Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
12.39%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:WTG |
98.20% | $58.44 Million | $59.51 Million | USA | $10.68 | - |
| 2 |
Sif Holding NV
AS:SIFG |
-0.12% | €-515.00K ≈ $-602.09K |
€418.17 Million ≈ $488.89 Million |
Netherlands | €2.22 | -23.05% |
| 3 |
Pc Iletisim ve Medya Hizmetleri Sanayi Ticaret AS
IS:PCILT |
0.16% | TL2.50 Million ≈ $56.05K |
TL1.56 Billion ≈ $34.97 Million |
Turkey | TL31.28 | - |
| 4 |
Axon Partners Group S.A.
MC:APG |
0.00% | €1.18K ≈ $1.38K |
€33.58 Million ≈ $39.26 Million |
Spain | €16.70 | - |
| 5 |
R. Stahl AG NA O.N.
F:RSL2 |
0.00% | €7.00K ≈ $8.18K |
€265.15 Million ≈ $309.99 Million |
Germany | €10.30 | +0.98% |
| 6 |
Vocento
MC:VOC |
1.42% | €6.07 Million ≈ $7.10 Million |
€428.98 Million ≈ $501.52 Million |
Spain | €0.81 | -4.48% |
| 7 |
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Limited
NSE:KANORICHEM |
0.68% | Rs75.60 Million ≈ $817.59K |
Rs11.17 Billion ≈ $120.80 Million |
India | Rs164.05 | -1.32% |
| 8 |
Gipta Ofis Kirtasiye ve Promosyon Ãrünleri Imalat Sanayi A.S.
IS:GIPTA |
6.23% | TL189.14 Million ≈ $4.24 Million |
TL3.03 Billion ≈ $67.95 Million |
Turkey | TL26.20 | +7.11% |
| 9 |
Kothari Petrochemicals Limited
NSE:KOTHARIPET |
5.07% | Rs223.83 Million ≈ $2.42 Million |
Rs4.42 Billion ≈ $47.78 Million |
India | Rs121.67 | -0.30% |
| 10 |
Highland Copper Company Inc.
V:HI |
30.74% | CA$339.97K ≈ $245.93K |
CA$1.11 Million ≈ $799.92K |
Canada | CA$0.15 | - |
| 11 |
DY Power Corp
KO:210540 |
3.59% | ₩13.33 Billion ≈ $9.03 Million |
₩371.37 Billion ≈ $251.67 Million |
Korea | ₩10350.00 | -2.08% |
| 12 |
Sea Oil Public Company Limited
BK:SEAOIL |
0.01% | ฿40.65K ≈ $1.27K |
฿401.14 Million ≈ $12.50 Million |
Thailand | ฿3.36 | -0.59% |
| 13 |
Torque Metals Ltd
AU:TOR |
0.17% | AU$130.80K ≈ $92.55K |
AU$78.53 Million ≈ $55.56 Million |
Australia | AU$0.18 | -5.41% |
| 14 |
Tongyang
KO:001520 |
10.51% | ₩152.90 Billion ≈ $103.62 Million |
₩1.45 Trillion ≈ $985.56 Million |
Korea | ₩955.00 | -1.55% |
| 15 |
Kumkang Kind
KO:014280 |
0.64% | ₩8.43 Billion ≈ $5.71 Million |
₩1.32 Trillion ≈ $891.37 Million |
Korea | ₩4030.00 | -1.35% |
| 16 |
SSF Home Group Berhad
KLSE:0287 |
22.76% | RM62.73 Million ≈ $15.75 Million |
RM275.66 Million ≈ $69.21 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.39 | -1.28% |
| 17 |
EDU Holdings Ltd
AU:EDU |
0.03% | AU$18.00K ≈ $12.74K |
AU$59.20 Million ≈ $41.89 Million |
Australia | AU$0.88 | -0.56% |
| 18 |
VIB Vermögen AG
XETRA:VIH1 |
1.48% | €23.79 Million ≈ $27.81 Million |
€1.61 Billion ≈ $1.88 Billion |
Germany | €2.00 | -1.96% |
| 19 |
Velan Inc.
