Soosan Heavy I Asset Resilience Ratio
Soosan Heavy I asset resilience ratio. Soosan Heavy I (017550) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 5.58% as of June 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 017550 days of operational coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Soosan Heavy I (2006–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Soosan Heavy I from 2006 to 2025. This chart shows how Soosan Heavy I's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read total liabilities of Soosan Heavy I for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Soosan Heavy I's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 017550 asset base.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ₩0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | ₩16.61 Billion | 5.58% |
| Total Liquid Assets | ₩16.61 Billion | 5.58% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Soosan Heavy I maintains only 5.58% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Soosan Heavy I Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Soosan Heavy I's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Exor N.V.
AS:EXO |
Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | 0.92% |
|
HITACHI CONSTR.MACH.ADR/2
F:HCMA |
Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | 1.55% |
|
Sinotruk Jinan Truck Co Ltd
SHE:000951 |
Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | 1.61% |
|
JINSUNG T.E.C. Inc
KQ:036890 |
Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | 3.59% |
|
Shanghai Diesel Engine Co Ltd B
SHG:900920 |
Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | 2.11% |
|
Agrometal S.A.I.
BA:AGRO |
Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | 2.53% |
|
IMDEX Ltd
AU:IMD |
Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | 0.20% |
|
Austin Engineering Ltd
AU:ANG |
Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | 5.78% |
Soosan Heavy I Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2006–2025)
Soosan Heavy I asset resilience ratio by year from 2006 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Soosan Heavy I.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 3.59% | ₩9.63 Billion ≈ $6.53 Million |
₩268.08 Billion ≈ $181.67 Million |
-1.65pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 5.25% | ₩12.45 Billion ≈ $8.44 Million |
₩237.24 Billion ≈ $160.77 Million |
-0.82pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 6.07% | ₩15.97 Billion ≈ $10.82 Million |
₩263.12 Billion ≈ $178.31 Million |
+2.32pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 3.75% | ₩9.81 Billion ≈ $6.65 Million |
₩261.73 Billion ≈ $177.37 Million |
+1.93pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 1.82% | ₩4.30 Billion ≈ $2.91 Million |
₩236.09 Billion ≈ $159.99 Million |
+0.15pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 1.67% | ₩3.95 Billion ≈ $2.67 Million |
₩236.40 Billion ≈ $160.21 Million |
+0.80pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.87% | ₩1.79 Billion ≈ $1.21 Million |
₩204.94 Billion ≈ $138.88 Million |
-1.22pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 2.09% | ₩2.31 Billion ≈ $1.56 Million |
₩110.46 Billion ≈ $74.86 Million |
-1.53pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 3.62% | ₩3.93 Billion ≈ $2.66 Million |
₩108.61 Billion ≈ $73.60 Million |
+3.62pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.00% | ₩-50.00 ≈ $-0.03 |
₩133.37 Billion ≈ $90.38 Million |
-0.92pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.92% | ₩1.22 Billion ≈ $823.53K |
₩131.39 Billion ≈ $89.04 Million |
+0.92pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.01% | ₩9.56 Million ≈ $6.48K |
₩117.25 Billion ≈ $79.46 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.01% | ₩7.75 Million ≈ $5.25K |
₩84.01 Billion ≈ $56.93 Million |
-0.48pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.49% | ₩556.00 Million ≈ $376.80K |
₩113.43 Billion ≈ $76.87 Million |
-1.02pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 1.51% | ₩1.43 Billion ≈ $969.26K |
₩94.92 Billion ≈ $64.32 Million |
+0.49pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 1.02% | ₩697.71 Million ≈ $472.83K |
₩68.50 Billion ≈ $46.42 Million |
-- |
About Soosan Heavy I
Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd. engages in the manufacturing and sell of machinery for mining quarrying and construction in South Korea. The company offers attachments, which includes hydraulic breakers, crushers, multi-processors, pulverizers, and shears; hydraulic rock drills; civil engineering equipment, such as auger cranes, earth drills, and portable air compressors; telescopic and knuckle cranes;… Read more