.31pp
2000-12-31 8.35% ₩263.43 Billion
≈ $178.52 Million
₩3.16 Trillion
≈ $2.14 Billion
--
pp = percentage points

About Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd

KO:003480 Korea Engineering & Construction
Market Cap
$73.37 Million
₩108.27 Billion KRW
Market Cap Rank
#20224 Global
#1079 in Korea
Share Price
₩4150.00
Change (1 day)
-3.15%
52-Week Range
₩4150.00 - ₩6540.00
All Time High
₩6683.91
About

Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Holdings Co., Ltd., through its subsidiaries, engages in the shipbuilding, construction, engineering, energy, and leisure businesses in South Korea. It is involved in city gas supply business, including natural gas; power generation services, such as electricity and heat supplies; as well as operates a golf course. The company was founded in 1937 and is head… Read more