TO:VLN |
0.43% | CA$1.37 Million ≈ $988.87K |
CA$317.43 Million ≈ $229.62 Million |
Canada | CA$17.75 | +1.43% |
| 20 |
Inoue Rubber (Thailand) Public Company Limited
BK:IRC |
24.42% | ฿1.31 Billion ≈ $40.92 Million |
฿5.38 Billion ≈ $167.56 Million |
Thailand | ฿12.90 | -1.53% |
| 21 |
APEX International Financial Engineering Res & Tech Co Ltd
TWO:5210 |
29.90% | NT$249.22 Million ≈ $7.85 Million |
NT$833.62 Million ≈ $26.26 Million |
Taiwan | NT$29.85 | +1.19% |
| 22 |
SEAL Incorporated Bhd
KLSE:4286 |
1.82% | RM11.48 Million ≈ $2.88 Million |
RM632.05 Million ≈ $158.69 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.69 | +0.74% |
| 23 |
Essen Tech Co. Ltd
KQ:043340 |
1.45% | ₩1.03 Billion ≈ $698.02K |
₩71.24 Billion ≈ $48.28 Million |
Korea | ₩2400.00 | +306.09% |
| 24 |
Solitario Exploration & Royalty Corp
NYSE MKT:XPL |
32.92% | $8.59 Million | $25.86 Million | USA | $0.83 | -1.19% |
| 25 |
Delfingen
PA:ALDEL |
5.51% | €20.46 Million ≈ $23.92 Million |
€371.36 Million ≈ $434.16 Million |
France | €35.30 | +0.28% |
| 26 |
Al-Salam Real Estate Investment Trust
KLSE:5269 |
3.19% | RM41.87 Million ≈ $10.51 Million |
RM1.31 Billion ≈ $329.85 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.53 | -0.93% |
| 27 |
KG Mobilians Co. Ltd
KQ:046440 |
0.03% | ₩200.00 Million ≈ $135.54K |
₩589.76 Billion ≈ $399.68 Million |
Korea | ₩3850.00 | -0.77% |
| 28 |
Summit State Bank
NASDAQ:SSBI |
1.06% | $10.60 Million | $995.92 Million | USA | $11.39 | - |
| 29 |
Alpine Select AG
SW:ALPN |
4.42% | CHF3.03 Million ≈ $3.83 Million |
CHF68.47 Million ≈ $86.56 Million |
Switzerland | CHF8.85 | -0.56% |
| 30 |
AB Kauno Energija
STU:WVJ |
0.18% | €400.00K ≈ $467.64K |
€225.27 Million ≈ $263.37 Million |
Germany | €1.69 | - |
| 31 |
EML Payments Ltd
AU:EML |
69.56% | AU$1.87 Billion ≈ $1.32 Billion |
AU$2.68 Billion ≈ $1.90 Billion |
Australia | AU$0.28 | +5.66% |
| 32 |
Dwi Guna Laksana Tbk PT
JK:DWGL |
10.35% | Rp209.50 Billion ≈ $12.28 Million |
Rp2.02 Trillion ≈ $118.62 Million |
Indonesia | Rp142.00 | +5.97% |
| 33 |
Crown Seal Public Company Limited
BK:CSC |
24.28% | ฿1.25 Billion ≈ $38.89 Million |
฿5.14 Billion ≈ $160.22 Million |
Thailand | ฿47.50 | - |
| 34 |
ShareHope Medicine Co Ltd
TWO:8403 |
3.61% | NT$239.04 Million ≈ $7.53 Million |
NT$6.62 Billion ≈ $208.42 Million |
Taiwan | NT$17.75 | -3.01% |
| 35 |
Samsung Pharm
KO:001360 |
6.69% | ₩15.00 Billion ≈ $10.17 Million |
₩224.14 Billion ≈ $151.89 Million |
Korea | ₩1206.00 | -4.51% |
| 36 |
ALT5 Sigma Corporation
NASDAQ:ALTS |
0.52% | $5.00 Million | $959.70 Million | USA | $0.55 | - |
| 37 |
Rimbunan Sawit Bhd
KLSE:5113 |
0.00% | RM0.00 | RM756.95 Million ≈ $190.05 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.15 | - |
| 38 |
Purit Co. Ltd.
KQ:445180 |
0.21% | ₩269.53 Million ≈ $182.66K |
₩129.06 Billion ≈ $87.46 Million |
Korea | ₩6600.00 | -5.85% |
| 39 |
Outset Medical Inc
NASDAQ:OM |
46.29% | $112.19 Million | $242.38 Million | USA | $4.23 | +3.17% |
| 40 |
Sarla Performance Fibers Limited
NSE:SARLAPOLY |
10.09% | Rs838.63 Million ≈ $9.07 Million |
Rs8.31 Billion ≈ $89.86 Million |
India | Rs89.38 | -0.51% |
| 41 |
Raisio Oyj
HE:RAIKV |
22.24% | €68.80 Million ≈ $80.43 Million |
€309.40 Million ≈ $361.72 Million |
Finland | €2.19 | -3.10% |
| 42 |
Abonmax Co Ltd
TW:2429 |
1.71% | NT$27.46 Million ≈ $865.24K |
NT$1.61 Billion ≈ $50.65 Million |
Taiwan | NT$28.50 | -0.87% |
| 43 |
Hancock & Gore Ltd
AU:HNG |
14.07% | AU$23.93 Million ≈ $16.93 Million |
AU$170.01 Million ≈ $120.29 Million |
Australia | AU$0.20 | +2.56% |
| 44 |
OncoQuest Pharmaceuticals Inc
KQ:078590 |
17.73% | ₩16.72 Billion ≈ $11.33 Million |
₩94.30 Billion ≈ $63.91 Million |
Korea | ₩2145.00 | -8.72% |
| 45 |
Pierce Group AB
ST:PIERCE |
35.96% | Skr352.00 Million ≈ $37.88 Million |
Skr979.00 Million ≈ $105.36 Million |
Sweden | Skr8.98 | -1.43% |
| 46 |
Crossject
PA:ALCJ |
1.31% | €362.00K ≈ $423.22K |
€27.66 Million ≈ $32.33 Million |
France | €1.23 | +1.48% |
| 47 |
ZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED
NSE:ZUARIIND |
7.39% | Rs5.99 Billion ≈ $64.80 Million |
Rs81.04 Billion ≈ $876.39 Million |
India | Rs238.12 | -2.52% |
| 48 |
BioPorto
CO:BIOPOR |
55.77% | Dkr91.05 Million ≈ $14.24 Million |
Dkr163.26 Million ≈ $25.54 Million |
Denmark | Dkr0.99 | -1.00% |
| 49 |
ULMA Construccion Polska SA
WAR:ULM |
-2.69% | zł-10.43 Million ≈ $-2.87 Million |
zł388.27 Million ≈ $106.86 Million |
Poland | zł53.00 | - |
| 50 |
Taitien Electronics Co Ltd
TWO:8289 |
0.50% | NT$12.16 Million ≈ $383.26K |
NT$2.44 Billion ≈ $77.02 Million |
Taiwan | NT$35.60 | -6.56% |
| 51 |
WORLDLINE S.A. UNSP.ADR
F:WO60 |
0.34% | €44.70 Million ≈ $52.26 Million |
€13.15 Billion ≈ $15.37 Billion |
Germany | €0.12 | -5.69% |
| 52 |
Everest Industries Limited
NSE:EVERESTIND |
1.33% | Rs160.41 Million ≈ $1.73 Million |
Rs12.11 Billion ≈ $130.92 Million |
India | Rs446.60 | +2.02% |
| 53 |
Jaeyoung Solutec Co. Ltd
KQ:049630 |
0.04% | ₩79.11 Million ≈ $53.61K |
₩224.32 Billion ≈ $152.02 Million |
Korea | ₩4835.00 | -4.64% |
| 54 |
Cell Biotech Co. Ltd
KQ:049960 |
54.84% | ₩73.80 Billion ≈ $50.01 Million |
₩134.57 Billion ≈ $91.20 Million |
Korea | ₩14630.00 | -0.88% |
| 55 |
Ares International Corp
TW:2471 |
17.12% | NT$264.09 Million ≈ $8.32 Million |
NT$1.54 Billion ≈ $48.61 Million |
Taiwan | NT$51.40 | -5.86% |
| 56 |
Pulmonx Corp
NASDAQ:LUNG |
0.00% | $0.00 | $129.29 Million | USA | $2.56 | - |
| 57 |
Wellpool Co Ltd
TWO:8424 |
6.27% | NT$85.12 Million ≈ $2.68 Million |
NT$1.36 Billion ≈ $42.75 Million |
Taiwan | NT$67.30 | -0.74% |
| 58 |
CENIT Aktiengesellschaft
XETRA:CSH |
9.11% | €15.04 Million ≈ $17.59 Million |
€165.10 Million ≈ $193.02 Million |
Germany | €7.62 | -6.39% |
| 59 |
MAG Holdings Berhad
KLSE:0095 |
5.07% | RM55.71 Million ≈ $13.99 Million |
RM1.10 Billion ≈ $275.66 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.16 | +3.23% |
| 60 |
North Media A/S
CO:NORTHM |
53.87% | Dkr815.00 Million ≈ $127.51 Million |
Dkr1.51 Billion ≈ $236.70 Million |
Denmark | Dkr49.30 | +1.02% |
| 61 |
Europap Tezol Kagit Sanayi Ve Ticaret AS
IS:TEZOL |
3.50% | TL268.56 Million ≈ $6.02 Million |
TL7.67 Billion ≈ $171.76 Million |
Turkey | TL6.82 | +0.59% |
| 62 |
Hitech Corporation Limited
NSE:HITECHCORP |
1.15% | Rs54.52 Million ≈ $589.66K |
Rs4.74 Billion ≈ $51.23 Million |
India | Rs411.15 | -0.21% |
| 63 |
BCP Investment Corp.
NASDAQ:BCIC |
8.05% | $45.73 Million | $567.84 Million | USA | $6.17 | +3.01% |
| 64 |
Aviv Arlon Ltd
TA:AVLN |
0.37% | ILA1.31 Million ≈ $3.52K |
ILA356.97 Million ≈ $957.02K |
Israel | ILA761.00 | +2.42% |
| 65 |
Jinhui Shipping and Transportation Limited
OL:JIN |
7.31% | Nkr39.40 Million ≈ $4.15 Million |
Nkr539.04 Million ≈ $56.72 Million |
Norway | Nkr6.64 | -1.48% |
| 66 |
GrandTech C.G. Systems
TWO:6123 |
5.50% | NT$222.02 Million ≈ $6.99 Million |
NT$4.03 Billion ≈ $127.11 Million |
Taiwan | NT$40.05 | -2.91% |
| 67 |
Cufe Ltd
AU:CUF |
33.91% | AU$6.52 Million ≈ $4.61 Million |
AU$19.23 Million ≈ $13.61 Million |
Australia | AU$0.05 | +1.96% |
| 68 |
Ribbon Acquisition Corp Unit
NASDAQ:RIBBU |
99.90% | $51.95 Million | $52.00 Million | USA | $43.90 | +2.81% |
| 69 |
Daehan Synthet
KO:003830 |
0.00% | ₩30.27 Million ≈ $20.51K |
₩842.28 Billion ≈ $570.80 Million |
Korea | ₩103900.00 | -1.33% |
| 70 |
Biosolution Co.Ltd
KQ:086820 |
0.34% | ₩13.13 Billion ≈ $8.90 Million |
₩62.56 Billion ≈ $42.40 Million |
Korea | ₩4650.00 | -3.83% |
| 71 |
Canna Global Acquisition Corp
NYSE:CNGL |
95.94% | $12.30 Million | $12.83 Million | USA | $686.80 | -3.23% |
| 72 |
Lucid Diagnostics Inc
NASDAQ:LUCD |
6.09% | $2.59 Million | $42.49 Million | USA | $0.40 | +2.03% |
| 73 |
Renergen Ltd.
JSE:REN |
0.09% | ZAC2.14 Million ≈ $1.14K |
ZAC2.35 Billion ≈ $1.25 Million |
South Africa | ZAC920.00 | - |
| 74 |
JAKS Resources Bhd
KLSE:4723 |
0.81% | RM18.99 Million ≈ $4.77 Million |
RM2.35 Billion ≈ $590.71 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.12 | -8.00% |
| 75 |
SUI Group Holdings Limited
NASDAQ:SUIG |
1.05% | $1.25 Million | $118.75 Million | USA | $0.99 | +6.78% |
| 76 |
Mastech Holdings Inc
NYSE MKT:MHH |
29.08% | $32.75 Million | $112.62 Million | USA | $6.48 | +0.31% |
| 77 |
Lu Hai Holding Corp
TW:2115 |
0.31% | NT$15.52 Million ≈ $489.06K |
NT$4.97 Billion ≈ $156.46 Million |
Taiwan | NT$23.05 | -2.33% |
| 78 |
WeConnect
PA:ALWEC |
1.26% | €4.35 Million ≈ $5.08 Million |
€343.77 Million ≈ $401.91 Million |
France | €24.30 | -1.22% |
| 79 |
True North Commercial Real Estate Investment Trust
TO:TNT-UN |
0.02% | CA$243.00K ≈ $175.78K |
CA$1.26 Billion ≈ $910.59 Million |
Canada | CA$7.49 | +0.40% |
| 80 |
TSA
KLSE:0297 |
7.63% | RM22.36 Million ≈ $5.61 Million |
RM292.94 Million ≈ $73.55 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.98 | +3.72% |
| 81 |
Kingcan Holdings Ltd
TW:8411 |
0.23% | NT$30.38 Million ≈ $957.07K |
NT$13.35 Billion ≈ $420.63 Million |
Taiwan | NT$11.00 | +0.46% |
| 82 |
SanDi Properties Co Ltd
TW:1438 |
1.69% | NT$243.94 Million ≈ $7.69 Million |
NT$14.43 Billion ≈ $454.73 Million |
Taiwan | NT$21.60 | -0.69% |
| 83 |
Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Limited
NSE:CHEMCON |
19.44% | Rs1.06 Billion ≈ $11.51 Million |
Rs5.48 Billion ≈ $59.24 Million |
India | Rs191.03 | -2.34% |
| 84 |
Focus Point Holdings Bhd
KLSE:0157 |
1.40% | RM4.70 Million ≈ $1.18 Million |
RM336.27 Million ≈ $84.43 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.49 | +1.03% |
| 85 |
SNC Former Public Company Limited
BK:SNC |
0.01% | ฿988.00K ≈ $30.80K |
฿13.32 Billion ≈ $415.17 Million |
Thailand | ฿6.70 | -0.74% |
| 86 |
Formosa Prosonic Industries
KLSE:9172 |
51.95% | RM332.74 Million ≈ $83.54 Million |
RM640.53 Million ≈ $160.82 Million |
Malaysia | RM1.17 | -0.85% |
| 87 |
Marisa Lojas S.A
SA:AMAR3 |
2.45% | R$52.18 Million ≈ $10.24 Million |
R$2.13 Billion ≈ $418.05 Million |
Brazil | R$0.75 | - |
| 88 |
Perdana Petroleum Bhd
KLSE:7108 |
16.41% | RM144.96 Million ≈ $36.40 Million |
RM883.34 Million ≈ $221.78 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.14 | -3.57% |
| 89 |
Groupe Minoteries SA
SW:GMI |
0.00% | CHF0.00 | CHF140.50 Million ≈ $177.62 Million |
Switzerland | CHF222.00 | -2.63% |
| 90 |
Lifetime Brands Inc
NASDAQ:LCUT |
0.09% | $553.00K | $616.96 Million | USA | $7.62 | -1.93% |
| 91 |
Adrad Holdings Ltd
AU:AHL |
2.61% | AU$5.00 Million ≈ $3.54 Million |
AU$191.50 Million ≈ $135.50 Million |
Australia | AU$1.32 | +1.54% |
| 92 |
Wanbury Limited
NSE:WANBURY |
3.19% | Rs145.48 Million ≈ $1.57 Million |
Rs4.57 Billion ≈ $49.38 Million |
India | Rs199.05 | +6.92% |
| 93 |
Wonik Corporation
KQ:032940 |
0.08% | ₩310.44 Million ≈ $210.38K |
₩382.21 Billion ≈ $259.02 Million |
Korea | ₩6100.00 | -4.24% |
| 94 |
Caturkarda Depo Bangunan PT Tbk
JK:DEPO |
11.31% | Rp261.23 Billion ≈ $15.31 Million |
Rp2.31 Trillion ≈ $135.34 Million |
Indonesia | Rp189.00 | -1.56% |
| 95 |
Muhibbah Engineering M Bhd
KLSE:5703 |
8.15% | RM640.22 Million ≈ $160.74 Million |
RM3.41 Billion ≈ $855.45 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.41 | - |
| 96 |
11 bit studios S.A
WAR:11B |
7.17% | zł18.85 Million ≈ $5.19 Million |
zł262.87 Million ≈ $72.34 Million |
Poland | zł113.00 | -0.62% |
| 97 |
IDREAMSKY TE+H. DL-0001
F:08IA |
0.44% | €15.37 Million ≈ $17.97 Million |
€3.51 Billion ≈ $4.11 Billion |
Germany | €0.03 | -1.56% |
| 98 |
SMJ International Holdings Inc.
NYSE MKT:SMJF |
0.00% | $0.00 | $19.15 Million | USA | $5.03 | - |
| 99 |
Bionet
TWO:1784 |
41.08% | NT$1.27 Billion ≈ $39.87 Million |
NT$3.08 Billion ≈ $97.05 Million |
Taiwan | NT$45.90 | -3.97% |
| 100 |
XAC Automation
TWO:5490 |
8.89% | NT$167.79 Million ≈ $5.29 Million |
NT$1.89 Billion ≈ $59.48 Million |
Taiwan | NT$25.60 | +9.87% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.